Saturday 19th September 2009


Race 1 366m 12.52pm
HT 1 MAIDEN REDCLIFFE/OXLEY MEATS
1 FUNKEE BUDDA M COLIN NOWLAN
2 HITCHER M PAUL KOPITTKE
3 ROYAL SAMBA M ELAINE KLAASSEN
4 TOLEDO ASSASSIN M NICOLA MCKINSTRY
Box5 VACANT
6 TAIL TRAIN M MATTHEW O’CONNOR
7 RABBITOH PETE M PATRICK MCSHANE
8 FOLLOW MY DOT M WARREN SCANNELLA

Race 2 366m 1.12pm
HT 2 MAIDEN REDCLIFFE/OXLEY MEATS
1 BRONZE BABE M CYNTHIA SUTTLE
2 BLACK FROST M PAUL KOPITTKE
3 RUNAWAY JET M SAMUEL BRADY
4 MISS KEYTAH M BARRY MCDONELL
Box5 VACANT
6 MAJENSKY M OWEN EDMONDS
7 ALL OR ZILCH M WARREN SCANNELLA
8 QUILTY LASS M MARK REEKIE

Race 3 366m 1.32pm
MIXED FINAL AWESOME LODGE
1 WEEKEND WARRIOR M JIM GALLAWAY
2 WINDY HAWK M PETER RAYNER
3 KING LORIAN 5 REX MARSHALL
4 MODERN HAWK M PETER RAYNER
5 GO BLITZEM 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
6 BALLAGHADEREEN M SUZANNE MADDEN
7 KISSY ON FIRE M BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
8 DOWNSIDE DASHER M JIM GALLAWAY
9 TRENDY REBEL M NOEL SCHROEDER
10 ROSE BARONESS M ASHLEY BOCK

Race 4 366m 1.52pm
HT 1 3/4 GRADE SECURE STEEL
1 HANIFY’S PRIDE 3 COLIN GRAHAM
2 CATWALK QUEEN 4 JOHN PAY
Box3 VACANT
4 THUNDER PUZZLE 3 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
5 ALMICH STAR 4 ALAN CAMERON
Box6 VACANT
7 NUFF SAID 4 DESMOND GILROY
8 DICKY FLYER 4 IAN DIONYSIUS

Race 5 366m 2.12pm
5TH GRADE (BITCHES) BROTHER BLACK/JOHN KAATS
1 ALWAYS 5 MARGARET MCKNIGHT
2 BLACK NARCISSUS 5 STEPHEN LENNON
3 SPECIAL ISSUE 5 JOY HARDING
4 VOODOO GROVE 5 JEFFREY HENZELL
5 SHE’S JAKE’S 5 JOHN PAY
6 HOT TAMALI TRAIN 5 MATTHEW O’CONNOR
7 STROKER 5 DALE MORTIMER
8 TENDER LEE 5 BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
9 MISS SISSY 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
10 ELITE JUNO 5 DAVID SMYTH

Race 6 366m 2.32pm
5TH GRADE BOGIE LEIGH BREEDING KENNELS
1 DARK VOODOO 5 JEFFREY HENZELL
2 AZYGOES 5 PETER WILSON
3 BILITY DIAMOND 5 BILL SHARPE
4 WITCH JET 5 KEL BOSTON
5 SMITHIE’S LAD 5 PETER FURBANK
6 SPECIAL RAGE 5 JOY HARDING
7 TEJAY’S ASSASSIN 5 TRAVIS ELSON
8 PEACE AND QUIET 5 GLORIA FALLA
9 FAST FRICTION 5 TONY HANDLEY
10 SHARDEN CARN 5 DION CROOK

Race 7 366m 2.52pm
HT 2 3/4 GRADE SECURE STEEL
1 SHEEPWASH 4 ELLEN HUNT
2 MICALAS’ CARNAGE 4 KEL BOSTON
3 KILLANA GIRL 3 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
4 MYSTERY MAYHEM 4 JOANNE PRICE
Box5 VACANT
6 MAJOR BILLY BLUE 4 WILLIAM ELSON
7 RECKLESS SURFER 4 JOHN PAY
8 FURIOUS TREV 4 RAYMOND COLE

Race 8 366m 3.12pm
MIXED FINAL JUST GREYHOUNDS PHOTOS
1 FORCEFUL 5 ALAN CAMERON
2 SCHUBERT 4 JOHN PAY
3 LITTLE PUZZLE 5 KEVIN BARNETT
4 EMI BOND 5 ERROL SUELL
5 BALRANALD 5 DIANE HANNON
6 CARTER SLADE 5 DIANE HANNON
7 RUNAWAY DREAMER 5 RAYMOND LUCAS
8 ARCHIE ONE 5 NEIL CATCHPOLE
9 BRICKFIELDS 5 SUZANNE MADDEN
10 DAINTY DREAMER 5 ALEC STEVENS

Race 9 366m 3.32pm
NOVICE (BITCHES) CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP
1 KENIBI FIRST N JEFFREY HENZELL
2 CRAZY ENFORCER N JOANNE PRICE
3 CARLY BALE N RAYMOND COLE
4 WOPA N PERCY CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM
Box5 VACANT
6 JUST AS FOXY N BRADLEY WOODS
7 GOZO FAST N BRADLEY WOODS
8 STAR BUNNY N DOREEN HUDDLESTON

Race 10 366m 3.52pm
5TH GRADE PERFECT OPTION DESIGN & PRINT
1 OUR BEEWAH BOB 5 ROBERT DAVEY
2 BLACK AND GOLD 5 HOPE ELSON
3 AWESOME BLUE BOY 5 COLIN NOWLAN
4 SPOT ON TOMMO 5 KYLIE JORGENSEN
5 KARMAZZ 5 PETER WILSON
6 WINDY HILL WIZZ 5 MICHAEL BRAUER
7 XIA 5 TERRY GUYMER
8 DINO’S HERO 5 BILL SHARPE
9 RUN LIMMO RUN 5 JOANNE PRICE
10 IZZY BLUE 5 TONY HANDLEY

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments