Friday, 4 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Cairns – Friday, 4 November 2016

Race No. 1Intersports Cairns7:00 PM
M event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEATHAN BRETT227224.47Allan Metcalfe
2MY MATE FROSTY626.62Robert Lound
4ELITE AND BLACK5825.56Rhonda Essery
6MAXIMUS HOUDINI534524.96Rhonda Essery
8OSPREY LIZ526825.00Rhonda Essery
Race No. 2Zammataro Plumbing7:20 PM
5 event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARZAR GOLD425524.06Allan Metcalfe
2CYCLONE ROSIE3445NBTHeath Ardle
3HIGH CLASS MISS251424.61Emma Bryant
4BRIGHT REBEL583424.28Robert Thomson
6RUBY’S MAGIC4766NBTRhonda Essery
7DIAMOND OLLIE457124.30Rhonda Essery
8ZEPHYR ZEUS425624.72Emma Bryant
Race No. 3Shane Mckenzie7:40 PM
5 event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALL ME CHARLES276524.51John Thurlow
2PRETTY ERIN866524.92Emma Bryant
3HARA’S SIZZLE568625.36Emma Bryant
4ABSOLUTE SERIAL518325.02Emma Bryant
6STILL COMING524825.16Rhonda Essery
7MANHATTAN MAID288124.27Allan Metcalfe
8CHARLOTTE’S MISS425124.82Rhonda Essery
Race No. 4Gary Riches8:00 PM
5 event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAPATAK332224.36John La Rosa
2SKY BOND611624.34Rhonda Essery
3GAR127624.39Emma Bryant
4MR. SURRENDER744725.05Emma Bryant
6CHATAWAY757524.96Rhonda Essery
7SHE’S SO CLASSY243224.61Emma Bryant
8CHIEF JINX18525.16Allan Metcalfe
Race No. 5Allied Bearings8:20 PM
4/5 event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEMNICK222324.27Rhonda Essery
2CRUSHED ICE321224.13Robert Lound
3PRINCE OF DOOM363823.90Robert Lound
4BOOTYDO372424.32Rhonda Essery
6TAKE THE NIGHT641123.77Robert Lound
7MONOCHRONE515624.01Emma Bryant
8SPUDNUT722223.95Robert Thomson
Race No. 6Brothers Leagues Club8:40 PM
BT8 event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRUTON MISSX14724.02Robert Lound
2BELLA MARLO364223.73Emma Bryant
3PA TING841123.96Robert Lound
4BANDALORE352524.09John La Rosa
6SELFIE413324.07Emma Bryant
7ZIPPING CARLTON236424.11George Tsakissiris
8WESTOVER523524.01Emma Bryant