Wednesday 2nd March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Wednesday 2nd March 2011

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden Bgrc02:44PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIDNIGHT BUSTER8745A L Dargusch (Churchable)
2BIRTH OF ORIGIN88444L D Elgood (Park Ridge)
3PINCH IT52547R J Rolls (Coominya)
4VIVA CHARLOTTE26576W J Mcdonald (Churchable Qld)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6UNFORGIVEN WOMAN44S W Mcleish (Brightview Qld)
7BLACK AT NIGHT76285N C Fertch (Coominya)
8QUEEN OF BOND342J A King (Spring Creek)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden Bgrc03:04PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK DEMEANOR36584J E Gallaway (Spring Creek)
2GARY’S CLASS5846A L Dargusch (Churchable)
3BECAMI AND ICE46565L D Elgood (Park Ridge)
4TIGER HAWK3K Bryant (Tiaro)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6BOGARD’S MAGIC84724S C Woods (Park Ridge)
7MOONLIGHT STATE222N R Catchpole (Jimboomba)
8BUDDY UNREAL23776N D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Mixed Final Sky Channel03:24PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLASSIC AFFAIR53T D Medcalf (Carina)
2COL DIAMOND423J T Edwards (Fernvale)
3LARKHILL BOY4742P J Rayner (Dakabin)
4GO ON RED86662R Peschke (Ipswich Qld)
5BRICKS AND MUD88531L D Elgood (Park Ridge)
6DIAMOND AMY464K P Butler (Goodna)
7MR. NEGATIVE1J L Quarman (Morayfield)
8SNEAKY SNEAKY68274M J Boody (Churchable)
9BLACK AT NIGHT76285N C Fertch (Coominya)
10BECAMI AND ICE46565L D Elgood (Park Ridge)
Race No. 4Novice Corey Pearce Photography03:44PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RUN TAMMY RUN1R D Ogden (Burpengary)
2CHEEKY CYCLONE65472W R Andrews (Strathpine)
3RUTH ROSE HI164T W Thompson (North Lismore)
4HANIFY’S ROSE42316B I Millard (Morayfield)
5LADY SAL63233R H Eddie (Caboolture)
6ALMOST GONE41S W Mcleish (Brightview Qld)
7DONNA’S KISSY62883J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
8WAY POINT75232J S Wilcox (Keerrong)
9TINA TEE17S W Mcleish (Brightview Qld)
10TAPPA KEG51574D A Turley (Leeville)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud04:04PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUEMAE26685S C Woods (Park Ridge)
2DIAMOND KNUCKLES55151J T Edwards (Fernvale)
3SPINNING FREE84756J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
4DO YA BLOCKT3486J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5DEFECTOR36123D A Turley (Leeville)
6BLACK GEORGIA32216J E Gallaway (Spring Creek)
7INDIANA BONES25274P Camden-Bermingham (Manly West)
8BRON’S GIRL3151T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
9NEW SHIRAZ56887T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
10WOOROOLIN ROCKET22864P W Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
Race No. 65th Grade Hawkins Media Solutions04:24PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PIXIE’S PRIDE51338J R Conlon (Beachmere)
2CARLINFORD SAM64464E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
3RIVAL HUNTER87566D A Guppy (Park Ridge)
4HARBOUR POWER12142B J Francis (Fernvale)
5NAAWY NAAWY21842M K Geraghty (Churchable)
6ECHO HILL88455E Honeyman (Alberton)
7I’M DIFFERENT52563L D Elgood (Park Ridge)
8KIKEM RIDDLER11334T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
9EYE WILL81884D A Turley (Leeville)
10ROUGH DIAMOND33784V J Howard (Sherwood)
Race No. 73/4 Grade The ‘a’ Team04:44PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOOT AND SCOOT33167J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
2LAURA’S REIGN84113W A Robertson (Bray Park)
3MADE MAN23135S C Woods (Park Ridge)
4JACO REMA37287D Turley (Leeville)
5CAITLIN JADE16416E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
6CRACKABILITY14618D A Searle (Kobble Creek)
7MAJOR BILLY BLUE75112W B Elson (Yandina Creek)
8PICK THE SCORE84153W R Andrews (Strathpine)
9ELLERY27627J T Pay (Park Ridge)
10MAYWYN EASY25477J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
Race No. 84/5 Grade Garrard’s05:03PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SEMESTER END62241R B Burman (Park Ridge)
2CARLINFORD FROST18144E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
3SHICK DIAMOND32133J T Edwards (Fernvale)
4KYA ROSE HI42111T Thompson (North Lismore)
5DIOR DANCER48465P Camden-Bermingham (Manly West)
6FLYING SPIRIT85575N D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
7HOT CONTENDER33784D R Milham (Forest Hill)
8DEAGON PEGASUS21522P R Bateman (Caboolture)
9EYE WILL81884D A Turley (Leeville)
10ROUGH DIAMOND33784V J Howard (Sherwood)
Race No. 95th Grade Big Dog Pet Food05:22PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HAYNE TRAIN616T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2LADY OF FIVE32171J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
3ATOMIC HAWK12543P J Rayner (Dakabin)
4FOOL ME NOT84616P W Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
5QUEEN VINTAGE47325J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
6ONYA MARK44126D J Green (Barellan Point)
7TREBLIG GEORDIE24765G W Gilbert (Tivoli)
8DARLING HARBOUR22253B J Francis (Fernvale)
9SPOONER STREET14586J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
10COMPOSITE41445S C Woods (Park Ridge)
Race No. 105th Grade The ‘a’ Team05:37PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SAT FAT55367D A Turley (Leeville)
2SIAM POWER62312N D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
3KEE22746J T Pay (Park Ridge)
4FLASH CONQUEST22228M J Boody (Churchable)
5MIDNITE MISCHIEF36784P R Bateman (Caboolture)
6POCKET DYNAMO73127N A Gates (Greenbank)
7MELLY ROSE HI82111T Thompson (North Lismore)
8BIG POSSIBILITY86344D A Searle (Kobble Creek)
9SHORT ARGUMENT45654J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
10NEW SHIRAZ56887T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)