Wednesday 26th November 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 395M 2.57PM
B.G.R.C.
F4
1 BEACH BOND M DESMOND GILROY
2 PASIFIKA BOY Q M JEFFREY PUHOTAU
3 STAR BUNNY Q M DOREEN HUDDLESTON
4 DEAGON CHARMER M LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
5 BEACH COCKTAIL Q M BRUCE LINNAN
6 JUST BERT Q M TIMOTHY BILLIN
7 JUST HONEY Q M TIMOTHY BILLIN
8 OCTANE BELLE Q M BRUCE LINNAN

RACE 02 4TH GRADE 520M 3.17PM
WINNING EDGE
F4
1 MY BEE Q 4 TANYA SNOW
2 SHOOSTER Q 4 ALLAN LANG
3 VACANT
4 BOMBER BABE Q 4 RAYMOND BURMAN
5 EM RODD Q 4 STEPHEN ROLPH
6 VACANT
7 HERE COMES KURT Q 4 STEPHEN CLACK
8 BONFIRE AND ICE Q 4 P CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM

RACE 03 NOVICE 395M 3.37PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 DISRUPTION Q N KAYLEEN THRUPP
2 SHEZA MAGPIE N JOHN REIMER
3 MORAL HIT N DENIS ROBINSON
4 STATE DUEL N WAYNE HICKS
5 VACANT
6 SWEET INGRID Q N MICHEAL GIALLOURAKIS
7 LION’S DEN Q N NEIL THOMPSON
8 ATLANTIC CRUISE N MICHAEL MCALISTER

RACE 04 3/4 GRADE 395M 3.57PM
HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 MADDIE’S MEMORY Q 4 ERROL SUELL
2 BEAT LASS Q 4 JOHN SHAW
3 ROSSA LEE Q 3 RON BALL
4 FIRE OF LONDON Q 4 P CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM
5 VACANT
6 WINGED SPIRIT Q 4 ERROL SUELL
7 MONLOR EMMA 4 BRAD GRANT
8 PAINTED LADY Q 3 ERROL SUELL

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 520M 4.17PM
HT 1 “GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 MAD DAD Q 5 JEFF AHERN
2 HAY CLINTON Q 5 BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
3 FREE KNIGHT 5 JOHN FREE
4 LIKE THE LOOK Q 5 RON BALL
5 LIZZIE GREYSTOCK Q 5 DENIS COMERFORD
6 CLICKER 5 MICHEAL GIALLOURAKIS
7 JUNIOR JAYDEE 5 DENIS ROBINSON
8 DRIVING DAISY Q 5 NED SNOW
9 WEST COAST SMILE 5 JOHN FREE

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 520M 4.37PM
HT 2 REDCLIFFE OXLEY MEATS
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 LUVA DRINK Q 5 RON BALL
2 YORKLEA PRINCE 5 JOE COTRONEO
3 HARDEN LAD Q 5 NED SNOW
4 QUAYS ON LOGAN Q 5 BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
5 NEBO WEST 5 DENIS ROBINSON
6 SPIRAL CYCLONE 5 DENISE ROBINSON
7 FLAT STRAP Q 5 DAVID MALLEY
8 BIBSY BOO Q 5 JEFF AHERN
9 WEST COAST SMILE 5 JOHN FREE

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 395M 4.58PM
BIG DOG PET FOODS
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 STORM AND WILD Q 5 TREVOR WILSON
2 PUNKYLEE 5 PAUL HILL
3 POWER OF TEN Q 5 JOHN REIMER
4 PEWTER POWER Q 5 WARREN SCANNELLA
5 SURFER JOE Q 5 ERROL SUELL
6 LIKE MY DAD Q 5 DOREEN HUDDLESTON
7 RIVER QUEEN Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
8 PURE SHOT Q 5 RODNEY HERR

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 395M 5.13PM
CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 YORKLEA MISS 5 JOE COTRONEO
2 DRAGON ANGEL Q 4 NEIL THOMPSON
3 GRAEME’S FOLLY Q 5 DESMOND GILROY
4 FAST MOVER BURNS Q 4 KEVIN GALLOWAY
5 REGAL BOUND Q 5 FRED CROWTHER
6 ECHO HOLLOW Q 5 ERIC HONEYMAN
7 MIDNIGHT SNACK 5 CHERYL BLOOMFIELD
8 SUITE TAHLIA Q 4 BRUCE LINNAN
9 YESSAM MELODY Q 5 LYNDALL MASSEY
10 RIVER QUEEN Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 395M 5.29PM
BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4
1 SIGNING OFF Q 5 ERROL SUELL
2 MYSTICAL MANDY Q 5 DESMOND GILROY
3 YESSAM MELODY Q 5 LYNDALL MASSEY
4 TAMROOKUM Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP
5 VACANT
6 MONLOR SARAH 5 BRAD GRANT
7 IMA STATE 5 WAYNE HICKS
8 CLOUD DANCER Q 5 ROBERT EDDIE

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 395M 5.48PM
GARRARDS
F4
1 KAPTIN KOLESTROL Q 5 CLINTON ARGENT
2 WILD ECLIPSE Q 5 TREVOR WILSON
3 HEZA SMASH 5 JOHN REIMER
4 HYJACK AGAIN Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
5 VACANT
6 ORIGINAL STATE 5 LESLEY GREEN
7 KING PHANTOM 5 JOHN FREE
8 OCCY 5 JAMES THOMPSON