Sunday, 20 December 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Cairns – Sunday, 20 December 2015

Race No. 1Payless Timbers Mareeba6:30 PM
M event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $532 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULMINATIONNBTRicky Camp
2PA TING654325.04Robert Lound
3CRACKLIN’ ROSIE8346NBTRhonda Goodwin
4WILDASH FRED555525.21Isobel Camp
6SLAYTON’S POWER6224.91Robert Lound
7HEATHAN BRETT443425.19Allan Metcalfe
8LUSIMA667625.25Allan Metcalfe
Race No. 2John La Rosa6:50 PM
5 event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $532 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHAT’S FOREVER2133NBTJohn Barrow
2TROPICAL SANDS655625.12Jannine Miggins
3WILDASH DUKE533324.37Isobel Camp
4JACOBITE PHANTOM261524.43Lyn Randall
5MOO MOO8836NBTRhonda Goodwin
6TOKALON HOTSHOT365624.44Ricky Camp
7HI HOMBRE164624.56Robert Lound
8CASH KING5415NBTEmma Bryant
Race No. 3Thank You Brian Somerfields7:10 PM
5 event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $532 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANDALORE384524.70John La Rosa
2ZOEY’S FRIEND556724.36Robert Lound
3CALL ME CHARLES554224.51John Thurlow
4BEHM3X1324.73Kevin Wheeler
5ETOPIA656524.42Emma Bryant
6PUNGUSHE432124.86Allan Metcalfe
7TEAM TOKALON762624.60Ricky Camp
8SPRING CLOVER225625.25Robert Lound
Race No. 4Thank You Peter Kennedy7:30 PM
4/5 event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $532 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC PAULY433624.78Rhonda Goodwin
2WHAT MAGIC323224.52Darren Taylor
3MAYWYN WEALTH5225NBTJohn Barrow
4PRINCE OF DOOM346224.43Robert Lound
5CASH QUEEN232424.29Emma Bryant
6WILDASH MONTE452324.30Isobel Camp
7PEPPA PIG CLOUD1153NBTMichael Fusco
8BALZAREEN557424.42Emma Bryant
Race No. 5Thank You Karen Collins7:50 PM
3/4 event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $532 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOTYDO634424.62Rhonda Goodwin
2WESTOVER241224.18Emma Bryant
3STARZAR GOLD527524.06Allan Metcalfe
4ELLIE’S VOLUNTAS8133NBTRhonda Goodwin
5ALL BUT CENTRE767724.51Rhonda Goodwin
6COBBIN223624.34Kevin Wheeler
7WILDASH WILDFIRE821124.26Jannine Miggins
8OUR MADAM278X24.51Robert Lound
Race No. 6Rq Young Guns Crn 410 F8:10 PM
OPEN event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $4,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,325 2nd: $950 3rd: $475.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILDASH DIDDY352524.29Isobel Camp
2WILDASH WILDBOY112224.37Jannine Miggins
3SPUDNUT844624.66Robert Lound
4ASA EXTREME475324.52Michael Hickmott
5AMY’S ELITE411724.36Rhonda Goodwin
6THANK YOU POP424524.35Rhonda Goodwin
7BLUEFIRE CHALICE115323.87Kevin Wheeler
8BELLA MARLO141124.30Emma Bryant
9WILDASH REV536524.66Jannine Miggins
10TRICKY CAPERS478525.66Emma Bryant
Race No. 7Sportscene8:30 PM
BT8 event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $532 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOUR PAWZA POWER435523.88John Thurlow
2SNAKE PROOF616724.12Isobel Camp
3MAKE THE SWITCH72X124.34Jannine Miggins
4TICKFORD446824.10Peter Milani
5GOT IT WRONG141224.11Emma Bryant
6MALIAN REIGN637724.32Emma Bryant
7SINDARYN226424.21John Barrow
8FEARS THE WORD226424.09Emma Bryant
Race No. 8Lounds Seafood Christmas Cup8:50 PM
4/5 event over 544 metres at Cairns Of $960 Prizemoney.
1st: $732 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELFIE354332.35Emma Bryant
2SLASHIN’ PETE4111NBTJannine Miggins
3WILDASH REV5365NBTJannine Miggins
4CUT OUT PASS838832.75Jannine Miggins
5DREAM GIRL GABBY2132NBTDarren Taylor
6ELUSIVE DIVA5311NBTMichael Hickmott
7COSMIC LAMP238131.96Peter Milani
8SHAKE YOUR BOOTY1141NBTJohn Thurlow