Saturday, 23 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bundaberg – Saturday, 23 January 2016

Race No. 1Terry Signs1:30 PM
M event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $532 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST AND SERIOUS622426.98Paul Burgess
2WILBY FREE36227.42Phil Carter
3HONEY MAREE3546NBTRonald Brook
4MINI NOVA37527.67John Betro
5WEE MAGIC628.29John Betro
6LOWANNA745427.74Allen Kelly
7HIGH LEE BLUE58427.67John Watts
8DUSTY SLIM3327.67Neil Card
Race No. 2Uncle Rustys Photos1:50 PM
NOV event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $532 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMASHING FASHION4127.26John Watts
2BLUE JOY674627.39Jamie Ogden
4GO HOADY756227.13Neil Card
5BOGIE NIGHTS472426.96Ronald Brook
7SISSY LE HEY657627.26Lin Kent
8BIG BOY BETRO362627.30John Betro
Race No. 3Outback Pet Meats2:10 PM
NOV event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $532 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STIRLING BLUE415826.93Errol Kleinhans
2PURE LEE RED587427.13John Watts
4MAYWYNS ELECT846527.10Neil Card
5THURRUNGO234127.34Allen Kelly
7LATESHOW MATISSE7878NBTRonald Brook
8LAKODA BUTTONS158826.90Jamie Ogden
Race No. 4Craft Party Hire2:30 PM
5 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $532 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC MAGNUM424427.22William Smith
2JUMP DA GUN544526.71Lorraine Isles
4EXPRESS LEO23X726.70Jamie Ogden
5RAMBO ROCK154526.94Christopher Gear
7MISS MITANNI748527.04Lin Kent
8MR. REALITY641426.69Eric Conroy
Race No. 5Bundy Brakes2:50 PM
5 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $532 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACKA DACKA342226.98Stephen Bland
2SPOT THE DOT273227.04Lin Kent
4ROMANA PRINCESS457626.76Gregory Kennedy
5ARK UP6553NBTJohn Betro
7OUR CHALLENGE347626.72Errol Kleinhans
8CHAMPS4765NBTRonald Brook
Race No. 6Brothers Sports Club3:10 PM
5 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $532 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST AS FLOYD528226.80Lin Kent
2LEADFOOT JODY544527.49Jamie Ogden
4CATWALK SHOW LEE3332NBTRonald Brook
5ANNIE ELLEN674627.52Neil Card
7BELLA CRUSADER645327.09William Smith
8SHE’S SO CLASSY678827.33Stephen Bland
Race No. 7Des Allen & Co3:30 PM
3/4 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $532 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL ABOUT HOPE252426.64Marie Richards
2NOT TODAY MATE111626.18Paul Burgess
3MALLOURY QUEEN612526.62Eric Conroy
4LOOKING AMAZING143426.62Marie Richards
6KOUKLA MOO153626.39Stephen Bland
7TRACKIE CHAN111226.82Phil Carter
8RUBY DUTCHESS476326.73John Watts
Race No. 8Win Tv3:50 PM
4/5 event over 550 metres at Bundaberg Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $532 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAURITIAN MAYHEM3117NBTChristopher Gear
2REMO DANCER724331.97Christopher Gear
4WILBY DUSTY121131.84Phil Carter
6MADE TO DANCE2581NBTKev Pershouse
8BLUE PRINCE5513NBTRonald Brook