Tuesday, 20 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Cairns – Tuesday, 20 December 2016

Race No. 1Potiris Family6:55 PM
M event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOPE HE’S CLASSY4625.14Robert Reid
2HEATHAN BRETT332224.47Allan Metcalfe
3BOXER BOY268425.28Rhonda Essery
4JOJURI848NBTEmma Bryant
5CORONA MISS3752NBTHayden Dodd
6GO GWAN46NBTRhonda Essery
7SCOMELDNBTEmma Bryant
8HOLY TOLEDONBTLyn Randall
9SILVER MOUSE8877NBTJoan Newnham
Race No. 2Lounds Seafood7:15 PM
M event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CROFFTYS CARNAGE737625.12Lyn Randall
2PARIS AUGOGO7658NBTKevin Wheeler
3INNOCENT MANNBTGlen Olsen
4OSPREY LIZ357524.92Rhonda Essery
5TEST YOURSELF686425.34Emma Bryant
6LIL BIT AWESOMENBTAllan Metcalfe
7TOP TELLER3444NBTJohn Thurlow
8DISPLOSION756NBTEmma Bryant
9SILVER MOUSE8877NBTJoan Newnham
Race No. 3Chase Magazine7:35 PM
4/5 event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIEF START467224.66Glen Olsen
2HARA’S SIZZLE121324.18Emma Bryant
3SHAKE YOUR BOOTY344424.00John Thurlow
4MACADAM245624.30Rhonda Essery
5CYCLONE ROSIE534224.26Robert Lound
6WENEREX156624.37George Tsakissiris
7VELOCITY AIM746124.56Joan Newnham
8VINDICATION877125.50Lyn Randall
9RHONDA’S DYNO735524.43Rhonda Essery
10GAR562724.39Emma Bryant
Race No. 4Telesat7:55 PM
5 event over 544 metres at Cairns Of $1,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $882 2nd: $252 3rd: $126.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOVA PARTY5114NBTRobert Lound
2ATOMIC OPIE315132.50George Tsakissiris
3STILL COMING7536NBTRhonda Essery
4PUMA CLOUD2128NBTMichael Fusco
5TEMNICK1361NBTRhonda Essery
6KERRIE’S A MINX644432.33Glen Olsen
7SPUDNUT312432.86Robert Thomson
8ZEPHYR ZEUS1216NBTEmma Bryant
Race No. 5Rq Young Guns Crn 410 H8:15 PM
OPENH event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $1,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $882 2nd: $252 3rd: $126.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCOTT SPEED1468NBTRhonda Essery
2MANHATTAN MAID334424.27Allan Metcalfe
3THRILLA STROKE2312NBTDaniel Miles
4DIAMOND FIESTA3225NBTThomas Jackson
5MAXIMUS HOUDINI451524.68Rhonda Essery
6SMOOTH FLAME16124.48Robert Thomson
7BLOCKER’S ANGELNBTGlen Olsen
8TAPATAK261624.36John La Rosa
9LIL BIT AWESOMENBTAllan Metcalfe
10HOLY TOLEDONBTLyn Randall
Race No. 6Rq Young Guns Crn 410 H8:35 PM
OPENH event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $1,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $882 2nd: $252 3rd: $126.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK MASS611325.35Rhonda Essery
2FLYING MOZZIENBTLyn Randall
3UNIVERSAL ONE462424.73Kerry Griffin
4CHIEF BOLT157224.59Allan Metcalfe
5MISS BEAST3572NBTThomas Jackson
6BURNER BANT172324.41George Tsakissiris
7RONRAY BULLET211NBTJustin Reid
8RHONDA’S SEA535525.25Rhonda Essery
9INNOCENT MANNBTGlen Olsen
10GO GWAN46NBTRhonda Essery
Race No. 7Rq Young Guns Crn 410 H8:55 PM
OPENH event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $1,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $882 2nd: $252 3rd: $126.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL FUELED UP181224.46Robert Lound
2BERISHA1211NBTMatthew Mcguire
3MARG’S MEMORY5886NBTRhonda Essery
4GUNNADOO TWIST635525.01Nancy Maynard
5GIVEAWAY LASS845624.54Peter Milani
6RONRAY FLAME1324NBTJustin Reid
7SKY BOND173824.34Rhonda Essery
8SLOW DANCERNBTGlen Olsen
9LIL BIT AWESOMENBTAllan Metcalfe
10CROFFTYS CARNAGE737625.12Lyn Randall
Race No. 8Intersports Cairns9:12 PM
3/4 event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PA TING121223.96Robert Lound
2NEVILLE ROSE7583NBTMatthew Mcguire
3LIBERTY LEGS776324.47Glen Olsen
4BIG BOY BATINA1111NBTRobert Lound
5ZIPPING BUBBA424524.16George Tsakissiris
6IT’S HIS JOB121324.03John Thurlow
7FARMOR GREENIES527224.92Robert Reid
8BANDALORE545524.09John La Rosa
Race No. 9Brothers Leagues Club9:37 PM
5 event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS LARDIE DA8225NBTRobert Thomson
2SIR REGINALD2415NBTHayden Dodd
3DIAMOND OLLIE866324.30Rhonda Essery
4HIGH CLASS MISS643324.61Emma Bryant
5RAGG474324.64Emma Bryant
6NO WORRIES BUDDY541524.64Peter Milani
7ALWAYS A DIVA165324.81Joan Newnham
8GLENALLON ZULU248224.44Robert Lound
9SHELDON ROSE8734NBTMatthew Mcguire
10PERFECT SISTER273724.78Rhonda Essery
Race No. 10Merry Christmas9:57 PM
5 event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAX ROCKET6674NBTJohn Barrow
2CHARLOTTE’S MISS578724.82Rhonda Essery
3I’M A GIFT455524.96Nancy Maynard
4ZIPPER IT MACCA578824.40John Barrow
5COLLISION COURSE1767NBTRobert Lound
6PEARSON PRIDE764624.85Lyn Randall
7ZAMBEZI GIRL378824.01Lyn Randall
8JACOBITE PHANTOM678724.43Lyn Randall
9STARZAR GOLD654524.06Allan Metcalfe
10KNOCKIN’ BLUE664424.98Michael Davies