Saturday, 29 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Cairns – Saturday, 29 October 2016

Race No. 1Palm Beach Football Club7:00 PM
5 event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABSOLUTE SERIAL551825.66Emma Bryant
2GAR412724.39Emma Bryant
3STILL COMING7652NBTRhonda Essery
4CHIEF JINX1825.28Allan Metcalfe
6PEARSON PRIDE766625.04Lyn Randall
7MR. SURRENDER774425.05Emma Bryant
8FANCY RED2125NBTGraham Thomson
Race No. 2Donald Grey7:20 PM
5 event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAMBEZI GIRL638324.01Lyn Randall
2ZIPPING JOKER231724.45Rhonda Essery
3PRETTY ERIN5866NBTEmma Bryant
4GOJO MOJO7862NBTGraham Thomson
6TAPATAK133224.36John La Rosa
7MANHATTAN MAID128824.71Allan Metcalfe
8ZEPHYR ZEUS342524.72Emma Bryant
Race No. 3Amy Brown7:40 PM
5 event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK SPRITE666624.22Robert Thomson
2SHE’S SO CLASSY224324.61Emma Bryant
3SAINT’S CHARM2515NBTGraham Thomson
4SINGLE SHOT542324.90Lyn Randall
6STARZAR GOLD342524.06Allan Metcalfe
7DIAMOND OLLIE445724.66Rhonda Essery
8HARA’S SIZZLE256825.58Emma Bryant
Race No. 4Rq Maiden 1000 Crn 410 F8:00 PM
MF event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $2,186 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,530 2nd: $437 3rd: $219.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO WORRIES BUDDY755324.87Peter Milani
2OSPREY LIZ65225.00Rhonda Essery
3CROFFTYS CARNAGE74425.31Lyn Randall
4RUSEV674425.10Rhonda Essery
5SKY BOND736124.77Rhonda Essery
6HEATHAN BRETT422724.47Allan Metcalfe
7MAXIMUS HOUDINI355325.05Rhonda Essery
8CHIEF BOLT124.59Allan Metcalfe
9BOXER BOY525.46Rhonda Essery
10ELITE AND BLACK525.56Rhonda Essery
Race No. 5Phynne8:20 PM
5 event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH CLASS MISS425124.61Emma Bryant
2FAMOUS REBEL165624.28Graham Thomson
4TAKE THE NIGHT666423.77Robert Lound
5BOOTYDO523724.62Rhonda Essery
7POPPA’S PICK227424.14Emma Bryant
8BRIGHT REBEL355824.28Robert Thomson
Race No. 6Jake Goody8:40 PM
4 event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOO MOO755424.17Rhonda Essery
2IT’S HIS JOB131324.03John Thurlow
3BETOWN GEM438424.84Lyn Randall
4MONOCHRONE451524.01Emma Bryant
5SPUDNUT317223.95Robert Thomson
6CALL ME CHARLES527624.51John Thurlow
7CRUSHED ICE563224.20Robert Lound
8WATCH THE MAGIC117124.26Robert Lound
Race No. 7Chad Owens9:00 PM
BT8 event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELFIE441324.07Emma Bryant
2BELLA MARLO636423.73Emma Bryant
4BRUTON MISS11X124.02Robert Lound
6BANDALORE635224.09John La Rosa
8PA TING184123.96Robert Lound