Saturday, 28 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bundaberg Greyhound Racing Club – Saturday, 28 June 2014

Race No. 11:30 PM
MAIDEN event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY SISTER VIOLETNBTAllen Martin
2WILBY WORTHYNBTPhillip Carter
4AGENT TEEPaul Burgess
6HE’S NOT BONKERSNBTNarelle Mulcahy
8CLOVELLY BOYNBTGareth Miggins
Race No. 21:50 PM
MAIDEN event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC STARDUSTNBTAllen Martin
2WILBY MAGICNBTEileen Pearson
4LICKETY SPLITFSTDGareth Miggins
6WILBY DEFIANTNBTPhillip Carter
8URBAN FOXNBTDavid Raines
Race No. 32:10 PM
NOVICE event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE MISS CHOP27.48 29Mar14Jannine Miggins
2CAMBLA MISFIT27.58 20Jul13Louise Cameron
3MYSTICUS MAGICUS27.33 1Mar14Laurence Thomas
4GAZZA’S ANGEL26.85 21Jun14Ronald Brook
6SKYE BRIDGEFSTDGareth Miggins
7WILBY EXCLUSIVE27.53 26Apr14Phillip Carter
8ELMO VELONBTPaul Burgess
Race No. 42:30 PM
5TH GRADE event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY BENZFSTDRonald Brook
2FUSION QUEENNBTRay Gatti
3PRETTY FAST27.34 30Mar13David Raines
4FOUR WAY HEAT27.13 8Sep12Laurence Thomas
5CAMBLA LOVER26.99 9Nov13Louise Cameron
6CUDDLES NO MORE26.82 27Apr13Laurence Ward
7WILBY CLASSY27.44 26Apr14Phillip Carter
8BLACK PICTURENBTNatasha Ogden
Race No. 52:50 PM
5TH GRADE event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRISTINA FANTASY26.87 21Jun14Ronald Brook
2AMAZING FEET26.88 7Jul12Marie Richards
3MALUCKY MISS27.14 7Dec13Laurence Thomas
4EK’S DREAM27.24 17May14Jannine Miggins
5ELLIE POPPINS27.05 24May14John Betro
6RED DOROTHY26.62 2Nov13Natasha Ogden
7BUNDY A GOGO26.94 28Sep13Narelle Mulcahy
8CAMBLA ROSE26.81 3Aug13Louise Cameron
Race No. 63:10 PM
4/5 GRADE event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KELLY BENZ26.74 14Jun14Ronald Brook
2MADAM ABBEY27.18 27Oct12Jannine Miggins
3LUNA RACER26.94 2Nov13Paul Burgess
4PACKERNBTRay Gatti
5CAMBLA BOY26.91 7Dec13Louise Cameron
6ZA ZA ZARA27.01 19Apr14Ronald Brook
7MONSIEUR CAMBLA27.06 31Aug13Louise Cameron
8LITTLE BOMBERNBTNarelle Mulcahy
Race No. 73:30 PM
4TH GRADE event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEBB27.08 4Jan14Narelle Mulcahy
2LORENZO’S GOLD26.73 30Mar13Laurence Thomas
3HAODE27.23 10May14Paul Burgess
4SCUBA JAKE26.88 15Feb14Ronald Brook
5BIG DREAM DADDY27.00 28Apr12Tracy Kunde
6DENISE’S JOY26.89 15Mar14Ray Gatti
7SAID WHO26.91 12Apr14William Smith
8MAUREEN’S MAGIC26.85 31May14Natasha Ogden