Saturday, 8 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bundaberg Greyhound Racing Club – Saturday, 8 March 2014

Race No. 11:30 PM
MAIDEN event over 460 metres at greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE MISS CHOPNBTGareth Miggins
2RUMBLE WISHESNBT
3PORTIA HAYZENBTTracy Trigg
4INSIDIOUSNBTGareth Miggins
5PREMIER LEOFSTDTracy Kunde
6JUMPIN’ JAZZNBTRonald Brook
7JO FLASHFSTDRonald Brook
8PABLO ADELMONBTWilliam Smith
9MY SISTER VIOLETNBTAllen Martin
10COSMIC STARDUSTNBTAllen Martin
Race No. 21:50 PM
5TH GRADE event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET CURRYFSTD
2EVA TRICK26.88 28Dec13Narelle Mulcahy
3MALUCKY MISS27.14 7Dec13Laurence Thomas
4MY AUNTY ROSE27.02 20Jul13Eric Conroy
5COSMIC EYEFSTD
6MISS BUNDY BLACK26.85 25Jan14Kev Pershouse
7MYSTICUS MAGICUS27.33 1Mar14Len Shaxson
8SAID WHONBTWilliam Smith
9BELLA BOO BOO27.65 18Jan14
10CAMBLA MISFIT27.58 20Jul13Louise Cameron
Race No. 3Rq Heat 12:10 PM
event over 550 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MO ZAM ZEKENBTRonald Brook
2 TENACIOUSNBTJohn Betro
3WAZZ’S FANTASYFSTDWilliam Elson
4BUNDY AND BEERSNBTNarelle Mulcahy
6CAMBLA LOVER32.27 25Jan14Louise Cameron
7RONTAGONALFSTDGareth Miggins
8COSMIC ROYALE32.37 23Nov13Darren Taylor
Race No. 4Rq Young Guns Heat 22:30 PM
event over 550 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMBLA BOYNBTLouise Cameron
2MADD PUNTINGNBTGareth Miggins
3 GIRLFSTDPaul Burgess
4ZAMBEZI LUCKNBTGareth Miggins
6HOPE’S FANTASYFSTDWilliam Elson
7FAST AS FLOYDFSTDLin Kent
8SHOW LEE’S ANGELFSTDRonald Brook
Race No. 5Rq Young Guns Heat 32:50 PM
event over 550 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC WATERS31.82 4Jan14Darren Taylor
2CUT OUT PASS32.28 1Mar14Jannine Miggins
3TEJAY’S GRANDFSTDTravis Elson
4CAMBLA BELLFSTDLouise Cameron
5COME ON BOSSFSTDRonald Brook
6BREENAHFSTDRonald Brook
7ROSE RADIANTFSTDMervyn Pratt
8MONSIEUR CAMBLANBTLouise Cameron
Race No. 63:10 PM
3/4 GRADE event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEBB27.08 4Jan14
2CYCLONE TEMANI26.78 18Jan14Eric Conroy
3FAST AND WILD26.56 26Oct13Paul Burgess
4TINKLER FLYERFSTDRonald Brook
5SAVANNA CRUISERNBTBrian Terry
6LUNA RACER26.94 2Nov13Paul Burgess
7FAT CONTROLLER26.61 5Oct13Darren Taylor
8SUMMER’S SENOR26.52 26Oct13Travis Elson
9LAKODA BARKER26.75 16Nov13Darren Taylor
10TEJAY’S SNIPERNBTTravis Elson
Race No. 73:30 PM
BEST 8 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILBY MIGHTY26.49 25Jan14Phillip Carter
2PACIFIC PRINCENBTGareth Miggins
3BIG DREAM DADDY27.00 28Apr12Tracy Kunde
4CAMBLA GIRL26.42 5Oct13Louise Cameron
5SPORTING SPEED26.69 7Apr12Jeff Kuhl
6PRETTY PEGGY SUENBTDarren Taylor
7JIMMY BUTTERFLY26.10 22Jun13
8BILL’S MYSTERY26.91 9Mar13William Elson
Race No. 83:50 PM
5TH GRADE event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC CRESTFSTDDarren Taylor
2SCUBA JAKE26.88 15Feb14Ronald Brook
3PRETTY FAST27.34 30Mar13David Raines
4RED DOROTHY26.62 2Nov13Paul Burgess
5EMDEE WENNBTJeff Kuhl
6FEAR HARDYFSTDGary Weeding
7WILLO’S ROCKET26.86 30Nov13Narelle Mulcahy
8VINTAGE SUNRISEFSTDMervyn Pratt
9YAP YAP PANDA27.11 19Jan13Len Shaxson
10ZIPPY ZILLY26.74 26Oct13Narelle Mulcahy
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments