Saturday 13th December 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 366M 12.52PM
1 DOUBLE SHOT Q M GARRY GILBERT
2 HAY SPIDERMAN Q M DESMOND HEILBRONN
3 KENNY’S WORLD M TRICIA FULLER
4 DEVIL GATE DRIVE M COLIN HAMILTON
5 STAR CHARACTER M TRICIA FULLER
6 ZATIGER Q M SUZANNE MADDEN
7 HYPER BLAZE M KEL BOSTON
8 NORTHERN SPICE Q M IAN SMITH
9 SUNDANCE JEWEL Q M ASHLEY BOCK
10 THORNTON LADY M DANIEL HORRIGAN

RACE 02 MIXED FINAL 366M 1.12PM
GREYHOUNDS AUSSIE STYLE
1 FORBILL Q M PAUL HENNELLY
2 STAR BUNNY Q M DOREEN HUDDLESTON
3 RYLEE’S ROAD Q 5 GREGORY STELLA
4 MAYWYN MAYBE 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
5 CLUB RIO Q M ROBERT PATCHING
6 SMART FANCY M CYNTHIA SUTTLE
7 CHASE ME DO M BRIAN YOUNG
8 MAYWYN’S ELITE 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
9 WHO IS THIS Q M VICTORIA LIGGINS
10 SPOILT SKYE Q M JEFFREY HENZELL

RACE 03 5TH GRADE 366M 1.32PM
(BITCHES)
1 SEE THE SEA 5 REX MARSHALL
2 LIL NAVAJO Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
3 ZIPTYE Q 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
4 REGENT BLAST 5 CHAD CATCHPOLE
5 ROCKET SERVICE Q 5 ROBERT SCARCELLA
6 STORM QUEEN 5 RAYMOND CHRYSTAL
7 FRIDAY DRINKS Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
8 YELKAO STAR Q 5 JULIUS PERRETT
9 SLICK HANNAH 5 RENALD ATTARD
10 HAY SASSY Q 5 BARRY KITCHENER

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 366M 1.52PM
HT 1 KEN SMITH MEMORIAL
1 BOISTEROUS BOSS Q 5 TRICIA FULLER
2 MICALAS’ CARNAGE 5 KEL BOSTON
3 ESKIMO DANCER Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
4 SWIFT HAWK 5 PETER RAYNER
5 BONFIRE AND ICE Q 5 P CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM
6 GAMMONATION Q 5 DALE MORTIMER
7 TIN ROOF RUSTED Q 5 MARK SAAL
8 DELIQUAR Q 5 DAVID CAMPBELL
9 MY MATE DOUG Q 5 WAYNE ROBINSON
10 LEMURES Q 5 RUSSELL ROBERTS

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 366M 2.12PM
HT 2 KEN SMITH MEMORIAL
1 BAR ROOM BLUE Q 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
2 FAN MAIL 5 DESMOND HEILBRONN
3 COME UP UNO 5 RENALD ATTARD
4 FAITHFUL SUPREME 5 PETER RAYNER
5 MAKE A STAND Q 5 IAN SMITH
6 MIDNIGHT HONCHO Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
7 SMITHIE’S LAD Q 5 DALE MORTIMER
8 ALMICH STAR Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
9 FIRE OF LONDON Q 5 P CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM
10 MY MATE DOUG Q 5 WAYNE ROBINSON

RACE 06 FINAL 366M 2.32PM
3 WINS 5TH GRADE
1 MATA OF FAITH 5 JEFFREY PUHOTAU
2 KILLANA GIRL 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
3 MIDNIGHT JACK Q 5 GEORGE JOYCE
4 BIG BLACK SHIRAZ 5 GARY WILSON
5 HIGHTON SURF Q 5 MICHAEL BRAUER
6 WITCH FLYER Q 5 KEL BOSTON
7 CHAMP ALI 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
8 MISTER COLLISION Q 5 ALLAN OSHYER
9 ABILITY BOWKEY Q 5 SHAYNE PARKER
10 IT’S THE ANSWER 5 BRIAN YOUNG

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 366M 2.52PM
HT 3 KEN SMITH MEMORIAL
1 MORE MEANER 5 REX MARSHALL
2 OPPORTUNITY KNOX 5 GARY MACKAY
3 BACKHOE BILLY Q 5 PETER WILSON
4 KELJENNY MASTER Q 5 KEL BOSTON
5 WHITE EYED BEANS Q 5 MARK SAAL
6 CAR RASH Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
7 CHARIOT HAWK 5 PETER RAYNER
8 PASIFIKA BOY Q 5 JEFFREY PUHOTAU
9 JOLLY JESS Q 5 GEORGE JOYCE
10 FIRE OF LONDON Q 5 P CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM

RACE 08 5TH GRADE 366M 3.12PM
HT 4 KEN SMITH MEMORIAL
1 WRAP IT UP Q 5 GERARD BOWE
2 IRISH LASS 5 PETER RAYNER
3 BIG BIRD BOOZER Q 5 REX MARSHALL
4 LION’S DEN Q 5 TROY OKAMURA
5 IT’S THE ANSWER 5 BRIAN YOUNG
6 ARMY BOY 5 LOUISE INALL
7 SMOKEY GIRL Q 5 JULIUS PERRETT
8 EXPRESS DELIVERY Q 5 PETER RUETSCHI
9 LEMURES Q 5 RUSSELL ROBERTS
10 JOLLY JESS Q 5 GEORGE JOYCE

RACE 09 NON PENALTY 366M 3.32PM
FINAL G.Q. YOUNG GUNS
1 BLACK FRAMED 4 REG HAZELGROVE
2 ADVANCE TERMS 4 GERARD BOWE
3 BLACK HOUDINI 2 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
4 YOUR CAPTAIN 4 GARY MOORE
5 MIDNIGHT RUMBLE 5 STEVEN KAVANAGH
6 VANDERLIN 5 DAVID IRWIN
7 ROYAL SURFER 4 ALAN CAMERON
8 FEVER JACK 3 BARRY MORRIS
9 FEDRICK TYCOON 5 JEANETTE CAUCHI
10 CARMELLA TYCOON 5 JEANETTE CAUCHI

RACE 10 3/4 GRADE 366M 3.52PM
HT 1 SECURE STEEL
1 BETTY DAVIS SIZE Q 4 CHAD CATCHPOLE
2 CANADREAM 3 NED SNOW
3 VACANT
4 AURIGA STARBUCK Q 4 RONALD BLACKMORE
5 WHO’S YA BEARING Q 4 RENALD ATTARD
6 VACANT
7 GOLD SHANE Q 4 GERARD BOWE
8 THUNDER PUZZLE 4 CYNTHIA SUTTLE

RACE 11 3/4 GRADE 366M 4.12PM
HT 2 SECURE STEEL
1 DEW DROP HILL 4 KATHERINE CATCHPOLE
2 ABSINTH 4 GERARD BOWE
3 VACANT
4 SUITE TAHLIA Q 3 BRUCE LINNAN
5 OFFSET Q 4 GERARD BOWE
6 VACANT
7 ELISE ODETTE Q 4 DENNIS MOORE
8 BOMBALONG 4 CYNTHIA SUTTLE