Tuesday, 28 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Cairns – Tuesday, 28 June 2016

Race No. 1Irene Drury Memorial Maiden Crn …7:14 PM
MH event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIVEAWAY LASS448324.54Rhonda Essery
2LUSIMA445424.37Allan Metcalfe
3DIAMONDBACH53525.19Clarence Wilcox
4WATCH THE MAGIC85NBTRobert Lound
6MOTOWN HOLLYNBTNorm Bradford
7WILDASH FRED638725.21Isobel Camp
8RHONDA’S STAR73NBTRhonda Essery
Race No. 2Irene Drury Memorial Maiden Crn …7:38 PM
MH event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLOTTE’S MISS27NBTRhonda Essery
2RIVER DIAMOND2NBTMatthew Mcguire
3NORTHUMBERLAND6454NBTClarence Wilcox
4COOPER’S LESSON828NBTJay Schafer
6INDISPENSABLE382624.47Robert Lound
7CAPTAIN DJAYNBTNorm Bradford
8HEATHAN BRETT532224.76Allan Metcalfe
Race No. 3Fishery Falls 4/5 Grade H7:55 PM
4/5H event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERFECT SISTER4432NBTJay Schafer
2MISS GRAND THEFT341724.94Michael Davies
3MADAGASTER115124.33Clarence Wilcox
4TAE RAE314624.16Emma Bryant
5CABOCHON314523.94Adrian Milani
6SMILES ALOT561423.86Emma Bryant
7BRUTON MISS612224.34Robert Thomson
8CHIEF START3685NBTGlen Olsen
9STORM BREAKER152424.30Robert Lound
10FARMOR BRING IT184624.23Rhonda Essery
Race No. 4Fishery Falls 4/5 Grade H8:14 PM
4/5H event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PA TING231224.27Robert Lound
2COSMIC MARLOW8281NBTRhonda Essery
3ASA TOP AGENT523324.65Clarence Wilcox
4RIP VAN WINKLE411NBTRusty Dillon
5KNOCKIN’ BLUE5471NBTMichael Davies
6BIG BAD BLOCKER232123.94Glen Olsen
7IT’S HIS JOB122624.03John Thurlow
8WESTOVER356324.01Emma Bryant
9BILLY KNOCKA327524.54Emma Bryant
10I’M A GIFT6466NBTNancy Maynard
Race No. 5Fishery Falls 4/5 Grade H8:38 PM
4/5H event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEZZA’S SPIRIT245524.80Jon Forster
2SPRING CLOVER642325.14Joan Newnham
3MALIAN REIGN446124.20Emma Bryant
4POPPA’S PICK631324.55Emma Bryant
5WHAT’S FOREVER211624.40John Barrow
6TAPATAK365124.53John La Rosa
7CRUSHED ICE833424.35Daniel Miles
8PRINCE OF DOOM461223.90Robert Lound
9RAISE ‘EM UP463424.98Rhonda Essery
10CALL ME CHARLES256724.51John Thurlow
Race No. 6Emma Bryant Cairns Cup Crn 544 H8:58 PM
OPENH event over 544 metres at Cairns Of $1,440 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,008 2nd: $288 3rd: $144.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAGING THUNDER4786NBTJay Schafer
2ELUSIVE DIVA6444NBTMichael Hickmott
3PEPPA PIG CLOUD512232.51Michael Fusco
4POISED TO POUNCE573533.07Glen Olsen
5SPUDNUT837232.86Robert Thomson
6ATOMIC OPIE221832.50George Tsakissiris
7KNIGHTS TEMPLAR183232.11Rhonda Essery
8PROSPECT3211NBTHarold Hovi
Race No. 7Emma Bryant Cairns Cup Crn 544 H9:22 PM
OPENH event over 544 metres at Cairns Of $1,440 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,008 2nd: $288 3rd: $144.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMBELLISH4413NBTNorm Bradford
2NICE NURSE FRANK5868NBTJay Schafer
3KERRIE’S A MINX234132.95Glen Olsen
4BEHM6625NBTKevin Wheeler
5BREMER2265NBTDarren Humphreys
6ROCKET’S MAGIC511131.66Robert Thomson
7ANGRY ALICE486233.07Rhonda Essery
8CABARET TONIGHT417533.69Jon Forster
Race No. 8Emma Bryant Cairns Cup Crn 544 H9:40 PM
OPENH event over 544 metres at Cairns Of $1,440 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,008 2nd: $288 3rd: $144.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASA EXTREME213432.13Michael Hickmott
2BLUEFIRE CHALICE2782NBTKevin Wheeler
3FLASH HOUDINI415132.16Rhonda Essery
4RUBY’S MAGIC6327NBTJay Schafer
5BIG EASY RED6322NBTRusty Dillon
6RHONDA’S DYNO121332.14Rhonda Essery
7COSMIC LAMP855731.96Peter Milani
8ZIPPING BUBBA1X34NBTGeorge Tsakissiris
Race No. 9Fishery Falls 4/5 Grade H10:04 PM
4/5H event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNNADOO COBRA3143NBTNancy Maynard
2ZIPPER IT MACCA171724.50John Barrow
3CARLYLE TYCOON387624.73Robert Thomson
4FACE TIME111324.90Glen Olsen
5SHARP INTENTION3516NBTEmma Bryant
6BUENA VISTA1328NBTNorm Bradford
7STARZAR GOLD352424.06Allan Metcalfe
8MACADAM553324.43Rhonda Essery
9BLUE BOY YOU527423.98Emma Bryant
10WILDASH DIDDY482524.29Isobel Camp
Race No. 10Fishery Falls 4/5 Grade H10:24 PM
4/5H event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOSIE KASHKOW375524.99Emma Bryant
2MAKING WAVES5216NBTNorm Bradford
3FARMOR TO DO745724.59Rhonda Essery
4HI HOMBRE232524.18Emma Bryant
5LIBERTY LEGS217424.47Glen Olsen
6BANDALORE345224.21John La Rosa
7SHOUT ROYALE358123.90Robert Lound
8ASA ABBANDANDO6245NBTClarence Wilcox
9JASPER ROSE4345NBTJay Schafer
10VELOCITY AIM7755NBTJoan Newnham