Tuesday, 27 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Cairns – Tuesday, 27 December 2016

Race No. 1D. S. R. Racing6:54 PM
M event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL BIT AWESOME625.68Allan Metcalfe
2HEATHAN BRETT322424.47Allan Metcalfe
3DISPLOSION756825.98Emma Bryant
4SLOW DANCER625.17Glen Olsen
5OSPREY LIZ575324.92Rhonda Essery
6BLOCKER’S ANGEL725.26Glen Olsen
7PARIS AUGOGO658224.67Kevin Wheeler
8BOXER BOY684325.04Rhonda Essery
Race No. 2Bigboy Skip Bins7:18 PM
NOV event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M A GIFT555324.96Nancy Maynard
2ELITE AND BLACK454125.17Rhonda Essery
3MAXIMUS HOUDINI515624.68Rhonda Essery
4CHIEF BOLT572324.59Allan Metcalfe
5TOP TELLER444124.33John Thurlow
6GOJO MOJO623324.83Graham Thomson
7NO WORRIES BUDDY415624.64Peter Milani
8GO GWAN46124.55Rhonda Essery
9SHARP INTENTION784724.62Emma Bryant
Race No. 3Thank You Townsville Trainers7:37 PM
5 event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS LARDIE DA225725.86Robert Thomson
2RHONDA’S DYNO735524.43Rhonda Essery
3MAX ROCKET674124.94John Barrow
4ABSOLUTE SERIAL837725.02Emma Bryant
5MANHATTAN MAID344424.27Allan Metcalfe
6COLLISION COURSE767225.05Robert Lound
7GLENALLON ZULU482324.44Robert Lound
8FANCY RED684424.28Graham Thomson
9GIVEAWAY LASS456524.54Peter Milani
10MONOCHRONE655624.01Emma Bryant
Race No. 4Hedley Christmas & New Year Cup7:55 PM
5 event over 544 metres at Cairns Of $1,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $882 2nd: $252 3rd: $126.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KERRIE’S A MINX444532.33Glen Olsen
2SPUDNUT124232.81Robert Thomson
3NEVILLE ROSE5835NBTMatthew Mcguire
4ZEPHYR ZEUS216132.32Emma Bryant
6IT’S HIS JOB213232.45John Thurlow
7ATOMIC OPIE151332.50George Tsakissiris
8NOVA PARTY114433.10Robert Lound
Race No. 5Tubby Olsen Memorial8:15 PM
3/4 event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG BOY BATINA111124.19Robert Lound
2DIAMOND OLLIE663124.30Rhonda Essery
3SHAKE YOUR BOOTY444324.00John Thurlow
4PEPPA PIG CLOUD183123.94Michael Fusco
5BRUTON MISS522424.02Robert Lound
6BANDALORE455424.09John La Rosa
7SMILES ALOT636723.86Emma Bryant
8WESTOVER333624.01Emma Bryant
Race No. 6Piccones Supa Iga Edmonton8:35 PM
5 event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOOTH FLAME161524.48Robert Thomson
2CYCLONE ROSIE342424.26Robert Lound
3GAR562724.39Emma Bryant
4AMARDA2353NBTJohn Barrow
5ZIPPING BUBBA245624.16George Tsakissiris
6PRETTY ERIN525624.84Emma Bryant
7SKY BOND738424.34Rhonda Essery
8SAINT’S CHARM874224.88Graham Thomson
9GIVEAWAY LASS456524.54Peter Milani
10FAMOUS REBEL666524.28Graham Thomson
Race No. 7Rq Young Guns Crn 410 F8:55 PM
OPENF event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $4,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,325 2nd: $950 3rd: $475.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERISHA211324.82Matthew Mcguire
2ALL FUELED UP812124.46Robert Lound
3GUNNADOO TWIST355224.63Nancy Maynard
4INNOCENT MAN224.85Glen Olsen
5BURNER BANT723124.41George Tsakissiris
6THRILLA STROKE312124.46Daniel Miles
7SCOTT SPEED468224.60Rhonda Essery
8DIAMOND FIESTA225324.60Thomas Jackson
9CHIEF BOLT572324.59Allan Metcalfe
10MANHATTAN MAID344424.27Allan Metcalfe
Race No. 8Curtis Pitt M.p9:15 PM
4/5 event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIBERTY LEGS763824.47Glen Olsen
2HIGH CLASS MISS433224.61Emma Bryant
3RAMBO RITSON1217NBTDaniel Miles
4WENEREX156624.37George Tsakissiris
5BLUEFIRE CHALICE151723.87Kevin Wheeler
6MACADAM456224.30Rhonda Essery
7HARA’S SIZZLE213124.18Emma Bryant
8CRUSHED ICE533324.13Robert Lound
9MONOCHRONE655624.01Emma Bryant
10FAMOUS REBEL666524.28Graham Thomson