Saturday, 19 April 2014
Greyhound Box Draw For Bundaberg Greyhound Racing Club – Saturday, 19 April 2014
Race No. 11:30 PM
MAIDEN event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1WILBY EXCLUSIVENBTPhillip Carter
2MY SISTER VIOLETNBTAllen Martin
3FREMANTLE FLYERFSTDDavid Raines
4MAGIC NINJAFSTDBeverley Leary
6WILBY MAGICNBTEileen Pearson
7WILBY WORTHYNBTPhillip Carter
8PREMIER LEONBTTracy Kunde
9COSMIC STARDUSTNBTAllen Martin
Race No. 21:50 PM
MAIDEN event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1ZA ZA ZARANBTRonald Brook
2WILBY DEFIANTPhillip Carter
3PORTIA HAYZENBTTracy Trigg
4UPLOADNBTRaymond Smith
5FEARS NOTHINGFSTDPhillip Shaxson
6GET IT INDIANBTNarelle Mulcahy
7WILBY CLASSYPhillip Carter
8TIGERLICIOUSFSTDAndrew Stumer
9COSMIC STARDUSTNBTAllen Martin
Race No. 32:10 PM
NOVICE event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
2SCOOBI BENZ27.37 12Apr14Ronald Brook
3COME ON BOSS27.25 5Apr14Ronald Brook
5ELLIE POPPINSFSTDJohn Betro
6MISTY'S CHARGER27.22 19Oct13Allen Martin
7SEAHAWK SHIRAZFSTDNarelle Mulcahy
8AGENT JAY27.14 11Jan14Paul Burgess
9ALL ABOUT EMMERYNBTPhillip Shaxson
Race No. 42:30 PM
4/5 GRADE event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1FAT CONTROLLER26.61 5Oct13Darren Taylor
2SANRICO JASPERFSTDGary Keep
3PACKERFSTDRay Gatti
4MONSIEUR CAMBLA27.06 31Aug13Louise Cameron
5SAID WHO26.91 12Apr14William Smith
6MR. ENFORCER26.98 5Apr14Ronald Brook
7WAVES OF BARLEYFSTDChristopher Riordon
8UP GOES FRANKIENBTPhillip Shaxson
10GOLDEN GLORY27.13 15Jun13Darren Taylor
Race No. 52:50 PM
3/4 GRADE event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1ALEX THE GREATNBTRay Gatti
2GOTCHA BACK26.88 22Feb14Gary Keep
3SCUBA JAKE26.88 15Feb14Ronald Brook
4FAST AND WILD26.56 26Oct13Paul Burgess
5CAMBLA BOY26.91 7Dec13Louise Cameron
6LAKODA BARKER26.75 16Nov13Darren Taylor
7SWEET HUMOUR26.33 23Nov13Darren Taylor
8LORENZO'S GOLD26.73 30Mar13Laurence Thomas
Race No. 6Easter Cup Mixed3:10 PM
MIXED FINAL event over 550 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1MO ZAM ZEKE31.56 12Apr14Ronald Brook
2LUNA RACER32.07 20Apr13Paul Burgess
4BREENAHNBTRonald Brook
5BIT HOT RUSTYNBTChristopher Gear
7DENISE'S JOY31.81 12Apr14Ray Gatti
Race No. 73:30 PM
5TH GRADE event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1BLACK DOUGLASNBTBenjamin Shepherd
2ORIGIN FEVERNBTDarren Taylor
3BUNDY A GOGO26.94 28Sep13Narelle Mulcahy
4HAODEFSTDPat Dennis
5PAY THE VET26.82 27Apr13Laurence Ward
6CAMBLA MISFIT27.58 20Jul13Louise Cameron
7PABLO ADELMO27.48 8Mar14Paul Burgess
8ONE MAN OUT26.88 12Apr14Len Shaxson
9HOLDING SHOTNBTDennis Moore
10CAMBLA BELL27.30 18Jan14Louise Cameron
Race No. 83:50 PM
5TH GRADE event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1BUNDY AND BEERS27.58 22Feb14Narelle Mulcahy
2CUDDLES NO MORE26.82 27Apr13Laurence Ward
3PRETTY FAST27.34 30Mar13David Raines
4BABY BAD GIRLNBTBeverley Leary
5MALUCKY MISS27.14 7Dec13Laurence Thomas
6LITTLE MISS CHOP27.48 29Mar14Paul Burgess
7CAMBLA ROSE26.81 3Aug13Louise Cameron
8HOT GENETICSFSTDGary Keep
9GOLDEN GLORY27.13 15Jun13Darren Taylor
10CAMBLA BELL27.30 18Jan14Louise Cameron
Subscribe
0 Comments