Saturday, 17 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bundaberg Greyhound Racing Club – Saturday, 17 May 2014

Race No. 11:30 PM
MAIDEN event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EK’S DREAMFSTDColin Nowlan
2JUST FOOLINGNBTWalter Gordon
3GET IT INDIANBTNarelle Mulcahy
4HOLLY’S LASSJulius Perrett
5MY SISTER VIOLETNBTAllen Martin
6WIGGLE WAGSNBTChristopher Gear
7COSMIC STARDUSTNBTAllen Martin
8DELTA TRICKNBT
9PORTIA HAYZENBTTracy Trigg
Race No. 2Rq 1000 Final Mixed1:50 PM
MAIDEN event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,260 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEZ DE BRAVE26.48 10May14
2WILBY DEFIANTNBTPhillip Carter
3WILBY WORTHYNBTPhillip Carter
4SKIPPY BENZ26.99 10May14Ronald Brook
5BLACK BELUGANBTTracy Trigg
6MR. BANG BANGNBTTrevor Wilson
7FARMOR DAYSNBTWayne Scott
8INSIDIOUSNBTColin Nowlan
9DELTA TRICKNBTTrevor Wilson
10MY SISTER VIOLETNBTAllen Martin
Race No. 32:10 PM
NOVICE event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BREENAH27.30 1Mar14Ronald Brook
2ELLIE POPPINSNBTJohn Betro
3LITTLE MISS CHOP27.48 29Mar14
4ZA ZA ZARA27.01 19Apr14Ronald Brook
5SEAHAWK SHIRAZNBTNarelle Mulcahy
6WILBY CLASSY27.44 26Apr14Phillip Carter
7WILBY EXCLUSIVE27.53 26Apr14Phillip Carter
8SCOOBI BENZ27.37 12Apr14Ronald Brook
9MYSTICUS MAGICUS27.33 1Mar14Len Shaxson
10MISTY’S CHARGER27.22 19Oct13Allen Martin
Race No. 4Bundaberg Cup Heat 12:30 PM
event over 550 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALEX THE GREATNBTRay Gatti
2BIG DREAM DADDY32.13 22Sep12Tracy Kunde
3HOPE’S FANTASY32.18 8Mar14William Elson
4LITTLE BOMBER32.19 24Aug13Narelle Mulcahy
6MOSS GAMBO31.64 6Apr13Walter Gordon
7MONSIEUR CAMBLANBTLouise Cameron
8WINSOME HENRYFSTDSteven Scott
Race No. 5Bundaberg Cup Heat 22:50 PM
event over 550 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAZZ’S FANTASY32.10 8Mar14William Elson
2BEWARE THE BOSSNBTRonald Brook
3PACKER32.28 28Sep13Ray Gatti
4CAMBLA BOYNBTLouise Cameron
6WOOBERA SURF32.13 10May14Michael James
7I’M ZIVAFSTDJulius Perrett
8TEJAY’S TIGERFSTDTravis Elson
Race No. 6Bundaberg Cup Heat 33:10 PM
event over 550 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRAV’S FANTASYFSTDWilliam Elson
2EXCUSEZ MOI32.08 29Mar14Kevin Bryant
3BIT HOT RUSTYNBTChristopher Gear
4MO ZAM ZEKE31.56 12Apr14Ronald Brook
5DENISE’S JOY31.81 12Apr14Ray Gatti
6CYCLONE TEMANIFSTDEric Conroy
7TEJAY’S SNIPER31.94 10Nov12Travis Elson
8PREMIER LEOFSTDTracy Kunde
Race No. 73:30 PM
4/5 GRADE event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUNA RACER26.94 2Nov13Paul Burgess
2SCUBA JAKE26.88 15Feb14Ronald Brook
3WEBB27.08 4Jan14Narelle Mulcahy
4HE’S A HUNTER26.59 5Apr14Christopher Gear
5LORENZO’S GOLD26.73 30Mar13Laurence Thomas
6BELLA BOO BOO26.93 19Apr14Paul Burgess
7UP GOES FRANKIENBTJohn Betro
8SAID WHO26.91 12Apr14William Smith
9LET’S STOP TIME26.65 4Jan14Steven Scott
10MYSTICUS MAGICUS27.33 1Mar14Len Shaxson
Race No. 8Bundy Bullet3:50 PM
FINAL event over 250 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $775 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST AND WILD14.80 10May14Paul Burgess
2EL GALO GIRLNBTPaul Burgess
3FARMOR KARMA14.90 10May14Wayne Scott
4HE’S BONKERSNBTTrevor Wilson
5CUSTOM IDEANBTLorraine Isles
6CAMBLA GIRL14.70 10May14Louise Cameron
7TUSCANY SALLY15.30 10May14William Elson
8LEDARO JETHRONBTRonald Brook
9SENOR BEACHNBTMichael James
10FARMOR CLASSICNBTWayne Scott
Race No. 94:10 PM
5TH GRADE event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAODE27.23 10May14Paul Burgess
2FUSION QUEENNBTRay Gatti
3CUDDLES NO MORE26.82 27Apr13Laurence Ward
4MADE AT MILLIONSFSTDMichael James
5WILLO’S ROCKET26.86 30Nov13Narelle Mulcahy
6FOUR WAY HEAT27.13 8Sep12Laurence Thomas
7PABLO ADELMO27.48 8Mar14Paul Burgess
8MY AUNTY ROSE27.02 20Jul13Eric Conroy
9LET’S STOP TIME26.65 4Jan14Steven Scott
10CAMBLA BELL27.30 18Jan14Louise Cameron
Race No. 104:30 PM
5TH GRADE event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMBLA ROSE26.81 3Aug13Louise Cameron
2EARNIN’ OODLESNBTLorraine Isles
3MR. ENFORCER26.98 5Apr14Ronald Brook
4AGENT JAY26.91 26Apr14Paul Burgess
5SENOR BEACHNBTMichael James
6MALUCKY MISS27.14 7Dec13Laurence Thomas
7ZIPPY ZILLY26.74 26Oct13Narelle Mulcahy
8ONE MAN OUT26.88 12Apr14Len Shaxson
9PAY THE VET26.82 27Apr13Laurence Ward
10MISTY’S CHARGER27.22 19Oct13Allen Martin
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments