Friday, 21 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Cairns – Friday, 21 October 2016

Race No. 1Rq Maiden 1000 Crn 410 H7:00 PM
MH event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OSPREY LIZ6525.35Rhonda Essery
2BOXER BOYNBTRhonda Essery
3MAXIMUS HOUDINI435525.24Rhonda Essery
4CHIEF BOLTNBTAllan Metcalfe
6CROFFTYS CARNAGE7425.33Lyn Randall
7ZIPPING STAR2227NBTRhonda Essery
8TEST YOURSELF686425.34Emma Bryant
Race No. 2Rq Maiden 1000 Crn 410 H7:20 PM
MH event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO WORRIES BUDDY8755NBTPeter Milani
2RUSEV3674NBTRhonda Essery
4ELITE AND BLACKNBTRhonda Essery
5SKY BOND736NBTRhonda Essery
7HEATHAN BRETT224224.47Allan Metcalfe
8MY MATE FROSTYNBTRobert Lound
Race No. 3Nuleaf7:40 PM
NOV event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARTIAL644625.26Lyn Randall
2MR. SURRENDER477425.05Emma Bryant
3GIVEAWAY LASS865724.54Peter Milani
4ZAMBEZI GIRL663824.01Lyn Randall
5CHARLOTTE’S MISS653424.82Rhonda Essery
6PERFECT SISTER333424.78Rhonda Essery
7CHATAWAY251724.96Rhonda Essery
8MANHATTAN MAID71224.71Allan Metcalfe
Race No. 4Sports Scene8:00 PM
5 event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARZAR GOLD334224.06Allan Metcalfe
2SINGLE SHOT454224.90Lyn Randall
3GAR341224.39Emma Bryant
4SHARP INTENTION777824.62Emma Bryant
5PEARSON PRIDE587625.04Lyn Randall
6TAPATAK513324.36John La Rosa
7HIGH CLASS MISS442524.61Emma Bryant
8HARA’S SIZZLE8256NBTEmma Bryant
Race No. 5Shane Mckenzie8:20 PM
4/5 event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATCH THE MAGIC111724.39Robert Lound
2SHE’S SO CLASSY622424.61Emma Bryant
3CALL ME CHARLES152724.51John Thurlow
4SPUDNUT731723.95Robert Thomson
5ZEPHYR ZEUSX34224.72Emma Bryant
6ABSOLUTE SERIAL4551NBTEmma Bryant
7POPPA’S PICK222724.14Emma Bryant
8JACOBITE PHANTOM737624.43Lyn Randall
Race No. 6Aloomba Hotel8:40 PM
4 event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMILES ALOT536423.86Emma Bryant
2MONOCHRONE545124.01Emma Bryant
3DENALI SURE AS142824.27Lyn Randall
4BRIGHT REBEL335524.28Robert Thomson
5IT’S HIS JOB213124.03John Thurlow
6BRUTON MISS211X24.02Robert Lound
7TAKE THE NIGHT566623.77Robert Lound
8CRUSHED ICE456324.35Robert Lound
Race No. 7Brook Group9:00 PM
1/2 event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WESTOVER352324.01Emma Bryant
2BANDALORE163524.09John La Rosa
4SELFIE744124.07Emma Bryant
6PA TING118423.96Robert Lound
8BELLA MARLO163623.73Emma Bryant