Saturday, 6 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Capalaba – Saturday, 6 February 2016

Race No. 1Maiden H11:52 AM
M event over 366 metres at Capalaba Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $532 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOSMO KING656220.52Beryl Green
2ACES FANCYNBTRex Marshall
4BOEHRINGER454720.39Michael Mcalister
5AMELIA STAR3723NBTMark Tapper
7MY AWESOME MAGIC357NBTBarry Kitchener
8SIDE STEP GARY875420.64Claude Dacey
Race No. 2Maiden H12:12 PM
M event over 366 metres at Capalaba Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $532 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETER PERFECTNBTRex Marshall
2DOUBLE DECKER635NBTMichael Mcalister
4COOCHIN CAROLNBTErrol Suell
5MAGIC MEE MAA4NBTRenald Attard
7ALPHA POSEIDON224419.86Jim Heddles
8CHOPPER NORRIS362X20.68Bob Giltinan
Race No. 312:32 PM
NOV event over 366 metres at Capalaba Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $532 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEADFOOT EXPRESS133320.12Rex Marshall
2VALENTINO JACK262220.03Peter Furbank
4FABULOUS LENY4576NBTWilliam Elson
5GALWAY SUPERSTAR587620.16Kevin Galloway
7HYDROGEN286419.96James Robinson
8LOVE YOU ALOT7836NBTGeorge Hagicostas
Race No. 412:52 PM
NOV event over 366 metres at Capalaba Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $532 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR ISLAND HOME854620.09Gary Dodt
2AT THE NECK2146NBTBob Giltinan
4HOLD ON NITRO3547NBTRobert Wall
5TWEED DANCER1246NBTMark Johnston
7FLASHMAN SAM865620.46James Robinson
8MR. SURRENDER877420.56Andrew Weise
Race No. 55th Grade H1:12 PM
5 event over 366 metres at Capalaba Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $532 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEND A MESSAGE673520.19Jeff Cumming
2CASH EXPLOSION1231NBTShane Ellis
3BARCIA BLUE531219.70Allan Oshyer
4GAGAN NANCY235319.93Noela Fertch
5DOLLY BLOO426319.84Peter Furbank
6IMA COWBOY8125NBTRaymond Burman
7ALPHA MIMOS828720.15Jim Heddles
8FABULOUS WALL6156NBTWilliam Elson
9MAGICAL GIRL287820.00Gary Dodt
Race No. 65th Grade H1:32 PM
5 event over 366 metres at Capalaba Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $532 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FABULOUS GARY3552NBTWilliam Elson
2OUT WEST664619.98Kerry Halls
3SHE’S A FOX564819.95John Catton
4SUPER SOOK463519.59Michael Menken
5SMART HORNET685419.86Raymond Burman
6BABY BASSIN236219.81Penny Rigg
7EARLY SHIRLEY1587NBTErrol Suell
8SPRITELY CHARM464420.21Bob Giltinan
9MAGICAL GIRL287820.00Gary Dodt
Race No. 7Freddy’s Five O 5th Grade H1:52 PM
5 event over 366 metres at Capalaba Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $532 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVAL STATE1511NBTShane Ellis
2ALPHA ADONIS152319.68Selena Zammit
3SINUK586519.97Penny Rigg
4BULL TITAN483619.91Raymond Burman
5FABULOUS KATIE7587NBTWilliam Elson
6GOLDEN LENNY377620.42Ian Roberts
7JACK MURRAY1774NBTErrol Suell
8OKA’S ANGEL147619.97Troy Okamura
9MAGICAL GIRL287820.00Gary Dodt
Race No. 82:12 PM
3/4 event over 366 metres at Capalaba Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $532 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD ELITE184419.64Renald Attard
2FABULOUS HOPE5141NBTWilliam Elson
3BILL’S FANTASY315519.85William Elson
4WILDASH WARRIOR4744NBTPatrick Gainey
5IONA CHAMPION4322NBTSelena Zammit
6LAKODA DAWN761819.95Troy Okamura
7WAZZA KING636620.42William Elson
8GUNNA WINK755719.70Beryl Green
9FAMECHON588719.81Renald Attard