Saturday, 20 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bundaberg – Saturday, 20 August 2016

Race No. 1Brothers Sports Club1:30 PM
M event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY MARLIE545627.37Thomas Lowe
2ALLEZ DE SEINE226.94Russell Farrell
3APCARD48427.50Neil Card
4WATCH ME WIGGLE527427.06Neil Card
5POMPI BETRO628.94John Betro
6JOHN BOY BETRO7727.89John Betro
7LEFT BANKNBTRussell Farrell
8SHE SAID WHAT745828.25Phillip Shaxson
9PARIS AUGOGO7558NBTJamie Ogden
10KILCARNEY MIST7478NBTMichael Mace
Race No. 2Des Allen Funerals1:50 PM
NOV event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK BOMBER547527.19Elizabeth Griffin
2POKER CARD425427.13Neil Card
3KORONG247126.76Michael James
4SWEET SASSAFRAS176227.13Stephen Bland
5ATOMIC ACE8766NBTElizabeth Griffin
6HELLY’S LAMENT418327.32William Smith
7ROCKET’S ANGEL685627.05Laurence Thomas
8STRONG STEP7415NBTDanny Single
9STEADY DRYVA667827.49William Smith
10IONISATION488828.17John Betro
Race No. 3Bundy Brakes2:10 PM
5 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILBY SWEET274326.81Eileen Pearson
2ABSOLUTE SERIAL234726.90Phil Carter
3STIRLING BLUE466626.93William Smith
4MOET GIRL856327.32Laurence Thomas
5GOOD BOY SEAMUS654427.29Elizabeth Griffin
6PURE LEE CRUISY731426.93John Watts
7BLUE JOY254127.01Natasha Ogden
8BILL’S FLASH712326.99Lin Kent
9STEP BACK LASS765XNBTDanny Single
10CLASSY BAMQUIN578727.23Stephen Bland
Race No. 4Uncle Rustys Photos2:30 PM
5 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IZZYOTIC438726.92Gary Weeding
2EDEN’S CHANT423626.84Christopher Gear
3RIP VAN WINKLE358126.72Kevin Bryant
4SMASHING FASHION652827.08John Watts
5PINTO FLASH437126.90Lin Kent
6SPRING IT ON644326.87Phillip Shaxson
7KIALLA246526.77Michael James
8ROMAN ARMOUR251127.07Ronald Brook
9BELLA BEE887727.63Elizabeth Griffin
10SKETCHY AIMY878727.42Thomas Lowe
Race No. 5East End Hotel2:50 PM
5 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER CODY434527.23Thomas Lowe
2ORANGE THUNDER513226.84Christopher Gear
3STARS ALIGN416427.16William Smith
4GO HOADY746726.98Neil Card
5TOKATEE KAHN527626.93Michael James
6BEST BAR NONE6X6427.07Lin Kent
7YES GERONOMO521126.57Ronald Brook
8GOOD GIRL JANICE8868NBTLorraine Isles
9AIR CANNON776726.96Stephen Bland
10GUNS ‘N’ ROSIE477827.86Gary Weeding
Race No. 6Craft Party Hire3:10 PM
5 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OH THE SHAME336627.16Gary Weeding
2SPRING TWIG546827.16Phillip Shaxson
3CARDIAC KING327826.92William Smith
4MALLOURY QUEEN477426.62Eric Conroy
5BLACK MODEL2612NBTChristopher Gear
6SPOT THE DOT371526.67Lin Kent
7RAPTIS5145NBTWayne Clifford
8NANNY CHAR CHAR455226.81Thomas Lowe
9WATTA STEP UP4487NBTDanny Single
10DASHING BRADSTA1778NBTMichael Mace
Race No. 7Outback Pet Meats3:30 PM
4 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALLOON WIZARD285426.65Eric Conroy
2SPRING AGUSTUS747126.54Phillip Shaxson
3MADE THAT WAY116826.89Ronald Brook
4FAST AS FLOYD831626.80Lin Kent
5HAVOC AND MAYHEM534526.65Lin Kent
6PURE LEE RED817526.90John Watts
7BLUE PRINCE423326.71Ronald Brook
8RAMBO ROCK521626.75Christopher Gear
Race No. 8Sharp Business Equipment3:50 PM
MO event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAIL IT UP5X7626.55Lin Kent
2MR. REALITY243326.69Eric Conroy
3EL GALO GIRL171326.28Kylie Raines
4MERLIN’S SPRINT175526.67William Smith
5ACKA DACKA251326.66Stephen Bland
6MISS MITANNI677627.04Lin Kent
7KOUKLA MOO3X3126.39Stephen Bland
8SPRING FIRECHIEF216426.62Christopher Gear