Saturday 16th August 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 366M 12.52PM
(BITCHES)
1 BLACK NARCISSUS Q M STEPHEN LENNON
2 LADY ANNA LEE M TRICIA FULLER
3 VACANT
4 NOT SO NIPPY Q M JOSEPH BARTOLO
5 JOSIE DIAMONDS Q M PAUL FELGATE
6 VACANT
7 STORM AND WILD Q M PAUL FELGATE
8 ORIANA FLYER Q M PAUL FELGATE

RACE 02 MAIDEN 366M 1.12PM
(BITCHES)
1 UNTAMED JOSIE Q M PAUL FELGATE
2 CATWALK QUEEN Q M DWYER LENNON
3 VACANT
4 ORIENTAL DOLL Q M RUSSELL DRUERY
5 SWEET INGRID Q M PAUL FELGATE
6 VACANT
7 OPAL ASSASSIN Q M RUSSELL MCBRIDE
8 PLEASANT RAMPAGE Q M PAUL FELGATE

RACE 03 MAIDEN 366M 1.32PM
1 MY BIG RED Q M RUSSELL MCBRIDE
2 SINNA BOY Q M NEVILLE TUNNY
3 WILD ECLIPSE Q M PAUL FELGATE
4 IT’S THE ANSWER M BRIAN YOUNG
5 LION’S DEN Q M NEIL THOMPSON
6 LIGHT THEM UP Q M PAUL FELGATE
7 GALLANT ORIANA Q M PAUL FELGATE
8 MAKE A STAND Q M IAN SMITH

RACE 04 4TH GRADE 366M 1.52PM
1 VINTAGE CRACKER Q 4 COLIN JOHNSON
2 HITECH BLACKJACK Q 4 TRICIA FULLER
3 VACANT
4 MY BEE Q 4 TANYA SNOW
5 NOT SO BRIGHT Q 4 JOSEPH BARTOLO
6 VACANT
7 GLENKERRY MAGIC Q 4 KERRY MYERS
8 ST. ROCKET Q 4 JIM GALLAWAY

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 366M 2.12PM
HT 1 TOMMY HOYLAND MEMORIAL
(4 FINALS ONLY)
1 WINGED SPIRIT Q 5 ERROL SUELL
2 TWEED BOSS Q 5 MARK JOHNSTON
3 SNIPPER ESS 5 JAMES HOLMES
4 SHARDEN CARN 5 WILLIAM LIDDELL
5 NINDERRY ICE Q 5 RODNEY HUGHES
6 MICALAS’ CARNAGE 5 KEL BOSTON
7 AURIGA STARBUCK Q 5 RONALD BLACKMORE
8 MORGAN TRICK 5 JIM HEDDLES
9 FRIDAY DRINKS Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
10 FUNKY BOY Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 366M 2.32PM
HT 2 TOMMY HOYLAND MEMORIAL
1 BOMBALONG 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
2 ELITE ESCORT 5 SHANE ELLIS
3 WINDY WISHO Q 5 RODNEY HUGHES
4 SCHUBERT Q 5 DWYER LENNON
5 ROBUST CHARLIE Q 5 JIM GALLAWAY
6 JESSIE’S BOUY Q 5 DALE WIDDERICK
7 JUST LIKE MIKE Q 5 RUSSELL DRUERY
8 HARRY’S DELIGHT 5 JOHN COLEMAN
9 FRIDAY DRINKS Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
10 FUNKY BOY Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 366M 2.52PM
HT 3 TOMMY HOYLAND MEMORIAL
1 SPURS GLORY 5 JOHN HULL
2 SURF THE TURF Q 5 STEPHEN NEARY
3 SIDEWAYS Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
4 TEAK BOWKEY Q 5 STEPHEN CLACK
5 BLACKJACK JACK Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
6 SURFER JACK Q 5 RONALD BLACKMORE
7 SURREPTITIOUSLE Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
8 WITCH FLYER Q 5 KEL BOSTON
9 FRIDAY DRINKS Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
10 SUN DANCER Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON

RACE 08 5TH GRADE 366M 3.12PM
HT 4 TOMMY HOYLAND MEMORIAL
1 SMART BLONDE Q 5 PETER DUNNE
2 KIND OF SWEET Q 5 CHRISTINE BOURKE
3 ALWAYS Q 5 MARGARET MCKNIGHT
4 FEVER JACK Q 5 BARRY MORRIS
5 FIRE OF LONDON Q 5 PERCY CAMDEN-BERM
6 VOODOO PRINCE Q 5 RACHEL SCOTT
7 VELOCITY THUNDER 5 SHANE ELLIS
8 KELJENNY MASTER Q 5 KEL BOSTON
9 FRIDAY DRINKS Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
10 FUNKY BOY Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 366M 3.32PM
HT 5 TOMMY HOYLAND MEMORIAL
1 GABRIELLA’S BEST Q 5 NED SNOW
2 PRINCE ROCK Q 5 PETER NAS
3 PAINTED LADY Q 5 ERROL SUELL
4 CRASH FOR CASH Q 5 RACHEL SCOTT
5 ALMICH STAR Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
6 MYSTIFYING LEE Q 5 TERRENCE MEDCALF
7 HYJACK AGAIN Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
8 DISCO DANCER 5 MARK JOHNSTON
9 FRIDAY DRINKS Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
10 SUN DANCER Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 366M 3.52PM
(BITCHES)
1 MORAYFIELD IMAGE Q 5 DENNIS MOORE
2 RENEEN LASS Q 5 WAYNE MARSHALL
3 UNA’S BABE 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
4 MARY’S CHARACTER Q 5 JIM GALLAWAY
5 STORM QUEEN 5 RAYMOND CHRYSTAL
6 MIKE MANS PRIDE 5 CHRISTINE BOURKE
7 MY SWEET SUCCESS 5 ALEC STEVENS
8 SCARLET BAY Q 5 ELIZABETH GRIFFIN
9 FRIDAY DRINKS Q 5 ALAN CAMERON

RACE 11 (BEST 8) 366M 4.12PM
1 JACK DOLLY 3 DAVID IRWIN
2 BLACK ANSWER Q 1 MARGARET MCKNIGHT
3 VACANT
4 SHADY BLUE BELL Q 1 NED SNOW
5 VACANT
6 GEORGIA ANNE Q 3 ANNE SOUTHEE
7 VACANT
8 EISWEIN Q 3 DALE WIDDERICK