Saturday, 19 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bundaberg – Saturday, 19 November 2016

Race No. 1Footes Pharmacy Childers1:30 PM
M event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHN BOY BETRO564227.72John Betro
2WILBY TIZZYNBTPhil Carter
3NOTRE CAMBLA535527.94Louise Cameron
4ASHMORE DE KAHN4NBTMichael James
5HIGH LEE BLUE454327.19David Raines
6GLAMOROUS CAMBLA8828.63Louise Cameron
7CAMBLA SPARK686428.16Louise Cameron
8HAYDEN’S BOY856828.12Neville Burns
Race No. 2Uncle Rustys Photos1:50 PM
M event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILBY GRAND427.98Phil Carter
2CAMBLA BABY756328.08Louise Cameron
3POMPI BETROX73827.85John Betro
4APCARD273727.22Neil Card
5SURE TO ROAR774727.95Raymond Smith
6KISMET DE KAHNX55627.51Michael James
7CLASSY CAMBLA268627.93Louise Cameron
8KINKY CAMBLA68628.31Louise Cameron
Race No. 3Terry Signs2:10 PM
NOV event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANOTHER NIKTAN734127.10Thomas Lowe
2PAIR OF ACES586427.35Gregory Kennedy
4EDDY’S CHANT515627.25Stephen Bland
5BEKLANA6875NBTNeil Card
7OUR PURSUIT447527.21John Betro
8MINUS TWO868827.97William Smith
Race No. 4Des Allen Funerals2:30 PM
NOV event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POKER CARD287326.98Neil Card
2PORT LISAXX1527.47Thomas Lowe
3HEATHER’S FIRST747827.53Ronald Brook
4BLIZZARD BLITZ136227.01Marie Richards
6HELLY’S LAMENT772226.89William Smith
7BLACK PAINT358327.19Thomas Lowe
8CIA KAHN271327.20Elizabeth Griffin
Race No. 5Century 21 Real Estate2:50 PM
5 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IONISATION371727.01John Betro
2WALLOON WIZARD177626.65Laurence Thomas
3WATCH ME WIGGLE336226.98Neil Card
4PURE LEE RED783226.90John Watts
6HAVOC AND MAYHEM562826.65Lin Kent
7MISS MITANNI665527.04Lin Kent
8KYOTO KAHN824326.78Elizabeth Griffin
Race No. 6Brothers Sports Club3:10 PM
5 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELICATE HARRY221626.85Laurence Thomas
2SILENT MISTAKE144626.74John Watts
3FAST AS FLOYD455726.80Lin Kent
4PINTO FLASH332626.90Lin Kent
6BELLA SPRITE637126.94Gregory Kennedy
7EIGHT PINTS152726.82Ronald Brook
8SMUGGUMS548426.93Elizabeth Griffin
Race No. 7The Chop Shop3:30 PM
4/5 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BET YOU WILL145126.97Lin Kent
2GO HOADY126426.91Thomas Lowe
3REGINA REWARD167126.61Elizabeth Griffin
4WILBY ONLINE318326.77Phil Carter
6BLUE PRINCE134426.71Ronald Brook
7SPOT THE DOT335226.67Lin Kent
8YES GERONOMO283626.57Ronald Brook
Race No. 8News Mail3:50 PM
4/5 event over 550 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOOKING AMAZING732131.83Marie Richards
2MADE THAT WAY155432.13Ronald Brook
3GOOD BOY SEAMUS274332.32Elizabeth Griffin
4QUICKLEE BAZZ484532.34John Betro
6COPPER LIGHT746431.94Elizabeth Griffin
7GOOD GIRL JANICE1117NBTLorraine Isles
8NANNY CHAR CHAR156131.97Thomas Lowe