Saturday 24th October 2009


Race 1 366m 12.52pm
MAIDEN PERFECT OPTION DESIGN & PRINT
1 STACEY’S LOST IT M JOHN PAY
2 NO ENTRY M TERRENCE MEDCALF
3 WINGED COMMAND M JOHN HUTCHINSON
4 FIFTY SCOTCHIES M ERROL SUELL
5 DADDY’S ALICE M LOUISE INALL
6 REGAL FOOL M JOHN PAY
7 PEPPERMINT POLLY M GERARD BOWE
8 BERELLA CRUZE M TROY OKAMURA
9 THREE STRIKES M TOM TZOUVELIS

Race 2 366m 1.12pm
MIXED FINAL REDCLIFFE / OXLEY MEATS
1 WEEKEND WARRIOR M JIM GALLAWAY
2 TOP CONTENDER M DEREK MILHAM
3 OUTREACH M GERARD BOWE
4 WITCH’S JEWEL 5 KEL BOSTON
5 JUST CHILL M GERARD BOWE
6 PEDRO’S MAGIC M GLORIA FALLA
7 SPINNING FREE M JOHN REIMER
8 BIDJA 5 DENIS GUPPY
9 VIVA FRANKIE M WILLIAM MCDONALD
10 MUDJIMBA MISS M GRANT FRANKLIN

Race 3 366m 1.32pm
HT 1 5TH GRADE (BITCHES) DINKY DI WEB DESIGN
1 OVERSEAS 5 JOHN PAY
2 DAINTY DREAMER 5 ALEC STEVENS
Box3 VACANT
4 MITZIE’S ANGEL 5 TROY OKAMURA
Box5 VACANT
6 SHORT ARGUMENT 5 JOHN REIMER
Box7 VACANT
8 DARK JEWELL 5 JOHN REIMER

Race 4 366m 1.52pm
5TH GRADE NETWORK REFRIGERATION & AIRCONDITIONING PTY LTD
1 ALINA 5 KEITH HOUGHTON
2 TOFFEE TIM 5 ROBERT GREENSILL
3 GO BLITZEM 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
4 HEZA SMASH 5 JOHN REIMER
5 MICALAS’ CARNAGE 5 KEL BOSTON
6 BRIAN 5 SHANNON GLASSCOCK
7 OUR BEEWAH BOB 5 ROBERT DAVEY
8 HERITAGE DRIVE 5 DIANE HANNON

Race 5 366m 2.12pm
HT 2 5TH GRADE (BITCHES) DINKY DI WEB DESIGN
1 MISS TRAMP 5 JEAN HOSE
2 SHE’S JAKE’S 5 JOHN PAY
Box3 VACANT
4 HARA’S CYCLONE 5 MIKE STEPHENSON
Box5 VACANT
6 BOOT AND SCOOT 5 JOHN REIMER
Box7 VACANT
8 ST. JAMES’ GATE 5 ROBERT GREENSILL

Race 6 366m 2.32pm
NOVICE CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP
1 WITCH JET N KEL BOSTON
2 IMA JALAPENO N DIANE HANNON
3 JUNIOR AGOGO N TOM TZOUVELIS
4 SPOT ON TOMMO N KYLIE JORGENSEN
5 SECRET VICTORY N TOM TZOUVELIS
6 KISSY ON FIRE N BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
7 HEPTARCHY N JOHN REIMER
8 DESERT ACE N JOHN REIMER

Race 7 366m 2.52pm
5TH GRADE Q.G.B.O.T.A.
1 DECISION TIME 5 JOHN REIMER
2 HIGHTON SURF 5 MICHAEL BRAUER
3 BALRANALD 5 DIANE HANNON
4 RUNAWAY DREAMER 5 RAYMOND LUCAS
5 HEAVEN AND HELL 5 CHRIS DOWNS
6 PEPPER JAK 5 DIANE HANNON
7 AZUSA 5 KEITH HOUGHTON
8 ARTY HERMAN 5 TOM TZOUVELIS

Race 8 366m 3.12pm
MIXED FINAL BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
1 STAR BUNNY 5 DOREEN HUDDLESTON
2 BURNT DISCIPLINE 4 TRICIA FULLER
3 ELITE SINGER 5 PETER WILSON
4 PEACE AND QUIET 5 GLORIA FALLA
5 SAINT JIMMY 5 CRAIG CAMPBELL
6 SMITHIE’S LAD 5 PETER FURBANK
7 WINDY HILL WIZZ 5 MICHAEL BRAUER
8 CALL ME CASPER 5 CHAD CATCHPOLE
9 BRIAN 5 SHANNON GLASSCOCK
10 BLACKJACK JACK 5 ALAN CAMERON

Race 9 366m 3.32pm
3/4 GRADE (BITCHES) AWESOME LODGE
1 WRAP IT UP 4 GERARD BOWE
2 MISS BLACK MAGIC 4 BRETT DAVIES
Box3 VACANT
4 KILLANA GIRL 3 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
Box5 VACANT
6 TENDER LEE 4 BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
Box7 VACANT
8 DICKY FLYER 4 IAN DIONYSIUS

Race 10 366m 3.52pm
4TH GRADE MELBOURNE CUP AT CAPALABA 3RD NOVEMBER
1 RUMNUT 4 KEVIN FORRESTER
2 ZAMBORA BRAD 4 LOUISE INALL
Box3 VACANT
4 CARTER SLADE 4 DIANE HANNON
Box5 VACANT
6 HAVA BLUE 4 NED SNOW
Box7 VACANT
8 POWER OF TEN 4 JOHN REIMER