Saturday, 15 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bundaberg Greyhound Racing Club – Saturday, 15 March 2014

Race No. 11:30 PM
MAIDEN event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE MISS CHOPNBTPaul Burgess
2PREMIER LEONBTTracy Kunde
3PORTIA HAYZENBTTracy Trigg
4MY SISTER VIOLETNBTAllen Martin
5COSMIC STARDUSTNBTAllen Martin
6JO FLASHNBTRonald Brook
7MARLOW LEEPaul Burgess
8RUMBLE WISHESNBTRaymond Smith
9SHIFTY SHAKERNBTLaurence Thomas
10GET IT INDIAFSTDNarelle Mulcahy
Race No. 21:50 PM
NOVICE event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DENISE’S JOYFSTDRaymond Gatti
2MYSTICUS MAGICUS27.33 1Mar14Len Shaxson
3BELLA BOO BOO27.65 18Jan14Paul Burgess
4MR. ENFORCERFSTDRonald Brook
6WILBY TENACIOUS27.22 28Sep13John Betro
7ULTIMATE SHOTNBTMichael James
8MO ZAM ZEKE27.50 22Feb14Ronald Brook
Race No. 32:10 PM
NOVICE event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BREENAH27.30 1Mar14Ronald Brook
2PABLO ADELMO27.48 8Mar14William Smith
3TOSHO KAHNFSTDMichael James
4MISTY’S CHARGER27.22 19Oct13Allen Martin
5MALUCKY MISS27.14 7Dec13Laurence Thomas
6EXCUSEZ MOI26.72 15Feb14Kevin Bryant
7CAMBLA MISFIT27.58 20Jul13Louise Cameron
8LOLLY SHOPFSTDMichael James
Race No. 42:30 PM
5TH GRADE event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMBLA ROSE26.81 3Aug13Louise Cameron
2WILLO’S ROCKET26.86 30Nov13Narelle Mulcahy
3SHOW LEE’S ANGEL27.44 1Mar14Ronald Brook
4BUNDY A GOGO26.94 28Sep13Narelle Mulcahy
5HARA’S DARL26.65 6Jul13Christopher Scott
6STUBBY COOLERNBTMichael James
7SAID WHONBTWilliam Smith
8PRETTY FAST27.34 30Mar13David Raines
Race No. 52:50 PM
4TH GRADE event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAKODA BARKER26.75 16Nov13Darren Taylor
2MY MARLEYNBTPaul Burgess
3LUNA RACER26.94 2Nov13Paul Burgess
4TINKLER FLYERNBTRonald Brook
6CAMBLA BOY26.91 7Dec13Louise Cameron
7MONSIEUR CAMBLA27.06 31Aug13Louise Cameron
8FAT CONTROLLER26.61 5Oct13Darren Taylor
Race No. 63:10 PM
3/4 GRADE event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAVANNA CRUISERNBTBrian Terry
2SCUBA JAKE26.88 15Feb14Ronald Brook
3CAMBLA LOVER26.99 9Nov13Louise Cameron
4SWEET HUMOUR26.33 23Nov13Darren Taylor
6FAST AND WILD26.56 26Oct13Paul Burgess
7AMAZING FEET26.88 7Jul12Marie Richards
8BIG DREAM DADDY27.00 28Apr12Tracy Kunde
Race No. 7Rq Young Guns3:30 PM
FINAL event over 550 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $3,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,660 2nd: $760 3rd: $380.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST AS FLOYDNBTLin Kent
2WAZZ’S FANTASY32.10 8Mar14William Elson
3TEJAY’S GRAND31.84 8Mar14Travis Elson
4ROSE RADIANTNBTMervyn Pratt
5COSMIC WATERS31.82 4Jan14Darren Taylor
6EL GALO GIRLNBTPaul Burgess
7HOPE’S FANTASY32.18 8Mar14William Elson
8RONTAGONALNBTGareth Miggins
9CAMBLA LOVER32.27 25Jan14Louise Cameron
10BREENAHNBTRonald Brook
Race No. 83:50 PM
5TH GRADE event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZULA KAHNNBTMichael James
2VALIANT CRUSADENBTDarren Taylor
3BUNDY AND BEERS27.58 22Feb14Narelle Mulcahy
4YAP YAP PANDA27.11 19Jan13Len Shaxson
5CAMBLA BELL27.30 18Jan14Louise Cameron
6HE’S A HUNTER26.73 9Nov13Christopher Gear
7ZIPPY ZILLY26.74 26Oct13Narelle Mulcahy
8MISS BUNDY BLACK26.85 25Jan14Kev Pershouse
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments