Saturday 6th December 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 366M 12.52PM
HT 1 GREYHOUNDS AUSSIE STYLE
(1 FINAL ONLY)
1 HYPER BLAZE M KEL BOSTON
2 STAR BUNNY Q M DOREEN HUDDLESTON
3 SMART FANCY M CYNTHIA SUTTLE
4 FORBILL Q M PAUL HENNELLY
5 VACANT
6 MAYWYN’S ELITE M MICHAEL MCALISTER
7 BENNY DOES IT Q M ALEC STEVENS
8 WHO IS THIS Q M VICTORIA LIGGINS

RACE 02 MAIDEN 366M 1.12PM
HT 2 GREYHOUNDS AUSSIE STYLE
1 CHASE ME DO M BRIAN YOUNG
2 RYLEE’S ROAD Q M GREGORY STELLA
3 VACANT
4 MAYWYN MAYBE M MICHAEL MCALISTER
5 CLUB RIO Q M ROBERT PATCHING
6 VACANT
7 NOSNIBOR M WAYNE ROBINSON
8 SPOILT SKYE Q M JEFFREY HENZELL

RACE 03 5TH GRADE 366M 1.32PM
HT 1 3 WIN
(FOR GREYHOUNDS WITH NO MORE THAN 3 WINS
ANYWHERE & HAD AT LEAST 10 STARTS)
(1 FINAL ONLY)
1 MATA OF FAITH 5 JEFFREY PUHOTAU
2 MISTER COLLISION Q 5 ALLAN OSHYER
3 MY MATE DOUG Q 5 WAYNE ROBINSON
4 TOO SLABZ 5 BRIAN YOUNG
5 VACANT
6 MIDNIGHT JACK Q 5 GEORGE JOYCE
7 ABILITY BOWKEY Q 5 STEPHEN CLACK
8 BIG BLACK SHIRAZ 5 GARY WILSON

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 366M 1.52PM
HT 2 3 WIN
1 LADY SARALYN Q 5 BRETT MILLARD
2 WITCH FLYER Q 5 KEL BOSTON
3 AMERICAN ZEPHA 5 JOSHUA ALLEN
4 HIGHTON SURF Q 5 MICHAEL BRAUER
5 VACANT
6 KILLANA GIRL 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
7 CHAMP ALI 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
8 IT’S THE ANSWER 5 BRIAN YOUNG

RACE 05 NON PENALTY 366M 2.12PM
HT 1 GQ YOUNG GUNS
(FOR GREYHOUNDS 30 MONTHS OR YOUNGER AT
DATE OF HEATS)
1 PACKER TYCOON Q M JEANETTE CAUCHI
2 MIDNIGHT RUMBLE 5 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
3 SLIP THE MIST Q 5 COLE SHERWOOD
4 HIGH CLASS BROAD Q 5 AMBER BOODY
5 BLACK FRAMED Q 4 REG HAZELGROVE
6 EXPRESS DELIVERY Q 5 PETER RUETSCHI
7 ADVANCE TERMS Q 4 GERARD BOWE
8 VOODOO GROVE Q 5 JEFFREY HENZELL

RACE 06 NON PENALTY 366M 2.32PM
HT 2 GQ YOUNG GUNS
1 SIR POWER Q 5 MAUREEN CULEY
2 RYLEE’S ROCKIN’ Q 5 GREGORY STELLA
3 FEVER JACK Q 3 BARRY MORRIS
4 WINDY HILL WIZZ Q 5 MICHAEL BRAUER
5 PERFECT TYCOON Q M JEANETTE CAUCHI
6 PASIFIKA BOY Q 5 JEFFREY PUHOTA
7 FEDRICK TYCOON Q 5 JEANETTE CAUCHI
8 ROYAL SURFER Q 4 ALAN CAMERON

RACE 07 NON PENALTY 366M 2.52PM
HT 3 GQ YOUNG GUNS
1 VOODOO PRINCE Q 5 RACHEL SCOTT
2 CARMELLA TYCOON Q M JEANETTE CAUCHI
3 VANDERLIN 5 DAVID IRWIN
4 ATTACK THE FRONT Q 5 AMBER BOODY
5 VACANT
6 DASHING CORSAIR Q 5 DWYER LENNON
7 YOUR CAPTAIN Q 4 GARY MOORE
8 BLACK HOUDINI Q 2 RUSSELL MCBRIDE

RACE 08 5TH GRADE 366M 3.12PM
(BITCHES)
1 HAY SASSY Q 5 BARRY KITCHENER
2 WRAP IT UP Q 5 GERARD BOWE
3 REGENT BLAST 5 CHAD CATCHPOLE
4 LOVE RULES Q 5 MAUREEN CULEY
5 MISS LIBBY Q 5 GRAHAME WILLIS
6 TO BYTO Q 5 JAMES CARLTON
7 FRIDAY DRINKS Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
8 SEE THE SEA 5 REX MARSHALL
9 UNA’S BABE 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 366M 3.32PM
1 MICALAS’ CARNAGE 5 KEL BOSTON
2 ALMICH STAR Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
3 GOLD SHANE Q 5 GERARD BOWE
4 KELJENNY MASTER Q 5 KEL BOSTON
5 VACANT
6 AMBER LEGEND Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
7 JOLLY JESS Q 5 GEORGE JOYCE
8 PUMP IT UP Q 5 COLE SHERWOOD

RACE 10 4TH GRADE 366M 3.52PM
1 SHEEPWASH 4 ELLEN HUNT
2 OFFSET Q 4 GERARD BOWE
3 VACANT
4 LIL NAVAJO Q 4 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
5 ALMICH LASS Q 4 ALAN CAMERON
6 VACANT
7 HARDEN LAD Q 4 NED SNOW
8 ZIPTYE Q 4 CYNTHIA SUTTLE