Saturday 12th September 2009


Race 1 366m 12.52pm
HT 1 MAIDEN AWESOME LODGE (1 FINAL ONLY)
1 BALLAGHADEREEN M SUZANNE MADDEN
2 OCTANE DANCER M ASHLEY BOCK
3 TRENDY REBEL M NOEL SCHROEDER
4 DOWNSIDE DASHER M JIM GALLAWAY
Box5 VACANT
6 NO BRINDISI M RAYMOND GREZLO
7 GO BLITZEM M CYNTHIA SUTTLE
8 WINDY HAWK M PETER RAYNER

Race 2 366m 1.12pm
HT 2 MAIDEN AWESOME LODGE
1 KISSY ON FIRE M BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
2 MISS KEYTAH M BARRY MCDONELL
3 KING LORIAN M REX MARSHALL
4 TEARS FOR KRISTY M PHILLIP NOFFKE
5 ROSE BARONESS M ASHLEY BOCK
6 WEEKEND WARRIOR M JIM GALLAWAY
7 STEEL LORIAN M JOSEPHINE WARBROEK
8 MODERN HAWK M PETER RAYNER

Race 3 366m 1.32pm
HT 1 5TH GRADE JUST GREYHOUNDS PHOTOS (1 FINAL ONLY)
1 BRICKFIELDS 5 SUZANNE MADDEN
2 DINO’S HERO 5 BILL SHARPE
Box3 VACANT
4 EMI BOND 5 ERROL SUELL
5 ARCHIE ONE 5 NEIL CATCHPOLE
Box6 VACANT
7 STATION BOND 5 NOEL SCHROEDER
8 MY BIG RED 5 ALAN PORTER

Race 4 366m 1.52pm
MIXED FINAL CAPALABA
1 TAIL TRAIN M MATTHEW O’CONNOR
2 SPECIAL RAGE 5 JOY HARDING
3 AS YOU DO M PETER RUETSCHI
4 LEDARO WOODY M RUSSELL DRUERY
5 OUT OF CONTROL 5 NEIL CATCHPOLE
6 MARVILLE FLYER M FRANK HARRIS
7 TAVISTOCK M LEE ELGOOD
8 KOORINGA SAINT M BILL SHARPE
9 CARPET OF SNOW M TONY MILLEN
10 KISSY ON FIRE M BEVERLEY CHAPPELL

Race 5 366m 2.12pm
NOVICE (BITCHES) LONELY DRIFTER – MICHELLE STELLA
1 JUST AS FOXY N BRADLEY WOODS
2 GOZO FAST N BRADLEY WOODS
3 HOT TAMALI TRAIN N MATTHEW O’CONNOR
4 KEE N MURIEL DALTON
5 BLACK WROSE N PETER FURBANK
6 QUEEN CREOLE N KEVIN GALLOWAY
7 STAR BUNNY N DOREEN HUDDLESTON
8 CHAMPAGNE SHIRL N JOHN PAY

Race 6 366m 2.32pm
4TH GRADE BOMER’S BASH TROPHY
1 HOLMESDALE ROAD 4 MATTHEW O’CONNOR
2 RECKLESS SURFER 4 JOHN PAY
Box3 VACANT
4 SHEEPWASH 4 ELLEN HUNT
5 HANIFY’S PRIDE 4 COLIN GRAHAM
Box6 VACANT
7 MAKE A STAND 4 IAN SMITH
8 ALMICH STAR 4 ALAN CAMERON

Race 7 366m 2.52pm
5TH GRADE (BITCHES) CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP
1 VINTAGE SPARKLER 5 ASHLEY BOCK
2 SMASHING LADY 5 JASON BLOOMFIELD
3 MORE MEANER 5 REX MARSHALL
4 CAXTON GIRL 5 JIM GALLAWAY
5 SUNDANCE JEWEL 5 ASHLEY BOCK
6 TENDER LEE 5 BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
7 ALWAYS 5 MARGARET MCKNIGHT
8 BONFIRE AND ICE 5 PERCY CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM

Race 8 366m 3.12pm
(BEST 8) REDLANDS MASTERS RUGBY LEAGUE
1 THUNDER PUZZLE 3 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
2 SWIFT HAWK 2 PETER RAYNER
3 HUGO FAST 2 CHRISTINE BOURKE
4 EISWEIN 2 DALE WIDDERICK
Box5 VACANT
6 KILLANA GIRL 3 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
7 PINK CHARACTER 1 JIM GALLAWAY
8 DEW DROP HILL 2 KATHERINE CATCHPOLE

Race 9 366m 3.32pm
HT 2 5TH GRADE JUST GREYHOUNDS PHOTOS
1 FOR A WHILE 5 BILL SHARPE
2 BALRANALD 5 DIANE HANNON
3 FAST FRICTION 5 TONY HANDLEY
4 FORCEFUL 5 ALAN CAMERON
Box5 VACANT
6 BODI ROSS 5 PETER EVANS
7 MARIA’S HOT 5 BRADLEY WOODS
8 LITTLE PUZZLE 5 KEVIN BARNETT

Race 10 366m 3.52pm
HT 3 5TH GRADE JUST GREYHOUNDS PHOTOS
1 SPECIAL LABEL 5 JOY HARDING
2 ELITE JUNO 5 DAVID SMYTH
3 IZZY BLUE 5 TONY HANDLEY
4 DAINTY DREAMER 5 ALEC STEVENS
Box5 VACANT
6 SCHUBERT 5 JOHN PAY
7 RUNAWAY DREAMER 5 RAYMOND LUCAS
8 CARTER SLADE 5 DIANE HANNON

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments