Saturday 2nd August 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 366M 12.52PM
(BITCHES)
1 JOSIE DIAMONDS Q M PAUL FELGATE
2 GROWTH STATE Q M ASHLEY BOCK
3 VACANT
4 PLEASANT RAMPAGE Q M PAUL FELGATE
5 VACANT
6 CHADY LADY M SAMUEL BRADY
7 VACANT
8 NOT SO NIPPY Q M JOSEPH BARTOLO

RACE 02 MAIDEN 366M 1.12PM
HT 1 GREYHOUNDS AUSSIE STYLE
(EVERY STARTER MAKES A FINAL)
1 ROTTEN APPLES M MARK ALGATE
2 MISTA ROPER M LEE ELGOOD
3 SIMILAR OUTCOME Q M PAUL FELGATE
4 CLUB RIO Q M ROBERT PATCHING
5 TURNING ANGLE Q M GARY KUNDE
6 HAY BATMAN Q M IAN DIONYSIUS
7 BEBINGTON HAWK Q M TONY MILLEN
8 LION’S DEN Q M NEIL THOMPSON

RACE 03 MAIDEN 366M 1.32PM
HT 2 GREYHOUNDS AUSSIE STYLE
1 STORM AND WILD Q M PAUL FELGATE
2 NEW SET Q M GERARD BOWE
3 SALTY BOY Q M ROBERT DREW
4 OFFICER DIBBLE Q M ASHLEY BOCK
5 STAMPING AWAY Q M GARY KUNDE
6 HAY CASANOVA Q M JACKIE HEILBRONN
7 SURF THE TURF Q M STEPHEN NEARY
8 MISTER COLLISION Q M ALLAN OSHYER

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 366M 1.52PM
(BITCHES)
1 COOL PYJAMAS Q 5 TERRENCE MEDCALF
2 MY SWEET SUCCESS 5 ALEC STEVENS
3 RUB IT IN Q 5 GERARD BOWE
4 HAY SASSY Q 5 IAN DIONYSIUS
5 GNARLEY BABE Q 5 WILLIAM WARNER
6 SLICK HANNAH 5 RENALD ATTARD
7 SNIPPER ESS 5 JAMES HOLMES
8 MISS GOGGLES 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 366M 2.12PM
1 YOUNG CADET 5 TROY OKAMURA
2 ARABIAN FEVER 5 RICHARD NELSON
3 BREAK THE CYCLE 5 MARK ALGATE
4 REFORMED Q 5 GERARD BOWE
5 CALL ME HERCULES Q 5 ALLAN OSHYER
6 EARLY EDITION Q 5 WILLIAM WARNER
7 ABSINTH 5 GERARD BOW
8 KELJENNY MASTER Q 5 KEL BOSTON

RACE 06 4TH GRADE 366M 2.32PM
1 SERIOUS STATE Q 4 KEL BOSTON
2 BRILLIANT COVER 4 ROBERT DREW
3 ZIPTYE Q 4 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
4 EISWEIN Q 4 DALE WIDDERICK
5 VACANT
6 WITCH LAD Q 4 KEL BOSTON
7 ARFA SHOW 4 MARK ALGATE
8 TUNZA FIRE Q 4 ALAN PORTER

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 366M 2.52PM
1 FRUITFLY Q 5 LEE ELGOOD
2 KIM’S TEDDY Q 5 TONY MILLEN
3 KELJENNY SCOTTY Q 5 KEL BOSTON
4 HEY TAXI Q 5 NED SNOW
5 OFFSET Q 5 GERARD BOWE
6 HYJACK AGAIN Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
7 COME UP UNO 5 RENALD ATTARD
8 JESSIE’S BOUY Q 5 DALE WIDDERICK

RACE 08 5TH GRADE 366M 3.12PM
(BITCHES)
1 STORM QUEEN 5 RAYMOND CHRYSTAL
2 MISS RAGAMUFFIN Q 5 WILLIAM WARNER
3 MYSTIFYING LEE Q 5 TERRENCE MEDCALF
4 WRAP IT UP Q 5 GERARD BOWE
5 BAKE A CAKE Q 5 STEPHEN NEARY
6 FRIDAY DRINKS Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
7 OUTA THE BLUE Q 5 KENNETH MEW
8 ALWAYS Q 5 MARGARET MCKNIGHT