Saturday, 5 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bundaberg Greyhound Racing Club – Saturday, 5 April 2014

Race No. 11:30 PM
MAIDEN event over 460 metres at greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UPLOADFSTD
2PARAGON COVEFSTDGareth Miggins
3KAILAS KOSMICNBTLaurence Ward
4 WORTHYPhillip Carter
5PREMIER LEONBTTracy Kunde
6MY SISTER VIOLETNBTAllen Martin
7WILBY DEFIANTPhillip Carter
8SPIN AND BOUNCENBTNarelle Mulcahy
Race No. 2Mixed1:50 PM
MIXED FINAL event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GET IT INDIANBTNarelle Mulcahy
2LITTLE MISS CHOP27.48 29Mar14
3COME ON BOSS27.45 29Mar14Ronald Brook
4INSIDIOUSNBTGareth Miggins
5JUMPIN’ JAZZNBTRonald Brook
6JO FLASHNBTRonald Brook
7COSMIC STARDUSTNBTAllen Martin
8ZA ZA ZARANBTRonald Brook
Race No. 32:10 PM
NOVICE event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. ENFORCERFSTDRonald Brook
2WILBY TENACIOUS27.22 28Sep13John Betro
3BELLA BOO BOO27.65 18Jan14Paul Burgess
4PABLO ADELMO27.48 8Mar14Paul Burgess
5CAMBLA MISFIT27.58 20Jul13
6MISTY’S CHARGER27.22 19Oct13Allen Martin
7MY AUNTY ROSE27.02 20Jul13Eric Conroy
8RUMBLE WISHES27.25 15Mar14Raymond Smith
9MY NEW MATE27.87 16Nov13Laurence Ward
10PICTURE PERFECTFSTDMichael James
Race No. 42:30 PM
4/5 GRADE event over 550 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BREENAHNBTRonald Brook
2SEAHAWK SHIRAZNBTChristopher Gear
3MO ZAM ZEKENBTRonald Brook
4 GIRL31.97 15Mar14Paul Burgess
5RONTAGONALNBTGareth Miggins
6PACKER32.28 28Sep13Raymond Gatti
7EXCUSEZ MOI32.08 29Mar14
8STUBBY COOLER32.10 18Aug12Michael James
Race No. 52:50 PM
BEST 8 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAY DOWN TEDDY26.53 16Nov13Jason Kent
2LORENZO’S GOLD26.73 30Mar13Laurence Thomas
4PACIFIC PRINCENBTGareth Miggins
6JIMMY BUTTERFLY26.10 22Jun13Kevin Bryant
8CAMBLA GIRL26.42 5Oct13Louise Cameron
Race No. 63:10 PM
4TH GRADE event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CYCLONE TEMANI26.78 18Jan14Eric Conroy
2MONSIEUR CAMBLA27.06 31Aug13Louise Cameron
3MADAM ABBEY27.18 27Oct12Colin Nowlan
4CAMBLA BOY26.91 7Dec13Louise Cameron
6MISS BUNDY BLACK26.85 25Jan14Kev Pershouse
7FAST AND WILD26.56 26Oct13Paul Burgess
8LUNA RACER26.94 2Nov13Paul Burgess
Race No. 73:30 PM
5TH GRADE event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S A HUNTER26.73 9Nov13Christopher Gear
2CUDDLES NO MORE26.82 27Apr13Laurence Ward
3FUSION QUEENNBTRaymond Gatti
4MALUCKY MISS27.14 7Dec13Laurence Thomas
5SHOW LEE’S ANGEL27.44 1Mar14Ronald Brook
6LOLLY SHOPNBTMichael James
7ZAMBEZI LUCK27.26 29Mar14Gareth Miggins
8BUNDY A GOGO26.94 28Sep13Narelle Mulcahy
9MY NEW MATE27.87 16Nov13Laurence Ward
10PICTURE PERFECTFSTDMichael James
Race No. 83:50 PM
5TH GRADE event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DENISE’S JOY26.89 15Mar14Raymond Gatti
2HOUR AFTER HOUR26.84 9Nov13Gareth Miggins
3BUNDY AND BEERS27.58 22Feb14Narelle Mulcahy
4WILLO’S ROCKET26.86 30Nov13Narelle Mulcahy
5CAMBLA ROSE26.81 3Aug13Louise Cameron
6ZULA KAHN26.91 15Mar14Michael James
7BIT HOT RUSTYFSTDChristopher Gear
8SENOR BEACHFSTDMichael James
9MY NEW MATE27.87 16Nov13Laurence Ward
10PICTURE PERFECTFSTDMichael James
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments