Saturday 9th August 2008

CAPALABA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB MEETING FOR SATURDAY 9 AUGUST 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 366M 12.52PM
CHRIS KEARNS
1 CARBON TRADER Q M PAUL FELGATE
2 IT’S THE ANSWER M BRIAN YOUNG
3 VACANT
4 MAKE A STAND Q M IAN SMITH
5 CATWALK QUEEN Q M DWYER LENNON
6 VACANT
7 GEE EL CEE Q M JUDITH KEATING
8 LIL NAVAJO Q M RUSSELL MCBRIDE

RACE 02 MAIDEN 366M 1.12PM
1 NOT SO NIPPY Q M JOSEPH BARTOLO
2 BLACK NARCISSUS Q M STEPHEN LENNON
3 VACANT
4 MATCHING OUTCOME Q M PAUL FELGATE
5 SINNA BOY Q M NEVILLE TUNNY
6 VACANT
7 BURNING BOMBER Q M NICOLE CONNELL
8 WINDY WISHO Q M RODNEY HUGHES

RACE 03 2ND FINAL 366M 1.32PM
GREYHOUND AUSSIE STYLE
1 STAMPING AWAY Q M GARY KUNDE
2 SALTY BOY Q M ROBERT DREW
3 HAY BATMAN Q M IAN DIONYSIUS
4 TURNING ANGLE Q M GARY KUNDE
5 SIMILAR OUTCOME Q M PAUL FELGATE
6 OFFICER DIBBLE Q 5 ASHLEY BOCK
7 LION’S DEN Q M NEIL THOMPSON
8 HAY CASANOVA Q M JACKIE HEILBRONN

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 366M 1.52PM
JOSH FLEMING
1 KADET Q 5 LEE ELGOOD
2 BREAK THE CYCLE 5 MARK ALGATE
3 SCHUBERT Q 5 DWYER LENNON
4 KELJENNY MASTER Q 5 KEL BOSTON
5 JACK BURNS 5 KEVIN MACINTOSH
6 SURREPTITIOUSLE Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
7 BOISTEROUS BOSS Q 5 TRICIA FULLER
8 MICALAS’ CARNAGE 5 KEL BOSTON
9 ALWAYS Q 5 MARGARET MCKNIGHT
10 KIND OF SWEET Q 5 CHRISTINE BOURKE

RACE 05 1ST FINAL 366M 2.12PM
GREYHOUNDS AUSSIE STYLE
1 NEW SET Q 5 GERARD BOWE
2 STORM AND WILD Q M PAUL FELGATE
3 MISTER COLLISION Q M ALLAN OSHYER
4 BEBINGTON HAWK Q M TONY MILLEN
5 ROTTEN APPLES 5 MARK ALGATE
6 MISTA ROPER M LEE ELGOOD
7 CLUB RIO Q M ROBERT PATCHING
8 SURF THE TURF Q M STEPHEN NEARY
9 OFFICER DIBBLE Q 5 ASHLEY BOCK
10 TURNING ANGLE Q M GARY KUNDE

RACE 06 3/4 GRADE 366M 2.32PM
ROD FULLER
1 NOT SO BRIGHT Q 4 JOSEPH BARTOLO
2 GLENKERRY MAGIC Q 4 KERRY MYERS
3 GEORGIA ANNE Q 3 ANNE SOUTHEE
4 BRILLIANT COVER 4 ROBERT DREW
5 VACANT
6 HITECH BLACKJACK Q 4 TRICIA FULLER
7 VINTAGE CRACKER Q 4 COLIN JOHNSON
8 BLUE GUNNER 4 WARREN SCANNELLA

RACE 07 4TH GRADE 366M 2.52PM
(BITCHES)
1 LILLY SHIRAZ Q 4 ANNE SOUTHEE
2 GNARLEY BABE Q 4 WILLIAM WARNER
3 VACANT
4 ZIPTYE Q 4 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
5 VACANT
6 ARFA SHOW 4 MARK ALGATE
7 VACANT
8 WHERE ARE YOU 4 PETER RUETSCHI

RACE 08 5TH GRADE 366M 3.12PM
(BITCHES) DAVE CARLSON
1 CHEROKEE Q 5 NED SNOW
2 MIKE MANS PRIDE 5 CHRISTINE BOURKE
3 STORM QUEEN 5 RAYMOND CHRYSTAL
4 MYSTIFYING LEE Q 5 TERRENCE MEDCALF
5 NINDERRY ICE Q 5 RODNEY HUGHES
6 MISS GOGGLES 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
7 TEAK BOWKEY Q 5 STEPHEN CLACK
8 NELMIESTER Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
9 RESULT 5 KERRY MYERS
10 MORAYFIELD IMAGE Q 5 DENNIS MOORE