Wednesday 5th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Wednesday 5th January 2011

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden Sky Racing02:37PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIAMOND AMYK P Butler (Goodna)
2FAWN EXPEDITIONT J Elson (Yandina Creek)
3SERENE GAIRN44577C N Houston (Burpengary)
4LORD OF THUNDER366S A Casey (Casino)
5TAPPA KEGD A Turley (Leeville)
6DANCING KIRRA33335G Gibb (Churchable)
7MAMBO PRINCE383G Crisci (Churchable)
8VOODOO HEIR33R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
9EXTREME CAUTION35765D L Crook (Park Ridge)
10ALOTA ABILITY5D J Bloomfield (Bethania)
Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden Sky Racing02:59PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAGIC MISSILEJ A Cumming (Wolffdene)
2HERE DE ANGELSD L Crook (Park Ridge)
3COOL ELLA83788P Comley (Bethania)
4OCTANE TAXI32338G L Dart (Dulguigan)
5STARGARI JO5G J Cannon (Keperra)
6ASAMOAH8227R D Ball (Prenzlau)
7WEE COMET44564C N Houston (Burpengary)
8ENFORCEABILITYP M Lee (Riverview)
9UNOBTAINIUM86J N Canavan (Eagleby)
10FAWN STAR66J Price (Canungra)
Race No. 3Mixed Final Brandons Electrical03:17PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NEW SHIRAZ463T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2PURPLE SKY2554T C Guymer (Wonglepong)
3VELVET ROSE44221V J Howard (Sherwood)
4FORTON61S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
5DASHING DUKE4S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
6CHEEKY CYCLONE75332B G Smith (Tallebudgera)
7SEXY LEXY43783O T Kunde (Warner)
8LADY OF FIVE62J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
9ALOTA ABILITY5D J Bloomfield (Bethania)
10DANCING KIRRA33335G Gibb (Churchable)
Race No. 4Novice Wheeler Greyhound Kennels03:39PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRON’S GIRL315T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2PACIFIC RIM78346G A Hardy (D’Aguilar)
3SHELLIE MAC62432D A Mcmillan (Carina)
4IMA BEE52177D R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
5SHI CHLO11464T D Medcalf (Carina)
6ALOTA THE BEST515D J Bloomfield (Bethania)
7DELICATE BOND36647K A Houghton (Murrumba Downs)
8YES PLEASE26733G W Evans (Beaudesert)
9FAWN ZIPPER15787J Price (Canungra)
10EM’S ILLUSION74568M James (Bundamba)
Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ At Stud03:57PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DEFECTOR24718D A Turley (Leeville)
2CRACKABILITY43547D A Searle (Kobble Creek)
3DONNA’S KISSY66535J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
4ONYA MARK46222D J Green (Barellan Point)
5GET BACK36742R D Ogden (Burpengary)
6MITZI ON FIRE88826B G Smith (Tallebudgera)
7SERIOUS PRINCE31356D R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
8SANRICO DANCER11283S A Clark (Burpengary)
9MY COOL JACKSON13777M James (Bundamba)
10MONLOR VENUS77764B E Grant (Bundamba)
Race No. 65th Grade Big Dog Pet Foods04:19PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PICCOLO RED61516G Crisci (Churchable)
2TEMPO FLY11365N D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
3SHI VICK75322T D Medcalf (Carina)
4ELUSIVE PRIDE24147K A Houghton (Murrumba Downs)
5JUSTA PITTANCE42457C N Houston (Burpengary)
6SUCH A RUKKAS74251G L Dart (Dulguigan)
7SAINT JIMMY51745C F Campbell (Brassall)
8WAY POINT25165J S Wilcox (Keerrong)
9RANGER THOMAS53634K J Kemp (Torbonlea)
10SPORTY ENFORCER45226R P Mcbride (North Booval)
Race No. 75th Grade Corey Pearce Photography04:37PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GLENGARRY14733K A Houghton (Murrumba Downs)
2CARRIE NATION52463D A Turley (Leeville)
3PRETTY LADY DI46321R N Green (Barellan Point)
4MATISSE’S ANGEL84656N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
5CELTIC BLUE42326J M Loye (Kallungar)
6CHILLED ONE72125R D Ogden (Burpengary)
7SENOR ZORRO87153M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)
8KAMIKAZE MAGPIE36232A G Rich (Wilsonton)
9MADDY’S QUEEN57538K J Kemp (Torbonlea)
10MOLYNEAUX24434E D Suell (Gumdale)
Race No. 85th Grade Cartwright Property Group04:56PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GAMBLE ON44442J J Bradley (Coominya)
2GEORGE’S MEMORY83724K J Connell (Boyland)
3CAN ACKER RUN24518K Bryant (Tiaro)
4PART TIME NINJA31461A G Rich (Wilsonton)
5EUROA MAKA85865S J Glasscock (Churchable)
6SAN SOUCI GIRL27F54P R Quarrell (Strathpine)
7CASCADE COBRA11185B J Young (Morayfield)
8BLACK HASSLER37332N Tonks (Banora Point)
9SIAM STARR53465N D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
10ARAPAHO DEMON84647T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
Race No. 93/4 Grade Hawkins Media Solutions05:21PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SARGENT ELITE82653P May (Dakabin)
2JAZZIN’ ABOUT45218P May (Dakabin)
3SHARK GULLY55153R D Ball (Prenzlau)
4REGAL SILVER47547W B Elson (Yandina Creek)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6CAITLIN JADE23431E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
7JACK ADIOS41782K J Ackling (Leeville)
8ARISSA65664D A Turley (Leeville)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 105th Grade Dinky Di Web Design05:39PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SAT FAT55263D A Turley (Leeville)
2EUROA ROZENE62125S J Glasscock (Churchable)
3ROSIE’S CHUCK52475J T Edwards (Fernvale)
4SIAM POWER46257N D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
5JAY HOUSTON23144N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
6HERVEY BAY FLYER57717K J Kemp (Torbonlea)
7BLUE DART13121G Dart (Dulguigan)
8LADY TREND21271C W Chandler (Buccan)
9NEW MAIL52177D R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
10SANRICO SAGE17627S A Clark (Burpengary)