Wednesday, 27 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Wednesday, 27 August 2014

Race No. 1Golf Gurus Aspley3:44 PM
M event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEMAITRENBTSelena Zammit
2EUPHORIA LASS887723.90Michael James
3HARA’S GAZZA6NBTMike Stephenson
4DEFINE TILLER8NBTMichael James
5AGUERO253NBTGlenda Dart
6TAIL GUNNERNBTDavid Smyth
7LOCA FORAYNBTSandra Hunt
8MISS BING BANG385323.48Travis Elson
9DAYSEAS COSMO824623.18Claude Dacey
10REDDY RANGER3523.32Maxwell Wells
Race No. 2Kedron Wavell Services Club Maid…4:02 PM
M event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. BRAND522322.93Darren Titmarsh
2NO CALLARATAH435122.90John Edwards
3HANSON TANGO423.41Geoff Allen
4ELL’S ALL CLASS122.95John Edwards
5CHAMPS778223.37Darren Titmarsh
6KING ELITE566423.47Deborah Arnold
7GITCHA WHIRL756323.40Graeme Dunn
8WANDACETTE2322.98Sandra Hunt
9REDDY RANGER3523.32Maxwell Wells
10LISTEN523.53Sandra Hunt
Race No. 3Gateway Electrical4:19 PM
NOV event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIVY’S BEACH117NBTGlenda Dart
2BENSON BENZ251223.25Geoffrey Uhrhane
3HIGHLIFE4668NBTJames Loye
4MASTERFUL773823.21Darren Titmarsh
5EXPLODE764223.11Ron Barber
6SPIT IT OUT558823.23David Smyth
7GEARS OF WAR612423.01Steve Lennon
8ARGO214323.25Selena Zammit
9MR. CODY1876NBTTravis Elson
10ULTIMATE SHOT778723.46Michael James
Race No. 4Garrard’s Horse And Hound4:37 PM
NOV event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRITELY JOKEN1X3623.38Peter Ruetschi
2ISLAND FANTASY1NBTLesley Green
3JACINTALATING24123.13Ross Ogden
4BARAKA KAHN435423.05Glenda Dart
5CLASSIC TRADER616522.96Sandra Hunt
6EXPLODING ACE622422.91Peter Rayner
7HANSON HARLEY535723.88Geoff Allen
8NEIGHBOURLY877623.78Marilyn Johnson
9MR. CODY1876NBTTravis Elson
10ULTIMATE SHOT778723.46Michael James
Race No. 5Sky Racing4:54 PM
4/5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREDDIE FINCH255322.92John Pay
2HONEY WEB233422.82Darren Titmarsh
3UKI SHEILA457822.74John Reimer
4KULU MYSTERY755822.90Kim Gooding
5CANDY CRUSH344323.12Noel Evans
6TEJAY’S GRAND412322.58Travis Elson
7PASS THE LOT344522.94Ross Ogden
8CARESSAR128122.96Jean Hose
9HANSON JEDDX62422.61Geoff Allen
10ELITE DESSA458722.81Stephen Arnold
Race No. 6Big Dog Racing Supplements5:12 PM
3/4 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANSON HOUDINI876322.84Geoff Allen
2RED RUM214822.90John Reimer
3BULLY BLUE BOY666422.78Ross Ogden
4WAZZ’S FANTASY127122.78William Elson
5BELLISIMO LADY583622.69Darren Titmarsh
6BLACK FONIC272222.67Glenda Dart
7VANILLA BLISS788122.55Brian Baker
8REFUND165522.80Glenn Smith
Race No. 7Surepick Form Ratings5:29 PM
BT8 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLLYWOOD HEARTS527722.61Desmond Gilroy
2JUST ITCHIN’464822.67Jean Hose
3NEVAEH BEACH131122.61Glenda Dart
4MADE THAT WAY313122.74Darren Titmarsh
5ARABIAN MYSTERY665822.60Brian Francis
6SENOR ZORRO144222.70Brendon Stevens
7WINNING HEARTS121722.61Desmond Gilroy
8BLACKJACK GENT373122.85Deborah Arnold
Race No. 8Brisgreys.com 5th Grade F5:48 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACKSON’S MATE261422.72Errol Suell
2STICKS ROSE HI232122.81Trevor Thompson
3FAITHFUL MUSTANG858122.85Peter Rayner
4WAIKARIE MAGIC141122.73Brian Baker
5GEMMA DUAL711222.60John Reimer
6SHARKIAYA524222.97Clifford Houston
7MILLIE’S COMET111222.71Marilyn Johnson
8CLOUD LAND541122.95Darren Titmarsh
9OBEY141223.07James Gallaway
10ARABIAN ORACLE586223.19Brian Baker
Race No. 9Macro Meats Gourmet Game6:10 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CANE D’ORO244323.10Clifford Houston
2GOLDEN LOTUS537722.92John Pay
3SHRUB’S CRUSADER212822.87Russell Druery
4KULU KARMA677122.69John Clarson
5ELANORA BEACH318222.85Glenda Dart
6HANSON COSMOS343622.95Geoff Allen
7LADY BELLISIMO424822.96Darren Titmarsh
8ZULA KAHN688622.96Michael James
9BLACK THOR364523.37Glenn Smith
10EARNED TALKING3546NBTMichael Boody
Race No. 10Tattsbet.com6:34 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR SNEAKY SNEAKY526623.03Scott Buckland
2HARA’S HARRY563622.85Mike Stephenson
3TRICKY KID624422.92Hassell Rolph
4KUSCHY ASSASSIN331323.16Craig Wright
5KULU SENOR326122.90John Clarson
6ESPRESSO SHOT185623.10David Smyth
7KULU CHA CHING278523.56Kim Gooding
8SHE’S ROMAN141522.93Peter Ruetschi
9BATMAN KEEPING464723.08Claude Dacey
10MORE ARIES357523.10John Reimer