Saturday, 27 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bundaberg – Saturday, 27 August 2016

Race No. 1Cambla Kennels1:30 PM
M event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KILCARNEY MIST7478NBTMichael Mace
2CAMBLA DRUMMERNBTLouise Cameron
3LADY MARLIE456327.37Thomas Lowe
4POMPI BETRO6628.23John Betro
5DON’T TOUCH7875NBTDanny Single
6PARIS AUGOGO7558NBTJamie Ogden
7BLIZZARD BLITZ322327.01Marie Richards
8WATCH ME WIGGLE274427.06Neil Card
9SHE SAID WHAT458728.25Phillip Shaxson
Race No. 2Elite State Lodge1:50 PM
M event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILBY ONLINE323NBTPhil Carter
2JOHN BOY BETRO77527.89John Betro
3SHILAS MARLOW86528.82Eileen Pearson
4EDDY’S CHANT835527.52Stephen Bland
5APCARD484227.22Thomas Lowe
6PAIR OF ACES775527.85Gregory Kennedy
7CAMBLA DARLINGNBTLouise Cameron
8NEDGO HEATHER6568NBTJamie Ogden
9SHE SAID WHAT458728.25Phillip Shaxson
Race No. 3Terry Signs2:10 PM
NOV event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRONG STEP415227.20Danny Single
2DELICATE HARRY452427.04Eric Conroy
3HELLY’S LAMENT183427.32William Smith
4MOET GIRL563727.32Laurence Thomas
5SWEET SASSAFRAS762327.13Stephen Bland
6ALLEZ DE SEINE2126.86Russell Farrell
7BELLA SPRITE354526.94Gregory Kennedy
8IONISATION488828.17John Betro
9ROCKET’S ANGEL856727.05Laurence Thomas
Race No. 4Smith Family Racing2:30 PM
5 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEP BACK LASS765XNBTDanny Single
2ABSOLUTE SERIAL347326.90Phil Carter
3ATOMIC ACE766527.50Elizabeth Griffin
4BILL’S FLASH123426.99Lin Kent
5PURE LEE CRUISY314526.93John Watts
6ROMAN ARMOUR511227.03Ronald Brook
7POKER CARD254827.13Neil Card
8BLUE JOY541127.01Natasha Ogden
9ROCKET’S ANGEL856727.05Laurence Thomas
10MISS MITANNI776627.04Lin Kent
Race No. 5Sharp Business Equipment2:50 PM
5 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK BOMBER475627.19Elizabeth Griffin
2PINTO FLASH371326.90Lin Kent
3SPRING IT ON443426.87Phillip Shaxson
4SMASHING FASHION528527.08John Watts
5WATTA STEP UP4487NBTDanny Single
6DASHING BRADSTA1778NBTMichael Mace
7GOOD GIRL JANICE868226.95Lorraine Isles
8ORANGE THUNDER132326.84Christopher Gear
9STARS ALIGN648727.16William Smith
10MISS MITANNI776627.04Lin Kent
Race No. 6Brothers Sports Club3:10 PM
5 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAVOC AND MAYHEM345626.65Lin Kent
2BLACK MODEL612627.65Christopher Gear
3WALLOON WIZARD854426.65Eric Conroy
4NANNY CHAR CHAR552426.81Thomas Lowe
5SWEET DIMPLE646627.04Elizabeth Griffin
6BEST BAR NONEX64427.04Lin Kent
7GOES LIKE EL172726.52John Watts
8AIR CANNON776726.96Stephen Bland
9SPRING TWIG468527.16Phillip Shaxson
10BELLA BEE877727.63Elizabeth Griffin
Race No. 7Uncle Rustys Photos3:30 PM
4/5 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPOT THE DOT715226.67Lin Kent
2EDEN’S CHANT236126.84Christopher Gear
3KOUKLA MOOX31426.39Stephen Bland
4ALL ABOUT HOPE251226.64Marie Richards
5BLUE PRINCE233726.71Ronald Brook
6MALLOURY QUEEN774126.62Eric Conroy
7GOOD BOY SEAMUS544227.13Elizabeth Griffin
8PURE LEE RED175326.90John Watts
9STARS ALIGN648727.16William Smith
10SPRING TWIG468527.16Phillip Shaxson
Race No. 8Outback Meats3:50 PM
3/4 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. REALITY433126.69Eric Conroy
2RAMBO ROCK216526.75Christopher Gear
3MADE THAT WAY168226.89Ronald Brook
4YES GERONOMO211126.57Ronald Brook
5FAST AS FLOYD316826.80Lin Kent
6SPRING FIRECHIEF164226.62Christopher Gear
7EXPRESS LEO513326.65Jamie Ogden
8SPRING AGUSTUS471126.54Phillip Shaxson