Wednesday, 7 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Wednesday, 7 January 2015

Race No. 1Macro Meats Gourmet Game Maiden …2:37 PM
M event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COPPER LIGHTNBTElizabeth Griffin
2POWER JET55423.50Peter Rayner
3DAYSEAS DOLLYNBTClaude Dacey
4PARIS HARRIS25NBTGregory Berry
5SPRING ONYX428323.31Elizabeth Griffin
6ZABALETANBTGlenda Dart
7IMA SUAREZNBTCasey Dargusch
8DIPPY DO DAH732NBTKeith Boan
9GO FINN7NBTDarren Titmarsh
10UNTOLD STORY756NBTJohn Hutchinson
Race No. 2Brandons Electrical Services Mai…2:59 PM
M event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAMPS266323.23Darren Titmarsh
2ONE GOOD TURN354423.73Cynthia Suttle
3SHAYLOR NORRIS2265NBTMichael Edwards
4NEVER THE TRUTHNBTCasey Dargusch
5KINETIC KING28NBTGeorge Clegg
6BELLA BEE463623.42Elizabeth Griffin
7YELLA FELLANBTElizabeth Griffin
8SMART DUDE5NBTPeter Rayner
9VALKYRIE ELLA724.01Claude Dacey
10ETOPIA7724.01Darren Titmarsh
Race No. 3Big Dog Australia3:17 PM
NOV event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONNIE BEAR2126NBTGregory Berry
2BALHANNAH1NBTGlenn Smith
3IVORY KING543122.99Keith Boan
4COLROB GIRL633122.89Alan Cameron
5BATMAN BENZ225323.10Geoffrey Uhrhane
6UPPER CLASS LAD222122.64John Catton
7BARBARINO’S BOY357423.43Garry Gilbert
8KING SCHULTZ533723.21Ian Hoggan
9VALIANT CRUSADER271723.04Selena Zammit
10CELS PRIDE6668NBTRenald Attard
Race No. 4Tattsbet.com3:39 PM
NOV event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNNADOO SHADOW217323.24Keith Boan
2LEAH BENZ14223.03Geoffrey Uhrhane
3SPY GUN2216NBTKeith Boan
4FENRIR221222.96Andrew Donnelly
5SPIDER BEAR1338NBTGregory Berry
6OUR ISLAND HOME632323.26Renald Attard
7SHAYLOR GEM1547NBTMichael Edwards
8TWO CEES875222.96Peter Rayner
9GENERATION IRON337423.25John Hutchinson
10OLD CROONER6734NBTEric Raeburn
Race No. 5Qld Greyhound Adoption Program 5…3:57 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KENNY’S MILLIONS831823.17James Gallaway
2KINGSBRAE LAVINA118623.40Glenda Dart
3TRACY ROSE HI846723.44Trevor Thompson
4KILTY JACK584423.10Doreen Huddleston
5SPILLANEX32823.35Keith Boan
6MORE ARIES675522.98John Reimer
7WORK OF ART611523.86Noel Hastie
8MISS MERANDA145723.03Gary Keep
9GANGNAM STRIDE564822.92Sheryl Clark
10HARBOUR SUN478622.79Michael Dunner
Race No. 6Glen Gallon @ Stud 5th Grade H4:19 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARDIAC KING132322.67Robert Eddie
2SHEBA’S DIVA735223.04Michelle Shambler
3SHIFTY’S LAST128823.19John Watts
4STICKS ROSE HI484422.66Trevor Thompson
5TARANIS667423.15Noel Evans
6FINAL TRICK626423.42Wayne Wilson
7MAGIC MOUSSE8858NBTJohn Reimer
8SANDY’S GIFT785623.16Gloria Falla
9VANILLA BLISS648822.55Brian Baker
10BONANZA184823.69Keith Boan
Race No. 7Garrard’s Horse And Hound 5th Gr…4:37 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KID SHELLEEN3X1823.33Greg Cannon
2ROYAL ALBERT5756NBTDesmond Gilroy
3MAGIC BLACK DOT156523.23Frank Harris
4ERIC ROSE HI112123.08Trevor Thompson
5ABUNDIA FLYER655622.95Robert Eddie
6UKI SHEILA165622.74John Reimer
7HIGH CLASS MISS1462NBTGregory Berry
8BOGIE TOM442123.41Tony Brett
9JUNIOR ROSE HI865423.22Trevor Thompson
10ELITE DESSA786522.81Terry Brereton
Race No. 8Xxxx Gold4:59 PM
BT8 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAMBEZI ROCK328422.89Tom Tzouvelis
2ARABIAN MUMMA121122.69Brian Baker
3WINNING HEARTS564322.61Desmond Gilroy
4LATE TROTS ANGEL457122.63Darren Titmarsh
5GEMMA DUAL522122.60John Reimer
6CELTIC DANCER521222.56Robert Eddie
7BLACKJACK GENT426722.85Deborah Arnold
8BOLIVIA615622.73Steven Smith
9COSMIC PAULY231122.92Gregory Berry
10ACTION JACKO531422.67Neil Catchpole
Race No. 9Brisgreys.com 5th Grade H5:18 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORD HOUSINGTON317823.69Graeme Petersen
2BAIDEN ROSE HI248822.89Trevor Thompson
3PIP PIP HOORAY4456NBTFrank Harris
4CARIBBEAN JET33X122.86John Watts
5JANDINELLE416722.80Keiron Butler
6BIG ZORRO148723.05Deborah Arnold
7GRAND ATTITUDE822122.82Vicki Wisener
8STAN’S OPINION5172NBTJames Gallaway
9WONG SIZE SUZIE674822.64Cynthia Suttle
10BATMAN KEEPING467723.08Claude Dacey
Race No. 10Golf Gurus Aspley 5th Grade H5:34 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSTY GOODVIBES4657NBTRobert Wall
2DOUGH ROSE HI458723.47Trevor Thompson
3VEUVE732522.81Darren Titmarsh
4SPRING PLANET322122.72Peter Dunne
5GRACE OLIVIA875422.86Deborah Arnold
6AGENT ROMANOFF246423.37Jeff Cumming
7NICHOLSON246723.20Garry Gilbert
8HOOTABELLE618724.25Kerry Bussian
9MOKO ROSE HIX65423.39Trevor Thompson
10JOLLY JINGO1X88NBTNoel Hastie