Friday, 23 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Cairns – Friday, 23 September 2016

Race No. 1Trent Lawlor7:00 PM
M event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIEF JINXNBTAllan Metcalfe
2MANHATTAN MAIDNBTAllan Metcalfe
3HEATHAN BRETT222224.47Allan Metcalfe
4BUNDY GIRL475525.28Robert Lound
5SAM’S A JEM874424.62Emma Bryant
6INDISPENSABLE266524.47Robert Lound
7TEST YOURSELF868625.34Emma Bryant
8HARA’S HURRICANE8NBTRobert Lound
Race No. 2Gary Riches Builder7:20 PM
NOV event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAPATAK224524.52John La Rosa
2GIVEAWAY LASS518824.54Peter Milani
3WATCH THE MAGIC212424.77Robert Lound
4GAR742324.54Emma Bryant
6SHARP INTENTION163724.62Emma Bryant
7ALL BECAUSE7552NBTMichael Pandelakis
8PEARSON PRIDE8486NBTLyn Randall
Race No. 3Allied Bearings7:40 PM
5 event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH CLASS MISS7674NBTEmma Bryant
2STORM BREAKER546524.30Robert Lound
3DENALI SURE AS7627NBTLyn Randall
4HOLIER THAN THOU1262NBTMichael Pandelakis
6ARMADA4415NBTGary Heath
7MARTIAL4885NBTLyn Randall
8TAE RAE887624.16Emma Bryant
Race No. 4Brothers Leagues Club8:00 PM
5 event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FERVENT FEVER3687NBTLyn Randall
2MONOCHRONE744524.01Emma Bryant
4IT’S HIS JOB2X3224.03John Thurlow
5JACOBITE PHANTOM766724.43Lyn Randall
7SHE’S SO CLASSY555624.75Emma Bryant
8MALIAN REIGN565424.20Emma Bryant
Race No. 5Coral Coast Catering8:20 PM
5 event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY KNOCKA155523.99Emma Bryant
2BRUTON MISS543624.24Robert Lound
4ZEPHYR ZEUS717XNBTEmma Bryant
5POPPA’S PICK122224.14Emma Bryant
7PRODIGY8584NBTLyn Randall
8SINGLE SHOT5676NBTLyn Randall
Race No. 6T.j.s. Cleaning8:40 PM
4 event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING BUBBA322724.16George Tsakissiris
2CALL ME CHARLES453124.51John Thurlow
3CRUSHED ICE532424.35Robert Lound
4SNEAKIN’ ROUND778824.80Gary Heath
6TAKE THE NIGHT165623.77Robert Lound
7ATOMIC OPIE113723.88George Tsakissiris
8SMILES ALOT346523.86Emma Bryant
Race No. 7Chase Magazine9:00 PM
BT8 event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FROM THE TAP657523.87Robert Lound
2WESTOVER363324.01Emma Bryant
4ZIPPING CARLTON231224.11George Tsakissiris
5BELLA MARLO111623.73Emma Bryant
7PA TING484424.10Robert Lound
8BANDALORE525124.09John La Rosa