Saturday 14th November 2009


Race 1 366m 12.52pm
MAIDEN REDCLIFFE OXLEY MEATS
1 GUNNA CASH IN M WARREN ALLEY
2 FOLLOW MY DOT M WARREN SCANNELLA
3 DONNA’S KISSY M BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
4 SERENE GAIRN M CLIFFORD HOUSTON
5 THREE STRIKES M TOM TZOUVELIS
6 AUSSIE FLIRT M DOREEN HUDDLESTON
7 EMPTY HAT M MARK ALGATE
8 DEAGON SUMMER M LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
9 FIFTY SCOTCHIES M ERROL SUELL
10 MISS KEYTAH M BARRY MCDONELL

Race 2 366m 1.12pm
NOVICE BIG DOG RACING SUPPLEMENTS
1 JUST HONEY N TIMOTHY BILLIN
2 LATRO N JEFFREY HEALY
3 PEYOTE N ROSS OGDEN
4 MISS TRAMP N JEAN HOSE
5 WITCH JET N KEL BOSTON
6 SPOT ON TOMMO N KYLIE JORGENSEN
7 COOL JOHNNY N JEAN HOSE
8 KISSY ON FIRE N BEVERLEY CHAPPELL

Race 3 366m 1.32pm
5TH GRADE EAGLE BOYS PIZZA VICTORIA POINT
1 EARLY SECRET 5 GREGORY PAULL
2 STAR BUNNY 5 DOREEN HUDDLESTON
3 NATURAL REMEDY 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
4 RUCKUS 5 JEFFREY HEALY
5 SHINING MAGS 5 PETER EVANS
6 MIDFIELD GENERAL 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
7 GOZO FAST 5 BRADLEY WOODS
8 CAPTAIN JOHNO 5 MARK ALGATE
9 SIR POWER 5 ERROL SUELL
10 ARTY HERMAN 5 TOM TZOUVELIS

Race 4 366m 1.52pm
5TH GRADE (BITCHES) “UNLEASH THE BEAST”
1 PEPPERMINT POLLY 5 GERARD BOWE
2 ALWAYS 5 MARGARET MCKNIGHT
3 EMMA ALLEN 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
4 LILLYARNA 5 ANNE SOUTHEE
5 TOMISHA’S GOLD 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
6 OH SO VEGAS 5 BRADLEY WOODS
7 ELUSIVE ANGEL 5 COLIN GRAHAM
8 REGENT POINT 5 NEIL CATCHPOLE
9 VELOCITY TRISH 5 TRICIA FULLER
10 IODO 5 JAMES CARLTON

Race 5 366m 2.12pm
HT 1 JIMMY ROY CAPALABA CUP
1 BREAK THE CYCLE 5 MARK ALGATE
2 THUNDER PUZZLE 2 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
3 YOUR CAPTAIN 4 GARY MOORE
4 BURNT DISCIPLINE 4 TRICIA FULLER
Box5 VACANT
6 FEVER JACK 1 EDWARD NEAL
7 MR. METZ 5 RON BALL
8 MIGHTY AND HIGH 5 ALEC STEVENS

Race 6 366m 2.32pm
HT 2 JIMMY ROY CAPALABA CUP
1 SWIFT HAWK 2 PETER RAYNER
2 MY BEE 2 TANYA SNOW
3 TRICK MIRRORS 5 MICHAEL MENKEN
4 HANIFY’S PRIDE 3 RAYMOND CHRYSTAL
Box5 VACANT
6 VOCIFEROUS 5 RON BALL
7 OUT OF CONTROL 5 NEIL CATCHPOLE
8 MIDNIGHT JACK 4 EDWARD NEAL

Race 7 366m 2.52pm
HT 3 JIMMY ROY CAPALABA CUP
1 SHAKA’S FORCE 5 CLIFFORD HOUSTON
2 HUGO FAST 2 CHRISTINE BOURKE
3 TENDER LEE 3 BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
4 RYLEE’S RHYTHM 2 WAYNE MARSHALL
5 RUSTY ASSASSIN 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
6 CHARIOT HAWK 4 PETER RAYNER
7 QUARTER TIME 4 MAX HAY
8 COOL NANA CEE 5 CHAD CATCHPOLE

Race 8 366m 3.12pm
HT 4 JIMMY ROY CAPALABA CUP
1 DEW DROP HILL 2 KATHERINE CATCHPOLE
2 UNLUCKY GINGA 5 NED SNOW
3 HANIFY STREET 3 COLIN GRAHAM
4 MANHATTAN 4 DARRYL TREMBATH
5 SMITHIE’S LAD 4 PETER FURBANK
6 BLACK FRAMED 4 REG HAZELGROVE
7 KING COYOTE 5 JASON DURRANT
8 WITHEREN’S FOOL 5 RON BALL

Race 9 366m 3.32pm
MIXED FINAL BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
1 MYTH BUSTER 4 TOM TZOUVELIS
2 BALRANALD 4 DIANE HANNON
3 BIG BLACK SHIRAZ 5 JOHN WATTS
4 DAME DIMANTE 5 ERROL SUELL
5 MARIA’S HOT 4 BRADLEY WOODS
6 SAINT JIMMY 5 CRAIG CAMPBELL
7 PEPPER JAK 5 DIANE HANNON
8 NAIDOC 5 GERARD BOWE
9 OH SO VEGAS 5 BRADLEY WOODS
10 JET LESSON 5 STANLEY MCLEISH

Race 10 366m 3.52pm
5TH GRADE CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP
1 SECRET VICTORY 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
2 PRESTON LANE 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
3 RUNAWAY DREAMER 5 RAYMOND LUCAS
4 BLACK WROSE 5 PETER FURBANK
5 BOND’S IMAGE 5 WILLIAM LIDDELL
6 SURF THE REEF 5 MAX HAY
7 ROTTEN APPLES 5 MARK ALGATE
8 MICALAS’ CARNAGE 5 KEL BOSTON
9 BOOM CRASH 5 BRADLEY WOODS
10 WINDY HILL WIZZ 5 MICHAEL BRAUER