Saturday, 13 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Capalaba – Saturday, 13 February 2016

Race No. 111:52 AM
M event over 366 metres at Capalaba Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $532 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACES FANCY620.63Rex Marshall
2DREAM TIME BABY3334NBTChristopher Riordon
3FEAR LADY847720.90Peter Cauchi
4CRUSHER COVENEY475420.92Peter Sullivan
6SOCIAL CLIMBER647NBTGary Holmes
7AMANPOURNBTKeiron Butler
8BLACK WATER375NBTMitchell Day
Race No. 212:12 PM
M event over 366 metres at Capalaba Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $532 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENMESSO8556NBTGary Holmes
2HOWLING HANKNBTDean Clarson
4COME AGAIN JANE3745NBTStephen Sherwell
5MY AWESOME MAGIC357520.55Barry Kitchener
7GLEBE KID358720.29James Robinson
8DOUBLE DECKER355720.45Michael Mcalister
Race No. 3Maiden F12:32 PM
M event over 366 metres at Capalaba Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $532 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMELIA STAR234720.53Mark Tapper
2PETER PERFECT220.25Rex Marshall
3NOSMO KING562120.42Beryl Green
4ALPHA POSEIDON244119.86Jim Heddles
5CHOPPER NORRIS62X420.35Bob Giltinan
6COOCHIN CAROL320.31Errol Suell
7SIDE STEP GARY754320.48Claude Dacey
8BOEHRINGER472520.39Michael Mcalister
9DOUBLE DECKER355720.45Michael Mcalister
10MY AWESOME MAGIC357520.55Barry Kitchener
Race No. 412:52 PM
5 event over 366 metres at Capalaba Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $532 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA COWBOY254420.11Raymond Burman
2GOLDEN LENNY776620.32Ian Roberts
3SEND A MESSAGE355620.19Jeff Cumming
4TWO BEERS213220.16Ned Snow
5BABY BASSIN362619.81Penny Rigg
6SWITCHIN’ SIDES7677NBTBarry Kitchener
7FLASHMAN SAM566720.46James Robinson
8BIG HARRY1516NBTBob Giltinan
Race No. 51:12 PM
4/5 event over 366 metres at Capalaba Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $532 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. BANDALARUS786820.39George Hagicostas
2BLACK PARADOX758719.89Jeanette Cauchi
3ALPHA THESEUS525719.70Selena Zammit
4OUT WEST646319.98Kerry Halls
6SMART SPIRIT121719.84Raymond Burman
7FAMECHON588719.81Renald Attard
8AT THE NECK461219.98Bob Giltinan
Race No. 61:32 PM
4 event over 366 metres at Capalaba Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $532 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING RAVEN152419.78John Catton
2GARRANGAY DUK5646NBTGeorge Hagicostas
3WILD ELITE442619.64Renald Attard
4IONA CHAMPION225119.83Selena Zammit
6LAKODA DAWN618519.95Troy Okamura
7CLASSIC TYCOON815419.82Jeanette Cauchi
8GUNNA WINK557319.70Beryl Green
Race No. 7Bitches1:52 PM
5 event over 366 metres at Capalaba Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $532 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S A FOX484719.95John Catton
2FOXIE UNDERCOVER338820.40Dennis Moore
3MAGICAL GIRL878820.00Gary Dodt
4ALOTA AMY8118NBTKenneth Mackenroth
6DOLLY BLOO263719.84Peter Furbank
7CELESTIAL SELENE667820.34Peter Mcblane
8CHEEKY CHANCE732320.34Raymond Burman
Race No. 85th Grade F2:12 PM
5 event over 366 metres at Capalaba Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $532 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALPHA ADONIS523219.68Selena Zammit
2BARCIA BLUE312119.64Allan Oshyer
3SMART HORNET542819.86Raymond Burman
4OKA’S ANGEL476319.95Troy Okamura
5SUPER SOOK635119.59Michael Menken
6CASH EXPLOSION313120.07Shane Ellis
7RIVAL STATE111319.84Shane Ellis
8ALPHA MIMOS287220.04Jim Heddles
9OUT WEST646319.98Kerry Halls
10JACK MURRAY774420.10Errol Suell