Wednesday 4th January 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Wednesday 4th January 2012

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden Redcliffe Oxley Meats02:44PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 331 Metres at Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALPHA MAN77NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
2AMBER CASH27344NBTB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
3ELITE CRYSTALFSHS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
4RUSTY ROLLER46335NBTS Sherwell (Doubtful Creek)
5WEB SEARCH67NBTR J Wall (Hendra Qld)
6MEET FREDDIE55255NBTS J Wilson (Bahrs Scrub)
7COLOURED SANDS37344NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
8CHA CHA EXPRESS8NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
9GUNNY GIBBS67565NBTA Barn (Prenzlau)
10MR. ELIJAH66886NBTL D Elgood (Park Ridge Qld)
Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden Redcliffe Oxley Meats03:04PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRICK IT22733NBTA L Dargusch (Churchable Qld)
2ONYA CHA CHA6NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
3SILENT MAIL32555FSHD R Heilbronn ()
4KAY CEE SPIRIT66FSTDT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
5KALYNDA CHASE33827NBTC E Curtis (Atkinson Dam)
6WICKED TEMPO6NBTJ M Viles (Churchable Qld)
7ROMAN QUAYS522NBTB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
8VINTAGE ELIJAH2NBTP C Noffke (Coominya)
9ATOMIC BLAST574NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
10MASTER SHAFTER32677FSTDS J Wilson (Bahrs Scrub)
Race No. 3Ht 3 Maiden Redcliffe Oxley Meats03:24PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S CHA CHA3TNBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
2LAKODA DOLL356NBTR J Druery (Churchable)
3JEDI SITH45NBTS J Glasscock (Churchable)
4CECELIA73572NBTN W Tonks (Banora Point)
5ARCH NEMESIS37NBTJ R Gale (Maudsland Qld)
6SOSENSKY5FSHM K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
7THUNDER LIGHTFSHT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
8SURF BOY56FSTDW J Liddell (Kingston)
9CHAI88465NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
10TRANSQUIP ROADIE555NBTB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
Race No. 4Novice Winning Edge *rqis*03:44PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY GIRL LEE3676619.46G J Pearce (Raceview)
2MISS MOREISH61F319.34G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
3SUPER SUZIE3F186NBTS Sherwell (Doubtful Creek)
4SHESA SHOW GIRL2853419.25P D Graham (Doomben Qld)
5ANOTHER CASCADE66627NBTJ R Hill (Bahrs Scrub)
6TOP BRAND71F319.47S M Morris (Lowood Qld)
7DIAMOND PEDRO3332419.20T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8CUSTOM IDEA17FSHL Isles ( Qld)
9JACK SAID WHAT45787FSTDB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
10JUST ATTACK57678NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ At Stud04:04PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEDI BELLA164719.83S J Glasscock (Churchable)
2SUNCUP7135219.41N A Millard (Morayfield)
3PURELY NAT1547319.65L Isles (Bundaberg Qld)
4GUNNA 1519.38P Comley (Bethania)
5BE JAZZY2119.43L Ivanovic (Fernvale)
6BOGIE REALTY5662119.24T W Brett (Grandchester)
7ROMAN EMPRESS2442519.23G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
8DAILY MAIL67632NBTD R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
9SANRICO MYRTLE4187819.89S A Clark (Burpengary Qld)
10DASHING DUKE2366419.50S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
Race No. 65th Grade Tattsbet04:24PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 ELLY5326623.22R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
2SUKA35127FSTDC W Dacey (Gilberton)
3LAST MOHICAN5163323.06L Isles (Bundaberg Qld)
4MR. 16233NBTD A Mcmillan (Carina)
5SEARCH 141FSTDG C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
6WALLOON WARRIOR52222NBTP J Dunne (Walloon)
7TOTALLY DREAMING3311623.23B N Morris (Lowood)
8TROPPO TRICK41114NBTT C Wilson (Duranbah)
9CRESCENDO2343623.08A J Stevens (Wakerley)
10CAPTIVE31377FSTDA D Monaghan (Dyraaba)
Race No. 75th Grade Hawkins Media04:44PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 DIAMOND6441130.78K A Galloway (Tamborine)
2STAR PRINCESS42213NBTT Wilson (Duranbah)
3CRAIGIE AIR1523130.55C E Curtis (Atkinson Dam)
4THROPE56345NBTJ A Hose (Chambers Flat)
5PACIFIC PRINCE5112730.66T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
6HOT SUNDAY1132630.81R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
7LEICA CLOUD15522NBTS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
8THAIDAY62117NBTC L Apap (Gatton)
9BLUE’S ON PARADE86464NBTA J Stevens (Wakerley)
10ELLIE’S LASS6256630.78J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
Race No. 8(best 8) 05:04PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEST OF NAT6337423.01L Isles (Bundaberg Qld)
2SENOR ZORRO2628523.05B P Stevens (Mt Coolum Qld)
3ANOTHER ROADIE7172622.98J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
4BOTH THIEVES2711622.90E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
5FIVE CARATS6826122.75J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
6TEE BONED72267FSHS A Casey (Doubtful Creek)
7CHILLED ONE7212822.86R D Ogden (Burpengary)
8I’M ALL SHOW6123422.94P D Graham (Doomben Qld)
9SHELLIE MAC7874523.06D A Mcmillan (Carina)
Race No. 94th Grade Mtd Australia05:21PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELL’S DELIVERY1133222.87S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
2LORD OF THUNDER4764423.28S A Casey (Doubtful Creek)
3UNRELENTING32117FSTDT W Brett (Grandchester)
4MR. NEGATIVE6262123.09J L Quarman (Morayfield)
5SUZIE BE GOOD3126823.36J Price (Canungra)
6YOUNG KANGA1554422.93J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
7EL FIDDY CENT52171NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8SPECIAL INTEREST1321423.07R K Chrystal (Strathpine Qld)
9CAITLIN JADE2565722.99E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
10BAY OF PEARLS2866T23.34P A Sullivan (Wonglepong Qld)
Race No. 105th Grade 05:38PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURPLE SKY85452NBTF A Guymer (Wonglepong Qld)
2GET THAT TIGER54326NBTS J Smith (Beachmere Qld)
3OAK TREE BLUE3272123.18S M Morris (Lowood Qld)
4BOGANGLES BILLIE3286823.28R D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
5BLACK MAGIC MAN72313NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
6CHARLIE CRUSADER6431823.37M D Stephen (Kallangur Qld)
7RESTORE ORDER12721FSTDT W Brett (Grandchester)
8DAYSEAS OZZIE46156FSTDC W Dacey (Gilberton)
9EARLY HARVEST3262423.12E Honeyman (Alberton Qld)
10TIGER LIFESTYLE4835423.36K A Galloway (Tamborine)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments