Saturday 20th December 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 366M 12.52PM
(BITCHES)
1 BLACK CRASH M TROY OKAMURA
2 KENDARKIE M DENIS GUPPY
3 TIGRESS Q M CHAD CATCHPOLE
4 DESTRUCTIVE LADY Q M JASON BLOOMFIELD
5 MISTY ALLOVER Q M JEFF JONES
6 BROAM Q M MAUREEN CULEY
7 SURFING BLONDE Q M KEVIN MACINTOSH
8 STAR BUNNY Q M DOREEN HUDDLESTON
9 THORNTON LADY M DANIEL HORRIGAN
10 BUTIBAM SUNSET Q M PHILLIP NOFFKE

RACE 02 4TH FINAL 366M 1.12PM
5TH GRADE KEN SMITH MEMORIAL
1 DELIQUAR Q 5 DAVID CAMPBELL
2 LEMURES Q 5 RUSSELL ROBERTS
3 KELJENNY MASTER Q 5 KEL BOSTON
4 ARMY BOY 5 LOUISE INALL
5 VACANT
6 BAR ROOM BLUE Q 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
7 OPPORTUNITY KNOX 5 GARY MACKAY
8 FAN MAIL 5 DESMOND HEILBRONN

RACE 03 4TH GRADE 366M 1.32PM
1 BOMBALONG 4 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
2 ADVANCE TERMS Q 4 GERARD BOWE
3 ALMICH LASS Q 4 ALAN CAMERON
4 THUNDER PUZZLE 4 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
5 VACANT
6 ZIPTYE Q 4 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
7 MANFREDO 4 JOHN HILL
8 WHO’S YA BEARING Q 4 RENALD ATTARD

RACE 04 3RD FINAL 366M 1.52PM
5TH GRADE KEN SMITH MEMORIAL
1 GAMMONATION Q 5 DALE MORTIMER
2 MY MATE DOUG Q 5 WAYNE ROBINSON
3 EXPRESS DELIVERY Q 5 PETER RUETSCHI
4 MORE MEANER 5 REX MARSHALL
5 MAKE A STAND Q 5 IAN SMITH
6 FAITHFUL SUPREME 5 PETER RAYNER
7 SMOKEY GIRL Q 5 JULIUS PERRETT
8 FIRE OF LONDON Q 5 P CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM
9 BAR ROOM BLUE Q 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
10 LEMURES Q 5 RUSSELL ROBERTS

RACE 05 2ND FINAL 366M 2.12PM
5TH GRADE KEN SMITH MEMORIAL
1 PASIFIKA BOY Q 5 JEFFREY PUHOTAU
2 LION’S DEN Q 5 TROY OKAMURA
3 ALMICH STAR Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
4 BIG BIRD BOOZER Q 5 REX MARSHALL
5 MICALAS’ CARNAGE 5 KEL BOSTON
6 COME UP UNO 5 RENALD ATTARD
7 CAR RASH Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
8 BONFIRE AND ICE Q 5 P CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM
9 EXPRESS DELIVERY Q 5 PETER RUETSCHI
10 MAKE A STAND Q 5 IAN SMITH

RACE 06 FINAL 366M 2.32PM
3/4 GRADE SECURE STEEL
1 SUITE TAHLIA Q 3 BRUCE LINNAN
2 DEW DROP HILL 4 KATHERINE CATCHPOLE
3 ELISE ODETTE Q 4 DENNIS MOORE
4 BETTY DAVIS SIZE Q 4 CHAD CATCHPOLE
5 GOLD SHANE Q 4 GERARD BOWE
6 AURIGA STARBUCK Q 4 RONALD BLACKMORE
7 OFFSET Q 4 GERARD BOWE
8 CANADREAM 3 NED SNOW
9 WHO’S YA BEARING Q 4 RENALD ATTARD
10 BOMBALONG 4 CYNTHIA SUTTLE

RACE 07 1ST FINAL 366M 2.52PM
MIXED FINAL KEN SMITH MEMORIAL *QDOG*
1 TIN ROOF RUSTED Q 5 MARK SAAL
2 MIDNIGHT HONCHO Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
3 IRISH LASS 5 PETER RAYNER
4 CHARIOT HAWK 5 PETER RAYNER
5 BACKHOE BILLY Q 5 PETER WILSON
6 SWIFT HAWK 4 PETER RAYNER
7 SMITHIE’S LAD Q 5 DALE MORTIMER
8 WRAP IT UP Q 4 GERARD BOWE
9 ALMICH STAR Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
10 BIG BIRD BOOZER Q 5 REX MARSHALL

RACE 08 5TH GRADE 366M 3.12PM
(BITCHES)
1 COOL NANA CEE 5 CHAD CATCHPOLE
2 REGENT BLAST 5 CHAD CATCHPOLE
3 LIKE MY DAD Q 5 DOREEN HUDDLESTON
4 MATA OF FAITH 5 JEFFREY PUHOTAU
5 FRIDAY DRINKS Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
6 MIDNIGHT SNACK 5 CHERYL BLOOMFIELD
7 JAN’S REVENGE Q 5 AMBER BOODY
8 MYSTIFYING LEE Q 5 TERRENCE MEDCALF
9 STORM QUEEN 5 RAYMOND CHRYSTAL
10 YELKAO STAR Q 5 JULIUS PERRETT

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 366M 3.32PM
1 IT’S THE ANSWER 5 BRIAN YOUNG
2 MAYWYN’S ELITE 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
3 CAPTAIN JOHNO Q 5 KEVIN MACINTOSH
4 ATTACK THE FRONT Q 5 AMBER BOODY
5 HAY SPIDERMAN Q 5 DESMOND HEILBRONN
6 HIGHTON SURF Q 5 MICHAEL BRAUER
7 VOODOO PRINCE Q 5 RACHEL SCOTT
8 MAYWYN MAYBE 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
9 BOISTEROUS BOSS Q 5 TRICIA FULLER
10 BILITY DIAMOND Q 5 BILL SHARPE

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 366M 3.52PM
(BITCHES)
1 COOL PYJAMAS Q 5 TERRENCE MEDCALF
2 LICENCE TO LIVE Q 5 NEIL CATCHPOLE
3 STYLISH HAWK 5 PETER RAYNER
4 SPECIAL STYLE 5 JOY HARDING
5 HAY SASSY Q 5 BARRY KITCHENER
6 GIRA FURY Q 5 AMBER BOODY
7 LIL NAVAJO Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
8 FORT RUSH 5 MICHAEL BOODY
9 IODO Q 5 JAMES CARLTON
10 MISS GOGGLES 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE

RACE 11 (BEST 8) 366M 4.12PM
1 GLENKERRY MAGIC Q 2 KERRY MYERS
2 SHARKY SHINES 2 NEIL CATCHPOLE
3 VACANT
4 BLACK ANSWER Q 1 MARGARET MCKNIGHT
5 VACANT
6 HI RANSOM Q 2 MICHAEL MENKEN
7 VACANT
8 LUCKY ALIVE Q 3 REX MARSHALL