Saturday, 13 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bundaberg – Saturday, 13 August 2016

Race No. 1Brothers Sports Club1:30 PM
M event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EDDY’S CHANT383527.52Christopher Gear
2FAITH IN JOE45327.73Lorraine Isles
3ALLEZ DE SEINENBTRussell Farrell
4BLIZZARD BLITZ232227.09Marie Richards
5JOHN BOY BETRO728.23John Betro
6KORONG524727.51Michael James
7WATCH ME WIGGLE352727.06Neil Card
8CHRIS ARMAGH628.34Michael James
9PRINCESS SCAR466727.58Lindsay Mccarthy
10APCARD48427.50Neil Card
Race No. 2East End Hotel1:50 PM
NOV event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKET’S ANGEL868527.05Laurence Thomas
2CLASSY BAMQUIN357827.23Stephen Bland
3HELLY’S LAMENTX418NBTWilliam Smith
4IONISATION8488NBTJohn Betro
5MYSTIC KAHN447626.94Michael James
6DELICATE HARRY424527.04Eric Conroy
7BLUE JOY825427.01Natasha Ogden
8CASSIOPEIA6748NBTAndrew Donnelly
Race No. 3Bundaberg Stock Feeds2:10 PM
NOV event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR PURSUIT412527.21John Betro
2ROMAN ARMOUR25127.07Ronald Brook
3FLASHING FERGO757527.77Shane Kleinhans
4BELLA SPRITE435426.94Gregory Kennedy
5POKER CARD842527.13Neil Card
6STEADY DRYVA466727.49William Smith
7SWEET SASSAFRAS317627.24Stephen Bland
8MOET GIRL585627.44Laurence Thomas
Race No. 4Des Allen Funerals2:30 PM
5 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARS ALIGN741627.52William Smith
2ORANGE THUNDER851326.84Christopher Gear
3AYE SIMPLE MYTHX88727.52Thomas Lauga
4SPRING IT ON7644NBTPhillip Shaxson
5SMASHING FASHION665227.08John Watts
6TOKATEE KAHN752726.93Michael James
7SPOT THE DOT537126.67Lin Kent
8YES GERONOMO252126.84Ronald Brook
9GO HOADY746726.98Neil Card
10BEST BAR NONE6X6427.07Lin Kent
Race No. 5Terry Signs2:50 PM
5 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREPARE YOURSELF165528.07Shane Kleinhans
2ROMANA PRINCESS583526.76Gregory Kennedy
3PARIS LIGHTS618127.44Lindsay Mccarthy
4SKETCHY AIMYX87827.42Thomas Lowe
5PINTO FLASH543726.90Lin Kent
6EDEN’S CHANT142326.84Christopher Gear
7PURE LEE CRUISY173126.93John Watts
8BILL’S FLASH271226.99Lin Kent
9STIRLING BLUE466626.93William Smith
10MALLOURY QUEEN477426.62Eric Conroy
Race No. 6Outback Meats3:10 PM
4/5 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAVOC AND MAYHEM553426.65Lin Kent
2AIR CANNON877626.96Stephen Bland
3CARDIAC KING332726.92William Smith
4MISS MITANNI167727.04Lin Kent
5ABELE161626.91Ronald Brook
6WALLOON WIZARD628526.65Eric Conroy
7NANNY CHAR CHAR745526.81Thomas Lowe
8FENRIR1357NBTAndrew Donnelly
9SPRING TWIG546827.16Phillip Shaxson
10READY TO WIN8X6827.05Thomas Lauga
Race No. 7Uncle Rustys Photos3:30 PM
4/5 event over 550 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAMBO ROCK352131.92Christopher Gear
2BLACK MODEL2261NBTChristopher Gear
3MASTER CODY443432.04Thomas Lowe
4BLUE PRINCE142332.11Ronald Brook
5LITTLE SHORT5114NBTLindsay Mccarthy
6ABSOLUTE SERIAL8234NBTPhil Carter
7SISSY LE HEY477732.73Lin Kent
8KOUKLA MOO53X332.24Stephen Bland
Race No. 8Sharp Business Equipment3:50 PM
4 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST AS FLOYD583126.80Lin Kent
2ALL ABOUT HOPE425126.64Marie Richards
3MR. REALITY624326.69Eric Conroy
4BOGIE NIGHTS112326.96Lindsay Mccarthy
5SPRING AGUSTUS774726.54Phillip Shaxson
6SPRING FIRECHIEF421626.62Christopher Gear
7PURE LEE RED681726.90John Watts
8MADE THAT WAY111626.89Ronald Brook