Wednesday 29th September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Wednesday 29th September 2010

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden Eric Thomson Memorial03:27PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEILPAJAH POWERA D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa)
2CASCADE COBRAB J Young (Morayfield)
3FLIGHT OF CONDOR3482M J Emery ()
4BILLY BRADY2M E Menken (Bundamba)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6REEL BLUE34646J W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
7BOGIE BELTAHR J Ayre (Burpengary)
8QUEEN OF CYPRUS2T W Brett (Grandchester)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden Eric Thomson Memorial03:47PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALL HANDS ON54343D Clingan (Barney’S Point)
2SEMPER FIDELSM J Emery (Churchable)
3FOUR EXPRESS34766C L Wills (Closeburn)
4PURE BEARS P Zammit (Willowvale)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6MAMA PRINCESS27G Crisci (Churchable)
7RUMBLE MISSILE22723S J Kavanagh (Dungay)
8ON THE BRINKD Russell (Innisplain)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Ht 3 Maiden Eric Thomson Memorial04:04PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RUM BEAR56527F Barendrecht (Burnett Heads)
2HANSON CABANAH2857P L Hill (Rosewood)
3KISSY 24523D C Twible (Churchable)
4WITHCOTT WARRIORT W Brett (Grandchester)
5MYSTIC GARDEN4G R Hall (Marburg)
6NO WAY PRINCESSM J Emery (Churchable)
7BOGIE KINGR J Ayre (Burpengary)
8FEELING CHILLEDB J Young (Morayfield)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Ht 4 Maiden Eric Thomson Memorial04:25PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS SENSEI842R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
2RIP 37345C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
3CHASING TEGAN54577P J O’Reilly (Yamanto)
4SHEZA MUFFIN74476J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
5IN AND UNDERD Russell (Innisplain)
6DESSA FOOL3636D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
7SIDECAR SHOOTERM J Emery (Churchable)
8ROMANTICA67G Crisci (Churchable)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ At Stud04:42PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAHINA13724R J Druery (Churchable)
2DARK DYNAMICS62736J W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
3YES PLEASE51866G W Evans (Beaudesert)
4SANRICO JOAN4521S A Clark (Burpengary)
5MITZI 48424B G Smith (Tallebudgera)
6BLACK APEX51153J E Gallaway ()
7ROMAN ASSASSIN15738K Boan (Kynnumboon)
8CAT SCRATCH FEVA64872D E Smyth (Heritage Park)
9NO CAN WHISTLE66765H M Keep (Deception Bay)
10ROBCARDI ACE41666R D Alchin (Ellangowan)
Race No. 6Novice Redcliffe/oxley Meats05:03PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SANRICO MARYLOO31685S A Clark (Burpengary)
2LETHAL AZURE65527J N Canavan (Eagleby)
3LADY TREND2351C W Chandler (Buccan)
4RATATOUILLE6562FR D Alchin (Ellangowan)
5BONNIE PEARL BAY28626F W Crowther ( West)
6SUNSHINE BOY21E J Kleinhans (Beerwah)
7ELUSIVE PRIDE85643K A Houghton (Murrumba Downs)
8FLASH TUNE22826J E Gallaway (Spring Creek)
9MARKET TALK67754S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
10ANOTHER ASTRA77646J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
Race No. 74/5 Grade Hawkins Solutions05:21PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK GEORGIA71231J E Gallaway (Spring Creek)
2PUSHING DAISIES23662A L Dargusch (Churchable)
3ROCKLYNN’S ANGEL14584N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
4BOOT AND SCOOT14254J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
5KENSO WAY21756R J Ayre (Burpengary)
6GOLD MEDAL GIRL55767J A Stevens (Wakerley)
7CHAMPAGNE SHELL76644N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
8FELICITY TRICK41473G W Gilbert (Tivoli)
9SURF HARDY65414R D Ball (Prenzlau)
10JUST A RUNAWAY78417R P Mcbride (North Booval)
Race No. 83/4 Grade Corey Pearce Photography05:42PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIAMOND SPAR24258J T Edwards (Fernvale)
2OUR MOVIE STAR43635R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
3ARAPAHO DEMON84147T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
4NORDIC ASSASSIN56452T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
55788FH M Keep (Deception Bay)
6BARE ESSENTIALS15877T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
735566T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8HAPPY LOVE38854H M Keep (Deception Bay)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9(best 8) The Gem06:04PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,440 Prizemoney.
1st: $740 2nd: $210 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PENNY’S DOLL17417N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
2TRIBE KING68137I Roberts (Pimpama)
3 SON53387N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
4CHEVEZ11371T W Brett (Grandchester)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6SURF THE TURF86558S J Neary (Enoggera)
7LEICA JACKAROO24326C J Horrigan (Caboolture)
8BOGIE THUNDER71236T W Brett (Grandchester)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 105th Grade Brandons Electrical06:19PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LOGAN’S THUNDER57122R M Enright (Loganlea)
2JEDI WAMPA24111S J Glasscock (Churchable)
3ASK NO QUESTION15672B J Cecil (Cobaki)
4PINT SIZE12143B J Cecil (Cobaki)
5BOY ZOHAN52325G Hagicostas (Loganholme)
6ROSIE’S CHUCK14273J T Edwards (Fernvale)
7STAFFORD MISS34132N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
8WHERE’S LUKE14413S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
9SPINNING FREE52446J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
10SMART ENFORCER13718G W Evans (Beaudesert)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments