Saturday, 8 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bundaberg – Saturday, 8 October 2016

Race No. 1Sharp Business Equipment Maiden …1:30 PM
MH event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMBLA DRUMMER565528.02Louise Cameron
2NOTRE CAMBLA6728.33Louise Cameron
3NEDGO HEATHER824427.44Jamie Ogden
4DUDE PERFECT57427.74Gary Keep
5DROP SHORT6X36NBTRobert Higgs
6ELLA’S LOLLIEPOP5437NBTNoel Murdoch
7CLASSY CAMBLA628.26Louise Cameron
8HIGH LEE BLUE652327.19David Raines
9EGYPTIAN KAHN6757NBTElizabeth Griffin
10DIDDY BOY768NBTDes Sykes
Race No. 2Uncle Rustys Photos Maiden H1:50 PM
MH event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KISMET DE KAHN33X527.51Michael James
2CAMBLA DARLING75427.86Louise Cameron
3BLIZZARD BLITZ322327.01Marie Richards
4CAMBLA BABY728.33Louise Cameron
5APCARD524227.22Neil Card
6EDDY’S CHANT543227.30Stephen Bland
7CAMBLA SPARK7628.25Louise Cameron
8LADY GLEN587NBTRonald Brook
9EGYPTIAN KAHN6757NBTElizabeth Griffin
10CAMBLA FLYER76828.47Louise Cameron
Race No. 3Terry Signs2:10 PM
NOV event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEATHER’S FIRST61727.53Ronald Brook
2EIGHT PINTS76126.82Ronald Brook
3BET YOU WILL363527.12Lin Kent
4BLACK PAINT83127.19Thomas Lowe
5QUICKLEE BAZZ7553NBTJohn Betro
6DELICATE HARRY246527.04Laurence Thomas
7PRINCESS SCAR671327.58Lindsay Mccarthy
8SPRING BLONDE756827.92Des Sykes
9SWEET SASSAFRAS657427.13Stephen Bland
10MOET GIRL747627.32Laurence Thomas
Race No. 4Outback Meats2:30 PM
5 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE HANSI1235NBTTrent Thorley
2BILL’S FLASH271626.99Lin Kent
3WILBY ONLINE411226.87Phil Carter
4SMUGGUMS225726.93Elizabeth Griffin
5PARIS LIGHTS818827.44Lindsay Mccarthy
6IMA TALENT671627.27Gary Keep
7MYSTIC KAHN128626.94Michael James
8SHE’S ALL BLONDE6156NBTDes Sykes
9IONISATION144727.10John Betro
10READY TO WIN484727.05Thomas Lauga
Race No. 5Crystal Gem Trophies2:50 PM
5 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSY MOVER8181NBTDes Sykes
2POPULAR BELIEF4836NBTGary Keep
3AYE SIMPLE MYTH776627.52Thomas Lauga
4PINTO FLASH713326.90Lin Kent
5LA CHASE RAPIDE624826.99Michael James
6NINE HUNDRED788327.17Thomas Lowe
7KYOTO KAHN3X57NBTElizabeth Griffin
8GO HOADY643326.98Thomas Lowe
9DODGY DANCER7476NBTRobert Higgs
10PURE LEE CRUISY766626.93John Watts
Race No. 6Bundaberg Stock Feeds3:10 PM
5 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALLOON WIZARD452726.65Eric Conroy
2HAVOC AND MAYHEM456226.65Lin Kent
3MISS MITANNI776627.04Lin Kent
4BEST STRATEGY11X7NBTGary Keep
5ROADIE851426.99Trent Thorley
6BLUE PRINCE374526.71Ronald Brook
7MINNIE’S HOPE786326.79Thomas Lowe
8REGINA REWARD314526.61Elizabeth Griffin
9SPRING CRUSHER754527.32Jamie Ogden
10TOKATEE KAHN554826.93Michael James
Race No. 7Des Allen Funerals3:30 PM
4/5 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EDEN’S CHANT156626.84Stephen Bland
2MR. REALITY535726.69Eric Conroy
3FAST AS FLOYD683426.80Lin Kent
4GEORGIA511427.27Trent Thorley
5BOGIE NIGHTS237626.96Lindsay Mccarthy
6SPRING FIRECHIEF426226.62Eric Conroy
7ABELE633826.91Ronald Brook
8BLUE JOY113326.89Natasha Ogden
9STANDOUT684627.45Gary Keep
10GOOD BOY SEAMUS347727.13Elizabeth Griffin
Race No. 8Great Northern3:50 PM
3/4 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADE THAT WAY682126.53Ronald Brook
2NANNY CHAR CHAR327126.81Thomas Lowe
3YES GERONOMO114526.57Ronald Brook
4ALL ABOUT HOPE113226.64Marie Richards
5GOOD GIRL JANICE221126.66Lorraine Isles
6SPOT THE DOT281726.67Lin Kent
7MALLOURY QUEEN161426.62Eric Conroy
8SPRING PLANET313726.63Eric Conroy