Saturday, 21 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bundaberg Greyhound Racing Club – Saturday, 21 June 2014

Race No. 11:30 PM
MAIDEN event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILBY WORTHYNBTPhillip Carter
2MY SISTER VIOLETNBTAllen Martin
3URBAN FOXNBTDavid Raines
4WILBY MAGICNBTEileen Pearson
6AGENT TEEPaul Burgess
7BEATS WORKINGFSTDTrevor Wilson
8GAZZA’S ANGELFSTDRonald Brook
Race No. 21:50 PM
MAIDEN event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UPLOADNBTRaymond Smith
2COSMIC STARDUSTNBTAllen Martin
3WILBY DEFIANTNBTPhillip Carter
4HE’S NOT BONKERSFSTDTrevor Wilson
6MR. BANG BANGNBTTrevor Wilson
7NEVER LOOKEDFSTDPeter Dunne
8PORTIA HAYZENBTTracy Trigg
Race No. 32:10 PM
NOVICE event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JO FLASHNBTMarshall Smith
2ELMO VELONBTDarren Taylor
4KRISTINA FANTASY27.39 14Jun14Ronald Brook
5WILBY EXCLUSIVE27.53 26Apr14Phillip Carter
7WILBY TENACIOUS27.22 28Sep13John Betro
8SEAHAWK SHIRAZNBTNarelle Mulcahy
Race No. 42:30 PM
4TH GRADE event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAUREEN’S MAGIC26.85 31May14Natasha Ogden
2SAID WHO26.91 12Apr14William Smith
4CAMBLA BOY26.91 7Dec13Louise Cameron
6DENISE’S JOY26.89 15Mar14Ray Gatti
8EXCUSEZ MOI26.62 26Apr14Kevin Bryant
Race No. 52:50 PM
5TH GRADE event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED DOROTHY26.62 2Nov13Natasha Ogden
2BUNDY AND BEERS27.25 19Apr14Narelle Mulcahy
3CAMBLA LOVER26.99 9Nov13Louise Cameron
4MALUCKY MISS27.14 7Dec13Laurence Thomas
5WILBY CLASSY27.44 26Apr14Phillip Carter
6RUMBLE JOKER27.30 1Jun13Raymond Smith
7ZA ZA ZARA27.01 19Apr14Ronald Brook
8MONSIEUR CAMBLA27.06 31Aug13Louise Cameron
Race No. 63:10 PM
4/5 GRADE event over 550 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK BELUGA32.24 7Jun14Tracy Trigg
2PACKER32.28 28Sep13Ray Gatti
3CUDDLES NO MORENBTLaurence Ward
4PRETTY FAST31.94 6Jul13David Raines
6ELLIE POPPINSNBTJohn Betro
7SHANSIFSTDPeter Dunne
8MO ZAM ZEKE31.56 12Apr14Ronald Brook
Race No. 73:30 PM
BEST 8 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALEX THE GREATNBTRay Gatti
2ANY SIZENBTThomas Lauga
4JIMMY BUTTERFLY26.10 22Jun13Kevin Bryant
5WILBY MIGHTY26.49 25Jan14Phillip Carter
7WALLOON LEGEND26.46 9Nov13Peter Dunne
8CAMBLA GIRL26.42 5Oct13Louise Cameron
Race No. 83:50 PM
5TH GRADE event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOUR WAY HEAT27.13 8Sep12Laurence Thomas
2FUSION QUEENNBTRay Gatti
3BUNDY A GOGO26.94 28Sep13Narelle Mulcahy
4ZAMBEZI LUCK27.26 29Mar14Brian Terry
5LUNA RACER26.94 2Nov13Paul Burgess
6CAMBLA ROSE26.81 3Aug13Louise Cameron
7PREMIER LEO27.49 19Apr14Tracy Kunde
8BLACK PICTURENBTNatasha Ogden