Saturday 23rd August 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 366M 12.52PM
1 LION’S DEN Q M NEIL THOMPSON
2 LIGHT THEM UP Q M PAUL FELGATE
3 MISTA ROPER M LEE ELGOOD
4 GALLANT ORIANA Q M PAUL FELGATE
5 MISTRESS BOND Q M NEIL THOMPSON
6 IT’S THE ANSWER M BRIAN YOUNG
7 THUNDER PUZZLE M CYNTHIA SUTTLE
8 GEE EL CEE Q M JUDITH KEATING

RACE 02 MAIDEN 366M 1.12PM
(BITCHES)
1 BON UNO Q M ROSS GALVIN
2 BLACK NARCISSUS Q M STEPHEN LENNON
3 JOSIE DIAMONDS Q M PAUL FELGATE
4 ORIENTAL DOLL Q M RUSSELL DRUERY
5 PLEASANT RAMPAGE Q M PAUL FELGATE
6 ORIANA FLYER Q M PAUL FELGATE
7 OLIVE STANLEY Q M COLIN JOHNSON
8 NOT SO NIPPY Q M JOSEPH BARTOLO

RACE 03 5TH GRADE 366M 1.32PM
(BITCHES)
1 SCARLET BAY Q 5 ELIZABETH GRIFFIN
2 FRIDAY DRINKS Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
3 SLICK HANNAH 5 RENALD ATTARD
4 MY SWEET SUCCESS 5 ALEC STEVENS
5 RENEEN LASS Q 5 WAYNE MARSHALL
6 STORM QUEEN 5 RAYMOND CHRYSTAL
7 MURRANJI MARY 5 NATHAN GOODWIN
8 MIKE MANS PRIDE 5 CHRISTINE BOURKE
9 STAR’S GO BLUE 5 JOANNE PRICE
10 HIGHWAY HOLLY Q 5 PETER DUNNE

RACE 04 3/4 GRADE 366M 1.52PM
SECURE STEEL
1 GLENKERRY MAGIC Q 4 KERRY MYERS
2 HERE COMES KURT Q 3 STEPHEN CLACK
3 MY BEE Q 3 TANYA SNOW
4 SHADY PUDDLES Q 4 ROBERT PATCHING
5 ZIPTYE Q 3 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
6 KEONA LEE 4 RENALD ATTARD
7 VINTAGE CRACKER Q 4 COLIN JOHNSON
8 NOT SO BRIGHT Q 4 JOSEPH BARTOLO

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 366M 2.12PM
1 KADET Q 5 LEE ELGOOD
2 WINDY WISHO Q 5 RODNEY HUGHES
3 FUNKY BOY Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
4 ELITE BLADE Q 5 ADRIAN HICKS
5 YOUNG CADET 5 TROY OKAMURA
6 KIND OF SWEET Q 5 CHRISTINE BOURKE
7 MONEY SHOT Q 5 NIGEL RUGG
8 FRUITFLY Q 5 LEE ELGOOD
9 STAR’S GO BLUE 5 JOANNE PRICE

RACE 06 3RD FINAL 366M 2.32PM
5TH GRADE TOMMY HOYLAND MEMORIAL
1 BLACKJACK JACK Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
2 PAINTED LADY Q 5 ERROL SUELL
3 DISCO DANCER 5 MARK JOHNSTON
4 VOODOO PRINCE Q 5 RACHEL SCOTT
5 NINDERRY ICE Q 5 RODNEY HUGHES
6 JESSIE’S BOUY Q 5 DALE WIDDERICK
7 WITCH FLYER Q 5 KEL BOSTON
8 ROBUST CHARLIE Q 5 JIM GALLAWAY
9 MORGAN TRICK 5 JIM HEDDLES
10 KELJENNY MASTER Q 5 KEL BOSTON

RACE 07 2ND FINAL 366M 2.52PM
5TH GRADE TOMMY HOYLAND MEMORIAL
1 SURF THE TURF Q 5 STEPHEN NEARY
2 SMART BLONDE Q 5 PETER DUNNE
3 TEAK BOWKEY Q 5 STEPHEN CLACK
4 JUST LIKE MIKE Q 5 RUSSELL DRUERY
5 VELOCITY THUNDER 5 SHANE ELLIS
6 WINGED SPIRIT Q 5 ERROL SUELL
7 PRINCE ROCK Q 5 PETER NAS
8 TWEED BOSS Q 5 MARK JOHNSTON
9 DISCO DANCER 5 MARK JOHNSTON
10 JESSIE’S BOUY Q 5 DALE WIDDERICK

RACE 08 1ST FINAL 366M 3.12PM
TOMMY HOYLAND MEMORIAL *QDOG*
1 MYSTIFYING LEE Q 5 TERRENCE MEDCALF
2 HYJACK AGAIN Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
3 ELITE ESCORT 5 SHANE ELLIS
4 FIRE OF LONDON Q 5 P CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM
5 SURFER JACK Q 4 RONALD BLACKMORE
6 FEVER JACK Q 5 BARRY MORRIS
7 MICALAS’ CARNAGE 4 KEL BOSTON
8 SCHUBERT Q 5 DWYER LENNON
9 SURF THE TURF Q 5 STEPHEN NEARY
10 TWEED BOSS Q 5 MARK JOHNSTON

RACE 09 4TH FINAL 366M 3.32PM
5TH GRADE TOMMY HOYLAND MEMORIAL
1 AURIGA STARBUCK Q 5 RONALD BLACKMORE
2 ALWAYS Q 5 MARGARET MCKNIGHT
3 ALMICH STAR Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
4 GABRIELLA’S BEST Q 5 NED SNOW
5 BOMBALONG 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
6 MORGAN TRICK 5 JIM HEDDLES
7 KELJENNY MASTER Q 5 KEL BOSTON
8 SPURS GLORY 5 JOHN HULL
9 HARRY’S DELIGHT 5 JOHN COLEMAN
10 SNIPPER ESS 5 JAMES HOLMES