Saturday, 28 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bundaberg – Saturday, 28 May 2016

Race No. 1Uncle Rustys Photos1:30 PM
M event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLIZZARD BLITZ383327.61Marie Richards
2MIGHTY SCENE5675NBTDes Sykes
3PRINCESS SCAR446627.58Ronald Brook
4FLASHING FERGO4774NBTShane Kleinhans
5MOET GIRL685227.60Laurence Thomas
6EDDY’S CHANT4527.67Christopher Gear
7EVIE’S EDEN33727.66Christopher Gear
8SPRING SERA367327.91Phillip Shaxson
9HAY YOU GIRL67528.48Stephen Bland
10JOYCIE CORSAIR7867NBTMichael Mace
Race No. 2Sharp Business Equipment1:50 PM
NOV event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK BOMBER555627.19Elizabeth Griffin
2CLASSY BAMQUIN886427.57Stephen Bland
3COMFORT THE BULL241127.39Laurence Thomas
4VASELIUS486627.92Ronald Brook
6STEADY DRYVA581NBTTrevor Wilson
7SPRING BLONDE662727.96Des Sykes
8ABSOLUTE SERIAL481427.17Phil Carter
Race No. 3News Mail2:10 PM
NOV event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STIRLING BLUE337326.93David Raines
2ALL FUELED UP535127.90Trevor Wilson
3RED RIVER ROSE6765NBTDes Sykes
4SAND BAR BABY425227.24Ronald Brook
6MAKE THE MOST877627.92Thomas Lowe
7ROCKET’S ANGEL246427.05Laurence Thomas
8SPRING STEEL3587NBTElizabeth Griffin
Race No. 4Brothers Sports Club2:30 PM
5 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA BEE768527.64Elizabeth Griffin
2BOGIE NIGHTS168626.96Paul Burgess
3ORANGE THUNDER514626.98Christopher Gear
4AYE SIMPLE MYTH276827.52Thomas Lauga
5TRANQUIL LUCY331127.09Trevor Wilson
6WOOROOLIN SHADOW542627.27Des Sykes
7WILBY SWEET655326.81Eileen Pearson
8RUBY DUTCHESS724726.73John Watts
Race No. 5East End Hotel2:50 PM
4/5 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AIR CANNON676626.96Stephen Bland
2LIMKO FLYER111626.98Trevor Wilson
3WALLOON WIZARD164326.65Eric Conroy
4SPRING AGUSTUS144126.54Phillip Shaxson
5CARDIAC KING353326.92David Raines
6LA MYRA RAPIDE111126.78Michael James
7PURE LEE RED522527.04John Watts
8EDEN’S CHANT365227.10Christopher Gear
Race No. 6The Glen Cricket Club-mayers Cup3:10 PM
4/5 event over 550 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE PRINCE613532.11Ronald Brook
2SPRING TWIG1827NBTPhillip Shaxson
3NANNY CHAR CHAR4475NBTThomas Lowe
4MASTER CODY565532.04Thomas Lowe
6MR. REALITY421231.79Eric Conroy
7MR. BANG BANG632531.86Julius Perrett
8COPPER LIGHT585331.94Elizabeth Griffin
Race No. 7Bundaberg Sprint F3:30 PM
OPENF event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $1,853 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,297 2nd: $371 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILENT MISTAKE314426.74John Watts
2MALLOURY QUEEN636326.62Eric Conroy
3EL GALO GIRL674326.28William Smith
4KOUKLA MOO723226.39Stephen Bland
5ALL ABOUT HOPE612426.64Marie Richards
6TRACKIE CHAN131126.56Phil Carter
7LOOKING AMAZING572126.62Marie Richards
8ACKA DACKA241226.66Stephen Bland
9PURE LEE RED522527.04John Watts
10MAKE THE MOST877627.92Thomas Lowe