Saturday, 11 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bundaberg – Saturday, 11 June 2016

Race No. 1Marie & Graeme Richards1:30 PM
M event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIP VAN WINKLE4NBTRusty Dillon
2HAY YOU GIRL67528.48Stephen Bland
3JOYCIE CORSAIR7867NBTMichael Mace
4SPRING SERA673X27.91Phillip Shaxson
5SHE SAID WHAT3538NBTPhillip Shaxson
6NATES FIRST7830.09Jamie Ogden
7POKER CARD622827.23Neil Card
8EVIE’S EDEN337527.66Christopher Gear
9SPRING LOLA2654NBTPhillip Shaxson
10OUR PURSUIT7475NBTJohn Betro
Race No. 2Uncle Rustys Photos1:50 PM
NOV event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABSOLUTE SERIAL814327.17Phil Carter
2MUTTON631427.89Jamie Ogden
3SAND BAR BABY522527.24Ronald Brook
4MOET GIRL852127.44Laurence Thomas
5BLACK BOMBER555627.19Elizabeth Griffin
6CLASSY BAMQUIN864227.57Stephen Bland
7COMFORT THE BULL411627.39Laurence Thomas
8LOWANNA554527.02Allen Kelly
9MAKE THE MOST776427.92Thomas Lowe
Race No. 3Sharp Business Equipment2:10 PM
5 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARDIAC KING533326.92David Raines
2SPRING TWIG827527.16Phillip Shaxson
3FAST AZZ EL161NBTRusty Dillon
4GO HOADY254726.98Neil Card
5ROADIE261527.59Trent Thorley
6LEADFOOT JODY413827.36Jamie Ogden
7SOPHIE’S MATE211626.95Kaye Taylor
8AGUERO885427.38Elizabeth Griffin
Race No. 4East End Hotel2:30 PM
5 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER CODY655727.30Thomas Lowe
2AIR CANNON766826.96Stephen Bland
3ETHICAL STANDARD815127.13Kaye Taylor
4PURE LEE RED225227.04John Watts
5SWEET DIMPLEX46627.04Elizabeth Griffin
6WALLOON WIZARD643626.65Eric Conroy
7AYE SIMPLE MYTH768827.52Thomas Lauga
8BOO BOLT138226.95Ronald Brook
Race No. 5Bundy Brakes2:50 PM
5 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THURRUNGO263727.01Allen Kelly
2WILBY SWEET553626.81Eileen Pearson
3SPRING STEEL587728.23Elizabeth Griffin
4STIRLING BLUE373126.93David Raines
5LAKODA MAGIC845627.18Kaye Taylor
6LAKODA BUTTONS648X26.90Jamie Ogden
7ROCKET’S ANGEL464527.05Laurence Thomas
8BOGIE NIGHTS686426.96Paul Burgess
Race No. 6Outback Pet Meats3:10 PM
3/4 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MALLOURY QUEEN363226.62Eric Conroy
2RUBY DUTCHESS247126.73John Watts
3BLUE PRINCE135626.71Ronald Brook
4ACKA DACKA124426.66Stephen Bland
6MERLIN’S SPRINT651726.67William Smith
7SPRING AGUSTUS441526.54Phillip Shaxson
8LA MYRA RAPIDE111726.78Michael James
Race No. 7Bundaberg Grand Prix 550 H3:30 PM
OPENH event over 550 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADE THAT WAY4675NBTRonald Brook
2NANNY CHAR CHAR475232.39Thomas Lowe
3LOOKING AMAZING721132.18Marie Richards
4EL GALO GIRL743731.65Kylie Raines
6KOUKLA MOO323832.24Stephen Bland
7BELLA SPRITE347XNBTGregory Kennedy
8LAKODA SMILEY6651NBTKaye Taylor
Race No. 8Bundaberg Grand Prix 550 H3:50 PM
OPENH event over 550 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DREAM GIRL GABBY7313NBTKaye Taylor
2ALL ABOUT HOPE124531.93Marie Richards
3YES GERONOMO6778NBTRonald Brook
4MR. REALITY121831.79Eric Conroy
5GEORGIA324332.37Trent Thorley
6BIG EASY RED116331.64Rusty Dillon
7COPPER LIGHT853331.94Elizabeth Griffin
8ORANGE THUNDER146332.53Christopher Gear