Wednesday 3rd April 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Wednesday 3rd April 2013

Race No. 1Xxxx Gold Maiden Heat 102:47PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIZZY’S JESSFSHR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
2CHIEF PLAYMAKERFSHR G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
3SNIPPY’S SHOGUN5FSHR D Alchin (Ellangowan)
4ELITE ALBI35NBTG Greville (Chipping Norton)
5WHITE LADY54NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
6DOWNUNDER LASSFSHD E Smyth (Heritage Park)
7RANGA SPICE65246NBTK G Bussian (Sandstone Point Qld)
8LET’S CHA CHA86654NBTM James (Windsor Qld)
9ULTIMATE SHOT486NBTM R Campbell (Coominya)
10CARDINIA8647NBTK A Houghton (Murrumba Downs Qld)
Race No. 2Dinky Di Web Design Maiden Heat 203:09PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAMBLER’S FOLLYFSHG Greville (Chipping Norton)
2BOXED LIGHTNING82276NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
3LAURA AVERAGES34535NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
4KNOCKTOPHERFSHM J Boody (Churchable Qld)
5PAT’S EXPRESS4867FSTDG M Falla (Glamorgan Vale)
6HANNAH’S ANGLE7525NBTS J Goodwin (Jimboomba)
7FOUR TIMES6FSTDC R Dargusch (Churchable)
8MISS NICKLEBEE74NBTW Scannella (Churchable Qld)
9SPARKLE WEB7467NBTD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
10ULTIMATE SHOT486NBTM R Campbell (Coominya)
Race No. 3Golf Gurus Alspey Maiden Heat 303:27PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CINDY TRICK2NBTD C Schafer (Ettrick)
2STATE OF ARTFSHG Greville (Chipping Norton)
3PUNJABI BOYFSHM J Boody (Churchable Qld)
4RIVAL’S LEGACY88623NBTP J Rayner (Dakabin)
5ROCK ON ROSIEFSHD A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
6SLICK MOUSE65624NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
7BUNSEN BURNER48NBTM R Campbell (Coominya)
8WILD SHAMROCK56664FSTDS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
9SPARKLE WEB7467NBTD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
10CARDINIA8647NBTK A Houghton (Murrumba Downs Qld)
Race No. 4Hawkins Media Novice03:49PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $305 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ATOMIC BEACH351118.98G L Dart (Dulguigan)
2UNO MY SIZE57217NBTA J Stevens (Wakerley)
3NOSEY TRICK2119.61D C Schafer (Ettrick)
4SASSY CHAOS119.35M J Boody (Churchable Qld)
5CAVEY32282NBTD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
6CHASING CUDDLES8874319.57S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
7SATIN MOON12219.46M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
8DAWN ROSE HI56881FSTDT W Thompson ( )
9NORRIS HANIFY7217NBTJ Price (Canungra)
10SILKY STAR1519.41D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
Race No. 5Brandon’s Electrical 4/5 Grade04:07PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL BELLA BEACH5111223.07G Dart (Dulguigan)
2MISTER TO YOU5161523.12T D Auckram ()
3BULLY BLUE BOY36254NBTR D Ogden (Burpengary)
4RICKABAUGH2541722.95M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
5LYN’S FLASH11118FSHT A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
6DIAMOND HIGH17577FSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7SCOTT ROSE HI28786NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
8SPIRAL FORCE85667NBTR D Herr (Jimboomba)
9FLIGHT OR FORCE2557623.03K A Houghton (Murrumba Downs Qld)
10HONEY WEB1256723.40D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
Race No. 6Big Dog Racing Supplements 5th Grade04:29PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOLD MISS6216330.47J D Shaw (Sheldon)
2BABYLON HOTEL21323FSTDJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
3TO SEE YOU4784830.68J E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket Qld)
4ELIMBAH SWIFT2511430.72E J Kleinhans (Beerwah Qld)
5BITTA LICORICE2614230.36B J Young (Morayfield)
6KESH STREAM51635FSTDM I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
7GOTCHA BACK54655NBTG C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
8TRACK RATTLER77153NBTP A Sullivan (Mt Forbes)
9ROSA BUS86F77FSTDI R Hoggan (Churchable)
10BLUE IMPRESSION7584830.79M I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
Race No. 7Catch The Bunny Syndicate 3/4 Grade04:47PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK TANGO3T15723.06K G Myers (Kallangur Qld)
2BEN’S HOUSE54214FSTDG L Dart (Dulguigan)
3TOTAL FANTASY2133422.99A J Stevens (Wakerley)
4OAK TREE BLUE7334623.08J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5FIREFLY JED41327NBTC Supple (Fairy Hill)
6USAIN FORCE7327823.26R D Herr (Jimboomba)
7ACE OF CAKE5657722.89M I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
8NAN AND POP5356523.01G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8 Solutions Best 805:07PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MOREISH5438422.96G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
2HAWKO’S MISTAKE1112822.64J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
3SENOR ZORRO7361122.70B P Stevens (Mt Coolum Qld)
4BUTTERFLY BANDIT6441122.87G L Dart (Dulguigan)
5UNO’S 2333823.08N F Russell (Dakabin)
6SHAMAD3347223.07J T Pay (Park Ridge)
7LARKHILL LOCKY1455622.99K G Myers (Kallangur Qld)
8DUEL ‘EM UP4454122.94G L Dart (Dulguigan)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Garrard’s Horse And Hound 5th Grade05:22PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKET FUEL25383FSTDM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
2JEDI HAYLEY4352823.31S J Glasscock (Churchable)
3TEMPO REDNECK58F5323.30P J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
4TOWER STREET3712223.04R W Andrews (Stratheden)
5MRS. BONTEEN72857NBTT A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
6FAYDON FORCE8214823.45R D Herr (Jimboomba)
7CUBBER14561NBTD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
8CE LA DEL53263FSTDT A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
9PRIZE SURPRISE4447623.05R G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
10WORTH HAVIN’5775823.59J T Pay (Park Ridge)
Race No. 10Gem Hotel 5th Grade05:43PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEAR NO MORE4332122.90D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
2FAITHFUL RAIDER2217423.15P J Rayner (Dakabin)
3NATURAL OYSTER12213FSTDT A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
4TAINTED LOVE8624223.09J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5FLUORESCENT84143FSHM W Patterson (Iluka)
6LEROY KAHN1257223.27G Dart (Dulguigan)
7JEDI THUNDER47287NBTS J Glasscock (Churchable)
8DIAMOND EARNER24375NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
9LARNIE LAD78888NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
10SON OF JOY16685FSHI R Hoggan (Churchable)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments