Wednesday 28th November 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Wednesday 28th November 2012

Race No. 1Macro Meats Gourmet Game Maiden02:55PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VARSI56NBTK M Raines (Decepton Bay Qld)
2BOXED LIGHTNING66248NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
3DAINTY FOOTSTEPS53326FSTDS G Staples (Ellangowan)
4HUSH MONEY2NBTC J Horrigan (Caboolture Qld)
5PAY THE VETFSHL J Ward (Kybong)
6GIANT RIVAL52263NBTK S Arnold (Crestmead)
7WOOROOLIN ELITE5375NBTN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
8DAYSEAS DOTTY35765NBTJ W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
9UNIVERSAL LIGHT68652NBTD R Smith (Burpengary)
10AJAY’S ENFORCER77777NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
Race No. 2Garrard’s @ Albion Park Maiden03:12PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’VE BEEN FRAMED685FSHD E Smyth (Heritage Park)
2SHE’LL ENFORCER5664NBTB I Millard (Morayfield Qld)
3STONE PRINCESS7853TNBTW A Campbell (Gaven)
4ALOTA IMPACT5FSTDJ R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
5OBAMMA LASS2F888NBTA E Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
6BRO’S BOYFSHJ A Ogden (Deception Bay)
7GUN ARUNFSHM J Boody (Churchable Qld)
8JEDI SITH43656NBTS J Glasscock (Churchable)
9I’M IN AWE65744NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
10AJAY’S ENFORCER77777NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
Race No. 3Surepick Form Ratings Maiden03:35PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALASHOV345T6NBTM K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
2MAISEY MOO3243FNBTP Stadnikoff (Jimboomba Qld)
3LAURA AVERAGES52336NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
4EVIL UP CLOSE45434FSTDD Turley (Leeville)
5BLAZING PETAFSHM I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
6RUM JUNGLE JULIEFSHJ A Ogden (Deception Bay)
7CUDDLES NO MOREFSHL J Ward (Kybong)
8MEGA BOYFSHD C Twible (Churchable)
9I’M IN AWE65744NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
10UNIVERSAL LIGHT68652NBTD R Smith (Burpengary)
Race No. 4Xmas Sale Golfgurus.com.au Novice03:51PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $305 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMSEE4154519.33C E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
2AFTER YOU55119.22S Staples (Ellangowan)
3HIGH ALERT84834NBTD Joyce (Coominya Qld)
4MORE THAN ENOUGH1526319.69W Scannella (Churchable Qld)
5QUEEN BOUDICA241219.20M J Boody (Churchable Qld)
6ENGLISH CRICKET13368FSTDD Turley (Leeville)
7WILD CANDY75638FSTDP Stadnikoff (Jimboomba Qld)
8BUBBA SHRIMP4142NBTM Saal (Highfields)
9DAYSEAS PEGGY6656519.42J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
10KRONSTADT2447619.54M K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 5Give Me Five @ Stud Novice04:15PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $305 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CE LA DEL54451NBTB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
2EVIE LIL21848NBTW A Campbell (Gaven)
3DETONATOR MAN3228819.02D C Twible (Churchable)
4KAY BEE’S PEARL58146NBTK A Buhner (Norwell Qld)
5SHEZA EARNER5463FNBTP Stadnikoff (Jimboomba Qld)
6SOLITARY PEARL66563NBTT R Mort (Parkwood)
7OCTOBER JENNY4444119.50R J Wall (Hendra Qld)
8RAGTOP MUSTANG41463NBTK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
9STADO’S BABE76487NBTP Stadnikoff (Jimboomba Qld)
10LUNAR RUMBLE84775FSTDS J Kavanagh (Dungay)
Race No. 6Winning Edge Kibble Best 804:32PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 1/2 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENOR ZORRO5554422.70B P Stevens (Mt Coolum Qld)
2SHAMAD354F523.07J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3HARA’S ROCKET6141122.89K G Myers (Kallangur Qld)
4LARGE DIAMOND8121222.77J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
5RIVERSIDE LAD5111122.66G R Clarke (Kyogle)
6CRESCENDO2665323.07A J Stevens (Wakerley)
7LINDSEY LOU6177623.40J T Pay (Park Ridge)
8JILLIE’S FLASH1822522.75J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Redcliffe Oxley Meats 3/4 Grade04:55PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONYA MARK7877523.15D J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
2LARKHILL LOCKY2124323.11K G Myers (Kallangur Qld)
3MY MANDOO4235623.10R M Dahl (Cleveland Qld)
4EMMA NIKTAW2132623.06E D Suell (Gumdale Qld)
5BLUE’S ON PARADE2564623.41A J Stevens (Wakerley)
6PETITE HAWK6216222.97P J Rayner (Dakabin)
7HARA’S HOWARD6236223.15K G Myers (Kallangur Qld)
8MISS MOREISH2276622.96G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Big Dog Racing Supplements Mixed Final05:14PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COL DIAMOND2866323.19J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
2BOLD MISS16262NBTJ D Shaw (Sheldon)
3BOJANGLES BEST42422NBTK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
4BE JAY BE11422NBTE D Suell (Gumdale Qld)
5GOTCHA BACK1177323.03G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
6WICKY LEAKS2131122.85E D Suell (Gumdale Qld)
7REMO GALILEE111723.02T A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
8BLACK EYE BEAN7511122.75J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
9SATTS8283822.86R J Goodwin (Loganlea Qld)
10FAITHFUL RAIDER35424NBTP J Rayner (Dakabin)
Race No. 9Brandons Electrical Services 4/5 Grade05:34PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK TANGO7462523.06K G Myers (Kallangur Qld)
2CLAPPIN’ NOVA4784523.11M J Pearce (Wivenhoe Pocket)
3TOTAL FANTASY1414422.99A J Stevens (Wakerley)
4PRETTY LADY DI4577822.82R N Green (Barellan Point Qld)
5ROBESON5655723.14E D Suell (Gumdale Qld)
6GINNAGIN4727423.15A E Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
7MADE IN MERMAID87686NBTP Stadnikoff (Jimboomba Qld)
8SEARCH STARDOM4556423.06G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
9MRS. MARSHALL76576NBTK A Galloway (Tamborine)
10SUEMAE7757823.13S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
Race No. 10Hawkins Media 5th Grade05:54PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAPOUR KENNY7F67430.57J R Hill (Bahrs Scrub)
2JIMTRIK EL88883NBTR C Whisson (Ellengrove)
3LUNA ECLIPSE22311NBTJ Price (Canungra)
4FIVE BLACK BEANS8447630.33J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
5LIGHTS ON8746530.69R L Higgs (Coominya)
6WOOROOLIN SPIRIT43176FSTDN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
7GIVE ME BEANS6T575NBTJ T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
8OUR VIKING33655NBTJ D Hauritz (Springwood Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Dinky Di Web Design 5th Grade06:16PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL JEDI1447423.39S J Glasscock (Churchable)
2WHERE’S THE GIG8244323.08J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
3FAST TWO16651NBTN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
4LARNIE LAD68678NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
5GLIMPSE OF GOLD44841NBTE Honeyman (Alberton Qld)
6IRISH LINK3624523.50R M Briant (Lockyer Waters)
7TAINTED LOVE7314623.38J T Pay (Park Ridge)
8FAITHFUL RAIDER35424NBTP J Rayner (Dakabin)
9DASHIELL PARR58878NBTB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
10UKI PRINCESS8558823.21J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
Race No. 12Qld Greyhound Adoption Program 5th Grade06:39PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEZA JIMTRIK28842NBTR C Whisson (Ellengrove)
2JEDI HAYLEY73547FSTDS J Glasscock (Churchable)
3TO RUN AMOK3271323.12S J Wilson (Bahrs Scrub)
4WORTH HAVIN’7735423.59J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5WOOROOLIN IMAGE23475NBTN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
6RED RUM31665NBTA E Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
7TELL ANOTHER LIE1658623.19G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
8WEB SEARCH15664NBTR J Wall (Hendra Qld)
9JEDI THUNDER38466NBTS J Glasscock (Churchable)
10BOILING POINT86547NBTW R Andrews (Strathpine Qld)