Saturday, 10 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bundaberg – Saturday, 10 September 2016

Race No. 1Terry Signs1:30 PM
M event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMBLA FLYERNBTLouise Cameron
2CAMBLA DRUMMER528.08Louise Cameron
3NEDGO HEATHER682427.44Jamie Ogden
4SHE SAID WHAT458728.25Phillip Shaxson
5APCARD842527.22Thomas Lowe
6LADY MARLIE563427.37Thomas Lowe
7PAIR OF ACES755327.45Gregory Kennedy
8KISMET DE KAHN3NBTMichael James
9CAMBLA DARLING728.03Louise Cameron
10WATCH ME WIGGLE744627.06Neil Card
Race No. 2Smith Family Racing1:50 PM
5 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILL’S FLASH342726.99Lin Kent
2SMUGGUMS4477NBTWilliam Sharpe
3OUR PURSUIT125727.21John Betro
4PURE LEE CRUISY145726.93John Watts
5GOOD BOY SEAMUS442827.13Elizabeth Griffin
6WILBY SWEET743626.81Eileen Pearson
7ABSOLUTE SERIAL737426.90Phil Carter
8MOET GIRL637427.32Laurence Thomas
9LA CHASE RAPIDE868626.99Michael James
10POKER CARD548X27.13Neil Card
Race No. 3Watts Family2:10 PM
5 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPOT THE DOT522826.67Lin Kent
2GOOD GIRL JANICE682226.95Lorraine Isles
3ROMANA PRINCESS352826.76Gregory Kennedy
4ROCKET’S ANGEL856727.05Laurence Thomas
5BELLA BEE877727.63Elizabeth Griffin
6SMASHING FASHION285527.08John Watts
7SPRING TWIG685527.16Phillip Shaxson
8EL MALAMUTE4766NBTAndrew Clarke
9GO HOADY467626.98Thomas Lowe
10ARABIAN STORY586827.34Brent Kline
Race No. 4Richards Family2:30 PM
4/5 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALL ME AUSSIE135327.09Gary Keep
2NANNY CHAR CHAR524326.81Thomas Lowe
3FAST AS FLOYD316826.80Lin Kent
4MINNIE’S HOPE436726.79Travis Elson
5GOES LIKE EL727126.52John Watts
6SPRING IT ON341526.87Phillip Shaxson
7PURE LEE RED753726.90John Watts
8BLACK MODEL126827.65Christopher Gear
9AIR CANNON767626.96John Betro
10JOIE ECLAT376827.25Chris Tory
Race No. 5Rq Young Guns Bun 460 H2:50 PM
OPENH event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AWESOME WILLS8723NBTGary Keep
2COSMO TRAV2846NBTWilliam Elson
3IONISATION888127.10John Betro
4NINE HUNDRED4778NBTTravis Elson
5SWEET SASSAFRAS23X627.13Stephen Bland
6KORONG471126.70Michael James
7DASHING BRADSTA778427.24Michael Mace
8ABELE616326.91Ronald Brook
9BLIZZARD BLITZ223227.01Marie Richards
10EDDY’S CHANT355427.49Stephen Bland
Race No. 6Rq Young Guns Bun 460 H3:10 PM
OPENH event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EDEN’S CHANT361526.84Stephen Bland
2ISLA’S OPAL3658NBTMichael Mace
3COSMO BILL1115NBTWilliam Elson
4KIALLA465626.77Michael James
5WHERE’S TEJAY4863NBTTravis Elson
6REGINA REWARD6774NBTWilliam Sharpe
7FAST AZZ EL156826.94Rusty Dillon
8GO THE SPOILS2178NBTPeter Ruetschi
9BLIZZARD BLITZ223227.01Marie Richards
10EDDY’S CHANT355427.49Stephen Bland
Race No. 7Rq Young Guns Bun 460 H3:30 PM
OPENH event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUMMER’S PRANCER4487NBTTravis Elson
2COSMO CYNDIE2644NBTWilliam Elson
3ROMAN ARMOUR112327.03Ronald Brook
4KILCARNEY MIST781527.08Michael Mace
5SPRING CRUSHER8675NBTJamie Ogden
6COSMO WAZ5546NBTWilliam Elson
7RIP VAN WINKLE358126.72Rusty Dillon
8ORANGE THUNDER132326.84Christopher Gear
9BLIZZARD BLITZ223227.01Marie Richards
10EDDY’S CHANT355427.49Stephen Bland
Race No. 8Lauga Family3:50 PM
4/5 event over 550 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY AWESOME222632.16Chris Tory
2ALL ABOUT HOPE512131.93Marie Richards
3MR. CODY657831.37Travis Elson
4PINTO FLASH713332.15Lin Kent
5COPPER LIGHT338331.94Elizabeth Griffin
6BLUE JOY1113NBTNatasha Ogden
7BET YOU WILL2813NBTPeter Ruetschi
8KOUKLA MOO143331.75Stephen Bland
9ARABIAN STORY5868NBTBrent Kline