Saturday, 21 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bundaberg – Saturday, 21 May 2016

Race No. 1Brothers Sports Club1:30 PM
M event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOET GIRL768528.00Laurence Thomas
2MUTTON646327.89Jamie Ogden
4ISLA’S STYLE8828.64Brent Kline
5GNASHER666528.13Tracy Trigg
7MAGIC JOAN42627.49Gregory Kennedy
8HAY YOU GIRL6728.57Stephen Bland
Race No. 2Rq Maiden 1000 Bun 460 F1:50 PM
MF event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $2,186 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,530 2nd: $437 3rd: $219.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EDDY’S CHANT427.67Christopher Gear
2PAIR OF ACES5427.85Brent Kline
3CARLO SCORCHO227.58Ronald Brook
4ABSOLUTE SERIAL548127.17Phil Carter
5BLIZZARD BLITZ338327.62Marie Richards
6EVIE’S EDEN3327.66Christopher Gear
7POKER CARD6227.23Neil Card
8COMFORT THE BULL424127.39Laurence Thomas
9BELLI TIGER628527.67Eric Conroy
10GNASHER666528.13Tracy Trigg
Race No. 3Sharp Business Equipment2:10 PM
NOV event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARIS LIGHTS261827.48Paul Burgess
2MARLOW’S WALTZ667327.44Phillip Shaxson
3ROCKET’S ANGEL424627.05Laurence Thomas
4SAND BAR BABY142527.24Ronald Brook
5STIRLING BLUE433726.93David Raines
6LOWANNA355427.02Allen Kelly
7VILVANDA6868NBTBrent Kline
8ARABIAN STORY656327.34Brent Kline
9GAGAN GIRL388627.38Jamie Ogden
Race No. 4Uncle Rustys Photos2:30 PM
5 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LA MYRA RAPIDE311126.78Michael James
2WALLOON WIZARD816426.65Eric Conroy
3BOO BOLT561326.95Ronald Brook
4SPRING TWIG531827.29Phillip Shaxson
5SHE’S SO CLASSY575526.96Stephen Bland
6RUBY DUTCHESS772426.73John Watts
7ORANGE THUNDER751426.98Christopher Gear
8GO HOADY872526.98Neil Card
Race No. 5Des Allen & Co2:50 PM
5 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LA CHASE RAPIDE154127.07Michael James
2CLASSY BAMQUIN3886NBTStephen Bland
3WILBY SWEET465526.81Eileen Pearson
4AYE SIMPLE MYTH727627.52Thomas Lauga
5EDEN’S CHANT236527.10Christopher Gear
6BOGIE NIGHTS716826.96Paul Burgess
7MASTER CODY456527.30Thomas Lowe
8THURRUNGO726327.01Allen Kelly
Race No. 6Outback Pet Meats3:10 PM
4/5 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABELE811426.91Ronald Brook
2CARDIAC KING435327.35David Raines
3SPRING AGUSTUS214426.54Phillip Shaxson
4AIR CANNON167626.96Stephen Bland
6NANNY CHAR CHAR244726.81Thomas Lowe
7MR. REALITY142126.69Eric Conroy
8MERLIN’S SPRINT665126.67William Smith
Race No. 7Bundaberg Sprint H3:30 PM
OPENH event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL GALO GIRL467426.28William Smith
2ALL ABOUT HOPE561226.64Marie Richards
3MAKE THE MOST887729.62Thomas Lowe
4PURE LEE RED552227.04John Watts
6TRACKIE CHAN113126.56Phil Carter
7KOUKLA MOO372326.39Stephen Bland
8NEDGO GIRL857826.71Jamie Ogden
Race No. 8Bundaberg Sprint H3:50 PM
OPENH event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILENT MISTAKE631426.74John Watts
2LOOKING AMAZING357226.62Marie Richards
3ACKA DACKA424126.66Stephen Bland
4MADE TO DANCE641426.92Kev Pershouse
6LEADFOOT JODY741327.36Jamie Ogden
7MALLOURY QUEEN463626.62Eric Conroy
8BLUE JOY765227.01Jamie Ogden