Tuesday, 5 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Cairns – Tuesday, 5 July 2016

Race No. 1Quality Timbers Mareeba7:17 PM
NOV event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNNADOO VIEW12NBTHarold Hovi
2TAPATAK651724.53John La Rosa
3RAIL GUN877425.15Mate Rajan
4COUGAR KEITH14NBTRhonda Essery
5ASA ABBANDANDO245725.19Clarence Wilcox
6BEHM625624.50Kevin Wheeler
7PINK CADILLAC7676NBTRobert Reid
8SWIFT BERNARD51NBTRhonda Essery
Race No. 2Curtis Pitt M.p7:38 PM
5 event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNNADOO COBRA143424.63Nancy Maynard
2ZIPPING CARLTON416224.20George Tsakissiris
3STARZAR GOLD524724.06Allan Metcalfe
4BILLY KNOCKA327524.54Emma Bryant
5FARMOR GREENIES471725.10Robert Reid
6SPUDNUT372523.95Robert Thomson
7BANDALORE452224.21John La Rosa
8CHIEF START685324.86Glen Olsen
9CARLYLE TYCOON876824.73Robert Thomson
10TEMNICK4878NBTRhonda Essery
Race No. 3Zammataro Plumbing Mossman7:59 PM
4 event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELFIE433624.07Emma Bryant
2WESTOVER563424.01Emma Bryant
3WHAT’S FOREVER116824.40John Barrow
4CABOCHON145223.94Adrian Milani
5MALIAN REIGN461424.20Emma Bryant
6HI HOMBRE325324.18Emma Bryant
7FACE TIME113524.90Glen Olsen
8MISS GRAND THEFT417524.94Michael Davies
9FARMOR TO DO457424.59Rhonda Essery
10KOSIE KASHKOW755824.99Emma Bryant
Race No. 4Allrig Lifting8:17 PM
BT8 event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $1,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $882 2nd: $252 3rd: $126.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S BLOCKER524724.51Glen Olsen
2BELLA MARLO421123.73Emma Bryant
3DIVVY UP315623.77Glen Olsen
4SHAKE YOUR BOOTY112524.00John Thurlow
5PATJACK LOMAR6444NBTPeter Milani
6AMY’S ELITE262323.70Rhonda Essery
7MOO MOO134224.17Rhonda Essery
8SHINEY THINGS621123.70Glen Olsen
9FROM THE TAP567524.07Robert Thomson
10ASA ENSEE FLY175724.90Clarence Wilcox
Race No. 5Irene Drury Memorial Maiden Crn …8:35 PM
MF event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $2,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,995 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOTOWN HOLLY124.39Norm Bradford
2HEATHAN BRETT322224.76Allan Metcalfe
3RHONDA’S STAR73425.74Rhonda Essery
4GIVEAWAY LASS483324.54Rhonda Essery
5CAPTAIN DJAY124.98Norm Bradford
6DIAMONDBACH535225.13Clarence Wilcox
7NORTHUMBERLAND454425.38Clarence Wilcox
8CHARLOTTE’S MISS27325.32Rhonda Essery
9LUSIMA454524.37Allan Metcalfe
10COOPER’S LESSON828525.88Jay Schafer
Race No. 6Fishery Falls Hotel 4/5 Grade F8:54 PM
4/5F event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACADAM533124.30Rhonda Essery
2BIG BAD BLOCKER321223.94Glen Olsen
3KEZZA’S SPIRIT455224.39Jon Forster
4ZIPPER IT MACCA717224.50John Barrow
5SHOUT ROYALE581123.90Robert Lound
6PRINCE OF DOOM612123.90Robert Lound
7MADAGASTER151124.33Clarence Wilcox
8PA TING312124.10Robert Lound
9CABOCHON145223.94Adrian Milani
10BANDALORE452224.21John La Rosa
Race No. 7Century Cranes Cairns Cup Crn 54…9:16 PM
OPENC event over 544 metres at Cairns Of $2,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,428 2nd: $408 3rd: $204.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG EASY RED221332.78Rusty Dillon
2BLUEFIRE CHALICE782633.70Kevin Wheeler
3POISED TO POUNCE735432.84Glen Olsen
4ROCKET’S MAGIC111431.66Robert Thomson
5CABARET TONIGHT175533.21Jon Forster
6FLASH HOUDINI151432.16Rhonda Essery
7COSMIC LAMP557831.96Peter Milani
8ZIPPING BUBBAX34533.48George Tsakissiris
Race No. 8Telesat Emma Bryant Cairns Cup C…9:35 PM
OPENF event over 544 metres at Cairns Of $9,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,510 2nd: $1,860 3rd: $930.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RHONDA’S DYNO213232.14Rhonda Essery
2BREMER265332.67Darren Humphreys
3ASA EXTREME134132.13Michael Hickmott
4PROSPECT211132.22Harold Hovi
5KNIGHTS TEMPLAR832332.11Rhonda Essery
6EMBELLISH413132.19Norm Bradford
7KERRIE’S A MINX341232.33Glen Olsen
8PEPPA PIG CLOUD122232.45Michael Fusco
9BIG EASY RED221332.78Rusty Dillon
10POISED TO POUNCE735432.84Glen Olsen
Race No. 9Cairns Jockey Club10:00 PM
5 event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASA TOP AGENT233724.65Clarence Wilcox
2TAKE THE NIGHT4346NBTRobert Lound
3WENEREX4611NBTGeorge Tsakissiris
4VELOCITY LAVINIA3367NBTJoan Newnham
5CALL ME CHARLES256724.51John Thurlow
6FARMOR BRING IT184624.23Rhonda Essery
7JACK SPRITE338624.22Robert Thomson
8POPPA’S PICK313524.55Emma Bryant
9CARLYLE TYCOON876824.73Robert Thomson
10TEMNICK4878NBTRhonda Essery
Race No. 10Cairns Greyhond Racing Club10:20 PM
5 event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELOCITY AIM7755NBTJoan Newnham
2RIP VAN WINKLE411324.42Rusty Dillon
3ATOMIC OPIE218623.93George Tsakissiris
4ABRAHAM KEEPING242225.20Clarence Wilcox
5RAISE ‘EM UP463424.98Rhonda Essery
6IT’S HIS JOB226524.03John Thurlow
7BRUTON MISS122624.34Robert Thomson
8MONOCHRONE713524.01Emma Bryant
9CARLYLE TYCOON876824.73Robert Thomson
10TEMNICK4878NBTRhonda Essery