Wednesday, 6 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Wednesday, 6 May 2015

Race No. 1Brisbane Greyhound Racing Club3:44 PM
M event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $1,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,330 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BONTEMPELLI227423.05Margaret Quarrell
2WANDACETTE228422.98Sandra Hunt
3WITCH HUNTER6NBTNoel Vohland
4NOT TODAY MATE527423.19Neil Thompson
5BAZZA’S ISSUE42223.01Maxwell Wells
6LATESHOW MATISSE683323.49Neil Thompson
7SHE TALKS333123.15Wayne Andrews
8KISS ME HOLLYNBTDesmond Gilroy
9SWITCH BLADEXNBTKevin Kemp
10AMELIA BENZ5444NBTGeoffrey Uhrhane
Race No. 2Tattsbet.com4:04 PM
M event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $1,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,330 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KID GENIUS2653NBTKeith Boan
2GUNNADOO RAIDER3NBTRebecca Franks
3EASY OFF8826NBTBradley Woods
4ROYAL HOTEL86NBTMichael Mcalister
5SHINOLA533523.24Neil Thompson
6HER FAULT323.48Cynthia Suttle
7HASHTAG EBONY557723.74Shane Staples
8TWO BEERSNBTNed Snow
9JUST BE GUN8423.71Margaret Quarrell
10CATWALK SHOW LEE6723.78Neil Thompson
Race No. 3Sky Racing4:24 PM
NOV event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRU BLU DASH242223.23Ned Snow
2MR. SLY216222.98Keith Boan
3FIERY BENZ1522.94Geoffrey Uhrhane
4HARDLINER5123.32Michael Patterson
5MALI COVEK311623.33Michael Geraghty
6DAVID’S MEMORY342123.06Victor Osborn
7DAZE FLYBY16322.96Cynthia Suttle
8SOME VALUE363123.00George Morschel
9BERNIE CHEE14623.92Noel Vohland
10ADAM’S ANGEL185NBTNoel Murdoch
Race No. 4Garrard’s Horse And Hound4:44 PM
NOV event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAND LORD’S DIP12724.20Michael Patterson
2HER STORY153323.16Cynthia Suttle
3TOTTENHAM TERROR5781NBTAndrew Weise
4LOCA FORAY624123.08Sandra Hunt
5PLUM JAM33123.09Ned Snow
6MARLEY MAGIC672724.05Desmond Gilroy
7STANDOUT222423.00Gary Keep
8DASHING DIME4124NBTBradley Woods
9TEQUILLA SWINGER651622.80George Morschel
10RIDES ON SCOOTER18724.28Lester Kleinhans
Race No. 5Dave Brett Memorial Maiden Bne 5…5:07 PM
M event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $1,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,330 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANSON PATCHES446NBTJennifer Viles
2SHEZA KEEN SIZENBTPeter Ruetschi
3CLAYBRO NINJA6532NBTLloyd Dixon
4AEROPLANE JACK2425NBTTony Brett
6OUR GOLD584730.84Michael Boody
7DREAM TIME BABY73330.77Christopher Riordon
8MEEKA736831.23Michael Patterson
Race No. 6Dave Brett Memorial Maiden Bne 5…5:29 PM
M event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $1,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,330 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IN JOCK’S SHADOW3NBTPeter Young
2GORILLA EYES824431.44Michael Boody
3BRAE GIFTNBTTom Tzouvelis
4NO WAY ARNINBTMick Emery
5BUCKETTENBTTony Brett
6CASH IN MOTIONNBTRobert Cooke
7TEMPO JET36NBTJennifer Viles
8CORE LOKT7631.55Kevin Kemp
Race No. 7Dave Brett Memorial Maiden Bne 5…5:54 PM
M event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $1,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,330 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRANSMEDIA735830.74Michael Boody
2SAHARA GIRLX55430.97Renald Attard
3FLYING RAVEN4622NBTJohn Catton
4BRALYN CHARLIE2NBTTom Tzouvelis
5KINDA AMAZINGNBTMichael Patterson
6SUNNYSIDE JAY224X30.85Tony Zammit
7MR PRANKSTER875431.69Jennifer Viles
8BIG RED DEVIL5NBTMick Emery
Race No. 8Brisgreys.com6:10 PM
4/5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIPELINE DREAM3528NBTGlenn Smith
2DENZANO OSTI183822.59Douglas Gladman
3JESS NIRO115122.94Warren Nicholls
4CLASSY TOM453222.81Noel Murdoch
5BRADLEY BENZ8724NBTGeoffrey Uhrhane
6PURE EDGE781122.78Keith Boan
7YOUR DEAL741423.04Selena Zammit
8WESTERN ROSE432522.75Trevor Salmoni
9BLACK MENACE328823.00David Smyth
10CLOUD LAND885822.71Neil Thompson
Race No. 9Glen Gallon @ Stud6:28 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPY QUEEN817223.18Keith Boan
2MISS MERANDA725323.03Gary Keep
3PUB STAR453623.20Allen Fitzsimmons
4TARZAN’S GRIP515723.74Bruce Caden
5MALLOURY QUEEN414123.03Eric Conroy
6GREAT TRIUMPH313323.01Sandra Hunt
7EVIE’S ANGEL127622.64Noel Murdoch
8AUSCZECH EXPRESS678323.14Ashley Bock
9TRULY UNIQUE2447NBTNoel Vohland
10MERMAID LANE654423.26Bradley Woods
Race No. 10Qld Greyhound Adoption Program6:45 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC TRADER344422.81Sandra Hunt
2GLOBAL DEEJAY338323.14Ashley Bock
3MAGIC ANGEL4147NBTPaul Graham
4SALLY SPARKLES2817NBTChristopher Riordon
5SLAYER RETURN221122.65Noel Vohland
6LEAH BENZ222222.83Geoffrey Uhrhane
7BOSANOVA116123.42Keith Boan
8CLASSY CHURCHIE428122.79Noel Murdoch
9MARLO GOOD143523.43Bruce Caden
10ARGO345623.12Selena Zammit