Tuesday 25th November 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 395M 7.08PM
HT 1 SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 IPSWICH SPICE M LANCELOT WALDON
2 GOLD DELIGHT Q M KATHIE EVANS
3 HARA’S HANNA Q M MIKE STEPHENSON
4 KENIBI FIRST Q M RACHEL SCOTT
5 HEY OBAMA Q M BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
6 MOLLY POWER Q M DONNA MAY
7 COME TO PASS Q M ALEC STEVENS
8 INFOVISION Q M KEITH HOUGHTON
9 NIKITA DELIGHT Q M KATHIE EVANS
10 DAY SEAS GILLY Q M CLAUDE DACEY

RACE 02 MAIDEN 395M 7.27PM
HT 2 B.G.R.C.
F4
1 JIMMY’S ANIMAL Q M RAYMOND GREZLO
2 JAZZIN’ ABOUT Q M PETER MAY
3 HARA’S PRINCESS Q M MIKE STEPHENSON
4 COUNT THE DOUGH Q M PETER RUETSCHI
5 DEVIL GATE DRIVE M COLIN HAMILTON
6 TONY’S BLU Q M WILLIAM ELSON
7 OCTANE QUEEN Q M AMBER BOODY
8 DAY SEAS BRONSON Q M CLAUDE DACEY
9 SPINNING DELIGHT Q M KATHIE EVANS
10 PATTO PICS Q M RAYMOND GREZLO

RACE 03 NOVICE 395M 7.50PM
GREYHOUND RECORDER
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 CLAUDIA SNIFFA Q N BRADLEY WOODS
2 SIR POWER Q N MAUREEN CULEY
3 BIG RED ROCK Q N NORMAN SYKES
4 LIFE RAFT Q N NEIL LOUDEN
5 LOVE RULES Q N MAUREEN CULEY
6 HERO SHOT Q N COLIN CURTIS
7 TAKE PLEASURE IN Q N KATHIE EVANS
8 BLACK VISION N PETER DRUER
9 LA CRONE N BRETT MILLARD

RACE 04 MAIDEN/5TH GRADE 600M 8.08PM
COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 BEARCHESTED Q M RAYMOND GREZLO
2 MAYWYN’S FURY Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
3 BONDING EYES 5 DAVID GEAR
4 SAME CONSEQUENCE Q 5 KATHIE EVANS
5 TRENDY WENDY Q 5 LANCELOT WALDON
6 OAKEY FLATS Q 5 JOHN QUARMAN
7 LIGHTNING BIRD 5 THOMAS FLANAGAN
8 BAR ROOM QUEEN 5 THOMAS NOBLE

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 395M 8.27PM
QUEENSLAND VETERINARY SPECIALISTS
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 CRACKA TEDDY Q 5 MAUREEN CULEY
2 DHONI Q 5 KEITH HOUGHTON
3 HIGH CLASS BROAD Q 5 AMBER BOODY
4 FRIDAY DRINKS Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
5 FAST FRICTION 5 TONY HANDLEY
6 PADDY FITZGERALD Q 5 COLIN WILLS
7 TOTALLED Q 5 JOSHUA ALLEN
8 CASPEROLE Q 5 BRADFORD JARRETT
9 ONION BEARS ALL Q 5 MARIA SHEDDEN
10 LA CRONE 5 BRETT MILLARD

RACE 06 3/4 GRADE 395M 8.50PM
WINNING EDGE
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 ZINGARA Q 4 RUSSELL DRUERY
2 GLENKERRY MAGIC Q 4 KERRY MYERS
3 LOOK DOWN MISSY Q 3 CLAUDE DACEY
4 RELAY 4 RONALD BROOK
5 NEVER SATIN Q 4 KATHIE EVANS
6 EAGLE NIKITA Q 4 TREVOR WILSON
7 SURFING DEVIL 3 THOMAS NOBLE
8 ROYAL SURFER Q 3 ALAN CAMERON
9 JUST LIKE MIKE Q 4 RUSSELL DRUERY

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 520M 9.08PM
GARRARDS
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 VEE VEE ESS 5 CLAUDE DACEY
2 MIGHTY AND HIGH 5 ALEC STEVENS
3 PAKEMINSIN Q 5 TRAVIS ELSON
4 GHOST SKY Q 5 KATHIE EVANS
5 VINCARO Q 5 JAMES CARLTON
6 LONSOB BABY Q 5 RACHEL SCOTT
7 DAY SEAS ARNIE Q 5 CLAUDE DACEY
8 VENETIAN KATE Q 5 MAUREEN CULEY
9 TIME TO PLAY 5 BOB BELFORD
10 DELAHUNTY Q 5 ALLEN FITZSIMMONS

RACE 08 4/5 GRADE 520M 9.27PM
BIG DOG PET FOOD
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 RYLEE’S ROCKIN’ Q 5 GREGORY STELLA
2 DANNY PHANTOM 4 JOHN FALVEY
3 LIGHT THEM UP Q 4 KATHIE EVANS
4 FREE CHEERS Q 4 THOMAS NOBLE
5 FINE AN KOOL Q 5 ALLEN FITZSIMMONS
6 JAMAICAN BOLT Q 5 KATHIE EVANS
7 DAY SEAS PENNY Q 5 CLAUDE DACE
8 LEDARO SHIFTY Q 5 RONALD BROOK
9 TIME TO PLAY 5 BOB BELFORD
10 AMERICAN ZEPHA 5 JOSHUA ALLEN

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 395M 9.42PM
BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4
1 IZZY BLUE 5 TONY HANDLEY
2 MISTRESS BOND Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
3 ROME FURY Q 5 MARK REBERGER
4 DEEP BLUE SEA Q 5 NEIL LOUDEN
5 ELITE ESCORT 5 CLAUDE DACEY
6 SERIAL FLIRT Q 5 ELAINE KLAASSEN
7 KENIBI PRINCESS Q 5 LOUISE BROADRICK
8 TRENDY RAIDER Q 5 JOHN QUARMAN
9 ONION BEARS ALL Q 5 MARIA SHEDDEN
10 LA CRONE 5 BRETT MILLARD

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 395M 9.57PM
REDCLIFFE OXLEY MEATS
F4
1 MIDNITE ICE Q 5 TREVOR WILSON
2 RAIDED 5 RONALD BROOK
3 DUBLIN PORTER Q 5 KERRIE THORPE
4 MY SEATTLE GIRL 5 MARIA SHEDDEN
5 ALMICH STAR Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
6 OSTI’S BLISS 5 ELIZABETH GRIFFIN
7 JUST TANGO Q 5 BRETT MILLARD
8 MORAYFIELD IMAGE Q 5 KERRY MYERS
9 ONION BEARS ALL Q 5 MARIA SHEDDEN
10 LA CRONE 5 BRETT MILLARD